Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 01, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Apr-19 3:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
2 4 SEABABE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
3 2 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Casual
4 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
5 6 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 13.9 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
1 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sepoy / Essaouira
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Beneteau / Retract
2 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
3 2 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
4 7 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Dom Perion
5 6 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
6 5 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.5 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
7 4 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt Jay Ford 22.4 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time
Race 3 - 8:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.83 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
2 5 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
3 8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
4 4 LANGUAGE James Cummings Corey Brown 7.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
5 3 KEIRETSU Matthew Smith Jason Collett 9.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Waitomo Toka
6 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 10.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
7 7 THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 13.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Marsawra
9 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson 0 N/A So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
2 GUN ON THE RUN Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Fiorente / Ameliorate
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
2 4 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
3 10 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 7 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
5 6 PIRACY James Cummings Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
6 8 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 4 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
7 2 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
8 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
9 9 THE TOWERS John Higgins Chad Lever 15.5 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
1 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Nishaani
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 3 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 1 BUFFY Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Countess Bathory
4 6 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
5 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
6 5 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
7 7 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.8 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
8 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Siphon
9 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 8 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 1.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
3 4 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
4 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
5 6 MORALIST Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
6 9 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
7 1 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
8 2 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
9 3 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.3 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
2 6 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
3 10 VEDIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Classics
4 4 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
5 5 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Quipster
6 9 TESTA’S FLOWER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
7 3 JAZIRAT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
8 2 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Rothesay / All Black Girl
1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Forfeiture
7 SIENNA BOW John O'Shea 0 N/A Olympic Glory / English Grace
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Star Witness / Inappropriate
2 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
3 7 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
4 9 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
5 8 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 3 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
7 10 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
8 5 GODINI John Thompson Joshua Parr 21.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
4 FLIT James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
2 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Retsina
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 8 SOLARIS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Broadway
3 5 JOKES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
4 4 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
5 9 STAR KISSES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bring Kisses
6 2 DUENNA James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
7 3 EAGER STREET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinner Street
8 1 CELANDINE James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
9 6 O’SOLEXI Kevin May Keagan Latham 8.4 0 N/A   Moonlark / Rossdon Rox
10 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
2 4 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
3 5 FORTNITE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   War / Belisarda
4 7 I’M REPETITIVE Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / My Figment
5 3 DECKER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
6 2 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
7 6 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 10.5 0 N/A   Red Element / Rhapsodic
8 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Deep Field / Yosei
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN EUPHORIA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Street Boss / Great Anna
2 7 REFORMIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
3 8 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
4 6 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
5 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
6 2 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
7 5 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 5.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
8 3 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 6 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
3 8 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
4 4 OUT TO LUNCH Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9.5 0 N/A   Salade / Coustellet
5 5 RED FERRARI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
6 2 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
7 3 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 13.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
8 1 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Joshua Parr 15.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOMERVELL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Time for War / Cinecitta
2 5 KINGSTAR DIAMOND Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
3 7 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 2 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
5 3 ICKSTA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bang On
6 4 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 16.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Lonhro / Altitude
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 3 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
3 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
4 8 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
5 2 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
6 7 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
7 5 RHEINGAU Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
8 6 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
2 3 GORGONS James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
3 4 HANDSPUN James Cummings Christian Reith 2.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
4 5 JULES RULES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Ustinov / Wing Attack
5 2 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Exceed Expectation
6 1 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
7 7 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 4 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
3 5 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
4 6 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
5 3 ATHENS James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Retsina
2 ALCHEMILLA Richard Freedman 0 N/A O'Reilly / Latigo
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
2 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
3 7 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 0.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / That's Karma
4 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
5 2 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
6 6 ISILMO James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
7 5 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
8 9 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.3 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
10 TALENT AWARD Chris Waller 0 N/A Shamus Award / Talent
3 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
Race 18 - 11:39AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RE EDIT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
2 6 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 14 0 N/A   So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
3 4 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 24 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
FF 2 FIELDS OF YULONG (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 N/A   Galileo / Honour Bright
1 AGENDA Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 0 N/A Mossman / Winning Belle
5 MERLINITE John O'Shea 0 N/A Pierro / Street Groove
Race 19 - 11:51AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.53 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
2 13 LE ROCHER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
3 5 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
4 14 WRITTEN WONDER Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 1.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Triwonder
5 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
6 10 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
7 12 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Chris Williams 2.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
8 3 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
7 LA PARVA James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
4 FRAGONARD James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Segolene
9 PHAISTOS James Cummings 0 N/A Helmet / Latona
11 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Peter D Green 0 N/A Road to Rock / Elleraad
Race 20 - 12:03PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:18 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:15PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 12:19 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.