Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 02, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Apr-19 10:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM KENSEI CLUB CLOSES MONDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:47.25 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 6 58.5 N/A $4 Harbour Watch / Afraah
2 4 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0.04 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.80F Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
3 9 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 1.16 3 57 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
4 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Peter Graham 1.27 1 59 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Romany Lady
5 8 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 2.72 7 57 N/A $6 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
6 11 SAVVY HUSSLER Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 3.32 2 57 N/A $10 Husson / Pliability
7 5 RAMROD BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.11 8 58.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Never Forget
8 1 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.31 4 59 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
9 10 MASSIE WHISPER Michael Hemmings Ms Laura Cheshire 7.61 9 57 N/A $91 Sequalo / Scrawl
7 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A High Chaparral / D J Lightning
3 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madrilena
Race 2 - 1:50PM BECOME A YOUNG MEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SER SER SCHON Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.80 Benfica / Angelic Dream
2 2 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 1.05 7 59 N/A $10 Primus / Tis Magical
3 12 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.64 3 56.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Rockover Target
4 7 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Raymond Spokes 2.43 9 57 N/A $71 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
5 6 SFILZA Greg Howells Matthew Paget 2.75 6 57 N/A $3.40F Danerich / Slewsay
6 8 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Tegan Harrison 3.52 5 57 N/A $6 Oratorio / Chant
7 9 DIMONTE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Jon Grisedale 4.59 2 56.5 N/A $31 All American / Hyperinflation
8 10 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.64 10 56.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
9 3 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 5.81 11 58.5 N/A $41 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
10 16e CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 8.25 4 58.5 N/A $101 Your Song / Lucia
11 17e TURBO MAGIC John Smerdon Luke Rolls 22.59 8 58.5 N/A $91 Teranaba / Imagined
15e ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
4 PAINTED WOLF BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
1 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Longhorn / Our Shout
11 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
13 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
14 SCUDERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart 0 N/A Tickets / Whipple
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE CARNIVAL STARTS WESTLAWN DAY JUNE 30 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 14 57.5 N/A $2.50F Harbour Watch / Laiba
2 13 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.21 4 55 N/A $10 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
3 2 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 4.02 2 57.5 N/A $4 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
4 15e SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.47 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
5 9 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Ainsworth 6 12 56 N/A $7 Alert / Yodalla
6 16e FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Chris Whiteley 6.36 7 55 N/A $41 Moshe / Flew
7 14 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 7.69 1 55 N/A $26 Reset / Olnistto
8 6 MR ROCK Tom Pratt Craig Franklin 8.37 9 57 N/A $51 Rothesay / Cameo Queen
9 12 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.44 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
10 10 LAUNDROMAT JOE Paul Robbins Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 10.77 5 56
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Falvelon / Dropper Crystal
11 1 BOSENDI Angela Graham Ben Looker 11.19 6 58 N/A $21 Your Song / Think Fast
12 8 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 11.24 3 56 N/A $14 Albrecht / Black Terror
13 3 LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 11.91 13 57.5 N/A $101 Frisco View / Probation
14 11 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 12.64 10 56 N/A $91 Snippetson / Sanskrit
18e ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
17e SPURRED ON Felicity Firth 0 N/A Congrats / Double One
7 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Clang / Iadore Tantrums
4 TURBO MAGIC John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 N/A Teranaba / Imagined
Race 4 - 3:05PM CREDIT AGAIN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 4 60 72 $2.20F Danasinga / Tolga
2 5 CANBERRA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 4.9 3 59.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $18 Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
3 12 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.91 8 55.5 63 $31 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
4 13 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 5.2 5 54 64 $8 Ready's Image / Poetic
5 10 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.23 10 56
(cd 54)
68 $41 Red Element / Mulsanne
6 4 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa Anthony Allen 5.27 9 60 72 $4.40 Foxwedge / Dual Diamond
7 6 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 6.71 2 58.5 69 $13 Domesday / Tonicity
8 1 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.78 1 61 74 $8 Mulaazem / Canzero
9 9 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 8.08 6 56 68 $31 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
10 11 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 8.54 7 56 64 $12 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
7 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 0 74 Choisir / Loch Leven
2 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 78 All American / Savalook
8 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan 0 66 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
Race 5 - 3:40PM RACING DREAMS ON SKY NEWS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 2 63
(cd 59)
62 $2.60F Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
2 5 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.62 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 3 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 1.95 1 61.5 59 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
4 7 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Paget 2.14 7 56.5 49 $26 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
5 8 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 2.63 4 55.5 47 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
6 10 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.85 5 55 46 $15 Shaft / Monet's Diva
7 13 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 3.53 8 54 43 $11 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
8 12 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Tegan Harrison 6.85 6 54 44 $10 Equiano / Quick Verdict
9 9 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 8.85 3 55 46 $41 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
1 AXELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 67 Stratum / Swiss Current
11 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke 0 45 Walking or Dancing / Yababungara
6 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 49 Stravinsky / Limpopo
4 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
Race 6 - 4:15PM BOOK A CARNIVAL MARQUEE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 9 58 52 $3.80F Love Conquers All / Social Register
2 9 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0.16 1 54.5 45 $10 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
3 6 LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.32 3 56.5 49 $13 Lonhro / Disciplined
4 5 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0.74 4 57.5 51 $17 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
5 3 BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 0.78 2 58.5 53 $12 Bernardini / Crash'm
6 12 GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 0.9 10 54 42 $41 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
7 10 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.48 11 54 43 $31 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
8 11 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 2.29 5 54 43 $151 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
9 1 ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Matthew McGuren 2.96 7 61.5 59 $5.50 Rothesay / Material Girl
10 13 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.99 13 54
(cd 55)
42 $15 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
11 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Matthew Paget 4.29 8 56.5 49 $11 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
12 2 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 5.26 6 59 54 $4.40 Longhorn / Tolga
13 14 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 8.57 12 54 42 $151 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
7 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy 0 49 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
Race 7 - 4:50PM RACING DREAMS 9AM SATURDAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.76 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 2 55.5 48 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
2 2 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0.17 7 58 53 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
3 4 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 1.72 3 56.5 50 $16 Street Cry / Libretto
4 12 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 2.72 10 54 45 $8 More Than Great / Acquits
5 9 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 2.94 1 54.5 46 $3.80 Savabeel / Fabaz
6 7 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.59 9 55.5 48 $14 Wanted / Lady Circles
7 1 HAYBURNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 4.4 4 59.5 57 $2.70F High Chaparral / Milady Clang
8 13 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.84 5 54
(cd 52)
44 $41 Captain Sonador / Sagre
9 14 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 9.29 6 54 44 $81 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
10 15e OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 17.09 8 54
(cd 50)
34 $151 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
16e WESTROCK Matthew Dunn 0 58 Pierro / Mae Gone West
3 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 53 Lonhro / El Daana
5 TRUE RAIDER Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0 50 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
6 ZIMZALA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0 49 Redoute's Choice / La Scala
11 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 47 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
10 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 50 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
Race 8 - 5:30PM BARRIER DRAW LUNCHEON JULY 8 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:45.26 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 10 54 48 $13 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
2 4 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 0.25 4 57.5 55 $9 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
3 8 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.28 8 56 52 $7.50 Guillotine / Missraad
4 7 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.79 5 56 52 $5 Reset / Alicia Rose
5 14 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1.16 9 54 45 $12 Tickets / Trickspiel
6 13 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 3.16 6 54
(cd 55)
47 $26 Domesday / Murray Mary
7 16 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.75 2 54 34 $91 Sebring / Midnight Fling
8 5 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 5.25 7 57 58 $2.40F Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
9 15 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 5.39 3 54
(cd 55)
37 $71 All American / Bit of a Gal
10 10 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.8 11 54 49 $61 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
11 12 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.97 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $8 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
2 PISTOLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 59 High Chaparral / Dulacca Diva
1 MOUNT PANORAMA Joel Pengilly Ben Looker 0 58 Sebring / Bashaayer
9 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 0 51 Al Maher / New Moves
6 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 53 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
3 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 58 Pierro / Mae Gone West