Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 29, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 9:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Race 1 - 2:05PM THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2 59 N/A $2.10F Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
2 9 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.22 6 54.5 N/A $3.50 Ready As / Hurricane Run
3 4 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 5.01 4 57 N/A $9 Trotamondo / Briannon
4 6 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.75 3 57 N/A $5.50 Shrapnel / Ujiji
5 2 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.19 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
6 3 BENFICA BAY Brett Thompson James Rogers 11.38 5 57 N/A $7.50 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
5 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 0 N/A El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
8 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Olympus / Kindilan
7 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
Race 2 - 2:40PM LIONS CLUB - SUPPORTING THE DISTRICT & THE FARMERS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Anthony Cavallo 10 56 47 $5 Pendragon / Lasting Change
2 8 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.41 5 54
(cd 53)
45 $8 Reward for Effort / Meribel
3 5 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Ashley Morgan 1.61 6 55 49 $3.20F Falvelon / Lady Supreme
4 2 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.59 12 58 51 $7 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
5 12 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.6 4 54 38 $17 Mossman / Recurrent
6 13 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald James Rogers 7.43 3 54 34 $51 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
7 1 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.05 7 59 53 $7 Bushranger / Our Mariela
8 4 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 9.34 11 55.5
(cd 58)
50 $26 Denman / Snowtime
9 9 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.83 1 54 44 $16 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
10 7 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 11.42 9 54
(cd 50)
46 $21 Ready's Image / Anicety
11 11 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 11.43 8 54 38 $13 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
12 10 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 15.37 2 54 39 $21 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
6 YANKEE ROLLER Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 44 All American / Egerszegi
Race 3 - 3:15PM $200.00 BALES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 1 57.5 N/A $3.20EF Zariz / Royal Tease
2 7 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.15 7 57.5 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
3 2 LAETA Luke Pepper Robbie Brewer 5.71 3 57.5 N/A $3.20EF All Too Hard / Happy Hippy
4 1 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Jeff Kehoe 6.63 6 59 N/A $8 Beautiful Crown / Western Show
5 3 MACCABELLA Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 6.99 4 57.5 N/A $15 Bel Esprit / Becqu Adoree
6 4 MY NICE TUSH Brian Gentle Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9.83 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Arlington / Mysinga
7 6 RITABEL Max Boland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16.51 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Arena / Royal Palm
Race 4 - 3:55PM CMCA SOLO BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 6 56.5 41 $5.50 Intergaze / Shaker
2 8 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.04 7 54 38 $14 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
3 7 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Jeff Kehoe 1.12 5 54.5 41 $5 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
4 1 STICKET Kody Nestor Ashley Morgan 2.35 4 60 48 $10 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
5 6 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4.11 3 55.5
(cd 51.5)
39 $5 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
6 4 INKULU Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 4.21 2 58.5 45 $6 Denman / Greeting
7 3 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.42 1 58.5 45 $4F I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
2 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0 47 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
Race 5 - 4:35PM RIDE AGAINST CANCER - FUNDRAISING FOR WESTERN CANCER CENTRE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 54 36 $4.20 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
2 4 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 1.22 3 54.5 41 $4 Supreme Class / Yemaya
3 2 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.03 1 56.5 41 $6 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
4 3 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.9 6 56 44 $4.20 All American / Miss Victoria
5 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Robbie Brewer 7.4 2 58 44 $3.40F Murtajill / She's a Mountain
6 6 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.99 4 54 15 $31 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord