Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 05, April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +12M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Apr-19 6:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.51 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
2 7 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.87 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
3 3 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.04 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
4 8 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 2.47 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
5 5 PANDEMONIUM Paul Messara Mathew Scorse 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
6 6 POPULIST Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5.65 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
7 2 GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 6.33 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Vaqueros Dream
4 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Choisir / Sacred Voyage
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (940 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAFADO Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
2 5 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.39 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.38 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
4 7 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.39 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Uliana
5 1 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 3.42 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fibrillation
6 3 OAKFIELD JET Kristen Buchanan Mr Jacob Gilchrist 3.56 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
7 4 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.62 0 N/A   Zoffany / Just Pamela
8 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 4.22 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (940 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Ms Alicia Morris 0 N/A   Your Song / Ranchy
2 6 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.06 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
3 2 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.44 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
4 5 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.85 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News
5 4 KULNURA David Atkins Chris O'Brien 0.92 0 N/A   Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
6 7 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Codie McPherson 2.51 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
7 3 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (940 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.15 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JONKER David Atkins Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
2 4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 0.61 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
3 3 BRABINGER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.33 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
4 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.21 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
5 2 AYETEEM Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 2.68 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
6 6 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 10.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cuphill
7 7 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 12.89 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Marie Des Fleurs
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (940 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.17 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
2 5 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.25 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
3 6 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0.55 0 N/A   Stratum / Provoking
4 2 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.01 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 4 RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5.39 0 N/A   Teofilo / Brookes
6 1 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.85 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
7 7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.72 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (940 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
2 5 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.15 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
3 3 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.59 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
4 2 FREE VERSE Kris Lees Tommy Berry 4.42 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
5 4 MY MUSTANG SALLY John Cooper Chris O'Brien 5.54 0 N/A   Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
6 6 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.11 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
Race 7 - 9:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (940 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Power / Highflying
2 3 LENTA Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.11 0 N/A   Choisir / Azardi
3 2 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.17 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
4 1 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.44 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Uliana
5 4 OAKFIELD DAZZLER Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 3.89 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Pearl
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:32.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
2 8 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 0.04 0 N/A   May'haab / Fashion General
3 3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.43 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
4 4 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Mathew Scorse 2.92 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
5 5 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
6 7 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
7 2 MACAL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.25 0 N/A   Mossman / Happy Camper
8 1 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:32.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 2 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.12 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 3 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
4 4 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.94 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
5 7 SUNNY AFTERNOON Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.28 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
6 5 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 8.45 0 N/A   Mossman / Delta Shower
7 6 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara Tommy Berry 9.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
8 8 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 10.53 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roxy Express
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.46 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DADDY COOL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
2 5 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.85 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
3 6 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.01 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
4 1 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.09 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
5 8 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 3.49 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
6 4 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Mathew Scorse 4.42 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
7 7 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.64 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
8 3 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.92 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 6 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
3 8 THE SPELL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.28 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
4 2 ATOMIC PULSE Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 1.92 0 N/A   Deep Field / Congenial
5 3 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
6 4 GRAPPAS GIRL Jason Deamer Mathew Scorse 4.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helvetica
7 5 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.31 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
8 7 SOME OF IT Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 15.51 0 N/A   Pluck / Quaglino
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
2 6 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.09 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
3 3 EQUITIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
4 4 LOOK ASTERN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.76 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Portside
5 8 SKI MISSILE David Atkins Mathew Scorse 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
6 1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 7.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
7 7 RUN SEVENTYONE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 17.85 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Can't Hackit
2 BAIL CONDITIONS Mark Cross 0 N/A Anacheeva / Schmatte
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy
2 1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 1.21 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 7 VINROSE Kris Lees Tommy Berry 1.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
4 6 PETRA STELLAM Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.87 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St Issey
5 5 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.14 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection
6 8 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Ms Jenny Duggan 4.18 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petulie
7 4 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
2 DR COPPER David Atkins 0 N/A Sizzling / Gymea Lily
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Stratum / Wobbly Boots
2 2 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.13 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
3 4 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Tommy Berry 1.83 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
4 7 VENDIDIT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.33 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rose of Choice
5 5 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 5.91 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
6 3 HAPPY KID Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 6.51 0 N/A   Wandjina / Guelder
7 6 MEDELLIN Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 13.48 0 N/A   Eurozone / Categorical
Race 15 - 11:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
2 6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.04 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
3 5 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.55 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Treadmill
4 4 NICOLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.06 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Walkway
5 1 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Alicia Morris 6.76 0 N/A   Albrecht / Lady Astor
6 7 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist 6.91 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
7 8 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 11.14 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
3 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Brett Cavanough 0 N/A So You Think / Hard to Find
Race 16 - 11:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.89 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAVID’S PRIZE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
2 5 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 2.35 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Evert
3 8 WAMIAD ALDAW Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 4.66 0 N/A   Congrats / Stroboscopic
4 6 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist 5.55 0 N/A   Eurozone / Qahira
5 7 TAROBA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.46 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
6 4 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Mathew Scorse 7.8 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
7 3 I AM TEFLON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 11.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kiss Me Sophie
1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham 0 N/A Dundeel / Petulie
Race 17 - 11:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
2 2 APPLICANT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.07 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jiale
3 1 ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 2.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Consulting
4 3 GONE WEST Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.33 0 N/A   Sidereus / Huka
5 7 SUNDAY PATROL Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 4.74 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Catside
6 4 HAVE A GO JOE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 5.61 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
7 6 MOONCHILD Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5.62 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Flowerchild
8 5 HENRY FAMOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan 5.7 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Eureka Poems
Race 18 - 11:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 N/A   Denman / Limitation
2 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
3 8 ALLETTA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.8 0 N/A   All American / Vanetta
4 3 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 6.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
5 6 STEADY STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 9.68 0 N/A   Zoustar / Misstrum
6 2 AUTUMN LASS Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 10.11 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
7 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10.39 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
8 1 AGAIN CAN SHE Greg Preston Ms Amelia Denby 18.53 0 N/A   Duporth / She Can Again