Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 23, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Sep-18 10:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM ROILY AND BOOTHY FOR SMEETHY MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.21 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7 59 N/A $3.70 Your Song / Moon De French
2 7 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.26 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Warhead / Sunbrella
3 4 STARVINO Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.51 2 59 N/A $2F All American / Sylvaner
4 1 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 5.18 3 59 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Escalotte
5 8 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 6.65 4 56.5 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
6 6 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.9 5 57 N/A $31 Excites / Zedi Power
7 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 9.9 1 57 N/A $9 Your Song / False Light
2 COLTRANE Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
Race 2 - 1:40PM JIMMY JURD FOR SMEETHY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.43 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTO THE OBLIVION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 3 57 N/A $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
2 3 MISS MOANA (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jason Collett 0.66 1 57 N/A $5 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
3 4 NORTHERN VOYAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.45 5 57 N/A $3.20 Choisir / Sacred Voyage
4 1 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.95 6 58 N/A $3.70 Sizzling / Nova
5 7 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.9 2 54.5 N/A $19 Pierro / Arrowette
6 8 IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.55 4 54.5 N/A $71 Benfica / Miss Canny
5 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
6 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
Race 3 - 2:20PM REAL ESTATE ACADEMY FOR SMEETHY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.02 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $3.20 Beneteau / My Dear
2 1 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.77 6 60 63 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
3 5 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 1.85 2 54 49 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
4 4 ETHERIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.33 7 54.5 61 $4.80 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 3 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 5.08 5 58.5 60 $15 Denman / Exchanges
6 7 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Jeff Penza 8.24 4 54 46 $61 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
7 6 CALAMITY MO Mark Cross Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 11.17 3 54
(cd 52)
48 $17 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
Race 4 - 2:55PM JA TIGHE PLUMBING & WHOLESALE APPLIANCES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FALLGOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 54.5 N/A $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
2 3 BENTLEY MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.27 7 56.5 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
3 4 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.44 6 56.5 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
4 6 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jason Collett 0.5 1 56.5 N/A $11 Zoustar / Princess Layla
5 2 NOBODY’S PUPPET Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1.95 8 57 N/A $3.50 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
6 5 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 4.79 5 56.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
7 8 INFINITE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 4 54.5 N/A $18 Sepoy / Devil Inside
8 1 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Blake Spriggs 11.48 2 57 N/A $201 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
Race 5 - 3:30PM SE RENTALS FOR SMEETHY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 54 N/A $3.30F I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 9 SEGALAS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.96 3 54 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Segolene
3 1 COPPERGATE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.06 1 60.5 N/A $4 Helmet / Umoya
4 3 BRING ME SHOWERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.47 8 55 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Squalls
5 6 AMBLEVE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley (a1.5/50kg) 3.05 7 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
6 5 TRUST THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 5.36 6 54.5 N/A $71 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
7 8 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 5.83 4 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
8 2 AKEED Paul Perry Jay Ford 6.75 2 56 N/A $10 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
4 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Warhead / Sunbrella
Race 6 - 4:05PM MINGARA AND PKF FOR SMEETHY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Twilighter) Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 12c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, No 3rd dividend.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 59
(cd 56)
60 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
2 3 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.24 5 58.5 63 $2.80F Snitzel / Zamerit
3 4 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.78 1 58 62 $3.40 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
4 7 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 4.4 3 55.5 53 $19 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
5 8 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Blake Spriggs 6.46 6 54 36 $101 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
6 5 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 10.32 2 58 58 $3.60 Ready's Image / Burford
SB 6 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 57.5 61 $7.50 Reliable Man / Black Cat
1 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 61 Fastnet Rock / Allez France
Race 7 - 4:40PM THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES FOR SMEETHY CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 2 55 62 $5.50 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 1 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0.02 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $9 Alert / Yorked
3 6 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 0.15 4 55 58 $3.50 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
4 3 GADFLY Paul Perry Jay Ford 2.52 7 58.5 65 $12 Smart Missile / Distinctive
5 4 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.89 6 57.5 63 $19 Jet Spur / Covet Thee
6 5 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.33 3 56 64 $2.80F Star Witness / Herculian Princess
7 2 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 5.15 1 59
(cd 56)
66 $9.50 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
10 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 0 50 Star Witness / Magsaya
9 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 59 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
8 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 61 Patronize / Red Belly Black
Race 8 - 5:15PM EVERYTHING SPORTS & PERPETUAL CONVEYANCING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 54 55 $3F Power / Maid of Tralee
2 2 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0.52 10 57.5 66 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Abound
3 5 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.68 7 56 58 $13 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
4 4 CELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.26 2 56.5 60 $5.50 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 7 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins 1.63 8 54 55 $6 Arlington / Firefly Magic
6 3 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 3.45 6 56.5 60 $11 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
7 10 BRIDGETTA ROSE Jamie Thomsen Josh Adams 4.01 3 54 50 $101 Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
8 6 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 4.24 4 54.5 51 $31 Dream Ballad / Crezned
9 1 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 6.09 9 59 60 $20 Court Command / Accountess
10 9 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 6.22 1 54
(cd 51)
54 $101 Commands / Show Stealer