Mungery: Mungery Amateur Picnic Racing Club Sunday 30, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 9:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Race 1 - 1:30PM ZOO FM/2DU "OSSORY" MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 65 N/A $1.30F Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
2 3 BILLY BUTTONS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.12 3 65 N/A $3 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
3 1 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 1.26 2 67 N/A $6 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
4 4 I’M NOT SHARING Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 6.48 4 65 N/A $4 Related / Exciting Dynasty
6 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Sillylala
2 SPY’S SHADOW George Wright 0 N/A Pluck / Spy's Lass
Race 2 - 2:10PM PROGEN/ADORS HIRE "WAVERLEIGH" CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:46.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 1 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $2EF Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
2 3 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.42 3 64.5 N/A $2EF Danzero / Red Ivory
3 1 NINO Peter Pennell Ms Maddison Wright 0.89 2 66 N/A $2.50 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
2 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Bevagna
Race 3 - 2:50PM AGNVET NARROMINE/CHESTERFIELD DUBBO SIMPSON WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 67 N/A $2.40F Pluck / Spy's Lass
2 5 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 2.25 4 65 N/A $2.50 Tickets / Really Vexing
3 1 BRIDEGROOM Michael Lunn Mr Michael Wade 6.53 5 67
(cd 65)
N/A $5 Moshe / Herecomesthebride
4 6 KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 16.79 1 65 N/A $8 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
5 4 FRISKEE AS Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 18.84 2 65 N/A $7 Sebring / Friskee
7 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
3 YANDINA ROAD George Wright Mr Ridge Wilson 0 N/A Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
Race 4 - 3:30PM NARROMINE AUTO ELECTRICAL/GJT BULK HAULAGE DON BARLING MEMORIAL HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 65 N/A $3EF Alert / In the Clover
2 2 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 1.16 1 62.5 N/A $6 Dusty Moon / Receptive
3 7 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Mr Ridge Wilson 1.69 5 62 N/A $6.50 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
4 5 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Mr Alan Barton 1.88 6 62 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 6 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.79 4 62 N/A $3EF Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
6 3 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Mr Michael Gray 3.65 2 62 N/A $9 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
4 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Dubleo / Lover in Space
Race 5 - 4:10PM AGFARM MUNGERY AMATEUR PICNIC RACE CLUB CUP (1750 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,760, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:47.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 2 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $4.40 Wilful Default / See the Universe
2 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.38 1 68 N/A $2.50F Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
3 2 ZARTINI Mark Ward Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.52 3 68 N/A $2.80 Bernardini / Zutara
4 7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Paula Heath 0.72 4 62 N/A $10 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
5 5 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 2.32 6 62 N/A $10 Delago Brom / Dame Rivette
6 6 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 6.8 5 62 N/A $13 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
4 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer 0 N/A Primus / Scotch Princess
3 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A California Dane / Eyenar
Race 6 - 4:50PM NARROMINE HOTEL "LUNNAWARRA" CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 62 N/A $4.40 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
2 7 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.15 5 62 N/A $5 Tickets / Luskette
3 1 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 1.66 2 63 N/A $1.70F Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
4 3 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Mr Ridge Wilson 4.38 4 62 N/A $10 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
5 5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 6.33 6 62 N/A $4 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
6 4 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 11.57 1 62 N/A $16 Supreme Class / Dusky
6 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0 N/A Husson / Codify