Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 24, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Sep-18 2:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIPLE HERO Clare Cunningham Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Yomna
2 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
3 7 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
4 8 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 1.4 0 N/A   Pins / Boundless
5 1 CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
6 2 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
7 6 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
4 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Busking
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.14 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Niagara / Arizona
2 7 NEXT OF KIN David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Kinder
3 3 CIRCUS TRAIN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Circus Rock
4 6 MANGIONE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
5 9 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Roman Interlude
6 2 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
7 5 IRISH SLIPPER Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
8 4 HARD ENOUGH Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rattled
9 1 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Adam Hyeronimus 12.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLES TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 6 SCARAB Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2 2 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
3 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 5 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
4 5 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 4 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
5 3 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 3.4 3 N/A   Golden Archer / Stream of Light
6 2 ASSUMING Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest 4.7 6 N/A   Charge Forward / Portrayal
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO C&G TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
2 4 MESMER Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.2 1 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
3 2 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne James McDonald 2 2 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
4 3 FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 5 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
5 5 MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Keagan Latham 18 4 N/A   Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.54 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
3 3 JUST GOT LUCKY Matthew Vella Chad Lever 1.2 0 N/A   Magnus / Russian Rites
4 5 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
5 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
6 6 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
7 4 LET’S PARTY MARTY John P Thompson James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Mollycat
8 8 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANNING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
2 1 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
3 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
4 8 TIME OUT OF MIND Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
5 5 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
6 7 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
7 6 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.7 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
8 3 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / O'perfect One
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
2 1 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Red Fever
3 7 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
4 4 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
5 8 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
6 5 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
7 3 GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Bearcat / Always Glowing
8 6 ROUND OF APPLAUSE Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Fruehling / Great Cheer
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROHERYN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
2 4 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 3.3 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
3 5 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4.1 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
4 3 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
5 6 PARIS LIGHTS Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 6.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / City of Song
6 8 TAJ Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
7 9 VIVRE LA VIE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Tallulah Bee
8 1 ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 12.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
2 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton 0 N/A Zoustar / Family Girl
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.89 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RECONSIDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Albrecht / Then Again
2 2 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
3 4 CATEGORIC Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Thekatcamehome
4 8 RESTRAINED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
5 6 KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
6 3 BULLY ROCK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 7.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Posta
7 5 D’ORO DIVA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Leone
8 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.6 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
2 6 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 1.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
3 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
4 4 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
5 8 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
6 3 HUSH MONEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Paymistress
7 7 MR MAGOO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Been Lucky
2 HIEMAL James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A   War / Wizard Princess
2 8 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.5 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
3 5 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Purity
4 4 JADE TEMPLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wokpool
5 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
6 2 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
7 6 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Queensgate
8 7 QADIRA Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 17.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
Race 12 - 10:57AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
2 6 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
3 8 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Kagami
4 7 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beauty Kit
5 9 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
6 5 FLAMIN’ AL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hell It's Hot
7 3 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Rebeka Prest 6.2 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
8 4 DABSTER Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 6.6 0 N/A   Benfica / Diva
2 BLIXAM John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Strada / Teens