Bundarra: Bundarra Jockey Club Saturday 29, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 9:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Finalised 29/9 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:50PM LAYTON FAMILY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 1 58.5 N/A $1.40F Not a Single Doubt / Pegasus Queen
2 1 REDLETTER ROSIE Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.61 2 59 N/A $11 Red Element / Constant Sparkle
3 5 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 7.46 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Demandehere
4 4 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 7.91 3 57 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Ribe
5 6 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Jodi Worley 9.13 6 57 N/A $9 Rothesay / Rebelette
6 3 EDMONDO Allan Foran Mr Scott Sweedman 16.1 4 58 N/A $8 Trotamondo / Bernhardt
Race 2 - 2:25PM INVERELL BUSINESS HOUSES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Josh Oliver 1 56.5 41 $5 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
2 7 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 0.34 6 55
(cd 51)
38 $10 Haayil / Scilly
3 2 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 0.8 4 58.5 45 $3.20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 1 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 1.13 5 61.5 51 $1.90F Charge Forward / Fine Figure
5 6 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 1.17 3 55.5 43 $4.40 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
6 3 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Jodi Worley 3.57 7 57.5 47 $10 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 5 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Geoffrey Snowden 3.68 2 56 44 $7 Equiano / Quick Verdict
Race 3 - 3:00PM BUNDARRA SPORT AND RECREATION CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE GUN Sue Grills Josh Oliver 2 58 49 $2.20 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
2 2 KARMA FORCE Wayne Nugent Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 1.61 3 58
(cd 54.5)
49 $7 Exceed And Excel / Ikhlas
3 4 PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson Reece Jones (a4/) 1.65 4 54
(cd 50)
37 $11 Soldier's Tale / Incur
4 1 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.81 1 61 55 $1.90F Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
5 5 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Brooke Stower 6.53 5 54 32 $11 Turffontein / Party Hard
6 6 STILL ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Geoffrey Snowden 19.21 6 54 N/A $11 Mustaneer / Hidden Decision
Race 4 - 3:40PM BUNDARRA BUSINESS HOUSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +3.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 3 58.5 48 $2.40 Ready's Image / Promessa
2 3 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0.65 6 58 43 $2.10F Reward for Effort / Debated
3 2 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Brooke Stower 3.28 1 58 47 $6.50 So You Think / Juicy Lady
4 6 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Leanne G Henry 7.93 2 54.5 36 $9 Valixir / Rebaceda
5 5 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 9.31 5 55
(cd 51)
37 $13 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
6 4 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Geoffrey Snowden 11.78 4 55 37 $13 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Race 5 - 4:20PM BOOROOMOOKA ANGUS BUNDARRA CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3 55.5 61 $1.80F Nicconi / Snipallah
2 5 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 3.36 1 54 39 $3.50 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
3 3 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 5.5 5 54 53 $3.20 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
4 4 MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 10.81 4 54 48 $7 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
5 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Reece Jones (a4/) 11.64 2 61
(cd 57)
68 $6 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Race 6 - 4:55PM FOSTER & SONS ABINGDON BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROBOOSTO William Wain Josh Oliver 2 56 40 $2.80 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
2 2 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 4.7 4 58 44 $2.30F Husson / Virgin Snow
3 4 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 8.87 6 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $11 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
4 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 9.43 1 58 44 $3.80 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
5 6 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 10.5 3 54 38 $3.60 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
6 1 NORO LIM (IRE) Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 11.47 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $10 Thewayyouare / Rohain