Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.68
Track Information: Please note Rachel King not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM CABRA-VALE DIGGERS CLUB HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 59.5 71 $4F Your Song / Beautiful Gem
2 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.1 9 57.5 67 $5 Excelebration / Crimson Code
3 2 CRISTOBAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.6 8 58.5 73 $9 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
4 8 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.3 3 55.5 63 $19 Smart Missile / Hoist
5 7 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 2 7 57 66 $13 Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
6 4 SWEET AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 2.6 2 58 72 $9.50 Snitzel / Isurava
7 11 DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.1 6 54 64 $51 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
8 10 SKIDMAN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Corey Brown 4.3 1 54.5 61 $5.50 Denman / Skidoodle
9 3 QUACKERJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 6 4 58.5 69 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
6 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 66 Tapit / Euphrosyne
9 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Camelot / Very Trying
Race 2 - 12:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.88 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Hugh Bowman 1 58 66 $8.50 Sebring / Sonnenblume
2 6 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Joshua Parr 1 4 57.5 61 $31 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
3 14 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 9 53 56 $31 Arlington / Art Deco
4 7 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Andrew Adkins 2.6 5 57 60 $16 Dreamscape / Raqas
5 2 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Jason Collett 2.7 8 58.5 63 $4.80 Denman / Bella Arena
6 1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 6 60 66 $10 Barbados / Flinders Island
7 4 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 3.2 11 57.5 65 $18 Bernardini / Petitions
8 12 BURRANGONG John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 3.5 7 54.5 55 $41 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
9 11 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4.1 12 54.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $3.60F Foxwedge / Ithinkso
10 15 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman Deanne Panya 4.3 13 53 54 $51 Dane Shadow / Swiss Current
11 10 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Rachael Murray 4.4 2 55 56 $10 Zariz / Summertown Girl
12 16 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 5 3 53 50 $71 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
13 13 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 5.4 10 53.5 57 $9 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
17 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 0 45 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
5 ARUGULA Stirling Osland 0 61 Salade / Celtic Night
8 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Tim Clark 0 58 Lord Jim / Maibonie
9 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0 61 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
Race 3 - 1:25PM 360DMG GLOAMING STAKES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.28 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 56.5 71 $5 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 1 TARKA David Payne James McDonald 2.5 1 56.5 84 $3F All Too Hard / Gayika
3 2 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.3 4 56.5 79 $3.90 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
4 6 PANZERFAUST Paul Messara Tommy Berry 5.2 3 54.5 64 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Desert Fight
5 4 TAVIRUN (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 15.1 2 56.5 68 $4.40 Tavistock / Alleyrun
5 ALL THINGS John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Popcorn Charley
Race 4 - 2:00PM JRA TROPHY (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.55 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Jay Ford 4 53 92 $6 Sebring / Admiring
2 9 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.8 1 53 79 $14 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
3 6 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2 8 53 93 $4.40F Sir Percy / Ledahead
4 8 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.3 2 53
(cd 53.5)
86 $5 Teofilo / Royals Special
5 2 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.7 3 54 97 $6.50 Street Cry / Oxigenada
6 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 4 9 58 105 $12 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 3 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Matt Cumani Corey Brown 6.9 6 53 95 $8 Raise the Flag / Etah
8 4 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.7 5 53 94 $12 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
9 5 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 11.5 7 53 93 $26 High Chaparral / Viviane
Race 5 - 2:35PM SCHWEPPES SHANNON STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.62 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 53.5 101 $3.40F Foxwedge / Valadon
2 4 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 2 54 98 $13 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
3 6 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 1 53.5 101 $3.60 High Chaparral / Starspangled
4 2 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 5 56.5 103 $4.80 Snitzel / Workhard
5 1 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 1.2 3 58 106 $19 Street Cry / Itemise
6 3 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.7 4 54.5 99 $6 Northern Meteor / Dirty
7 7 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 3.7 7 53
(cd 54)
79 $17 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
Race 6 - 3:10PM JHB SYNDICATIONS GOLDEN PENDANT (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.09 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 54 90 $6 Dream Ahead / Shamekha
2 5 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.1 1 55 105 $5EF Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 7 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.5 2 55 96 $9.50 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 4 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 9 56.5 107 $5EF I Am Invincible / Abscond
5 6 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 5 55 100 $21 I Am Invincible / Comrie
6 3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2.2 6 56.5 108 $7.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
7 1 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Damien Oliver 2.3 8 58 112 $7.50 Beneteau / Prompt
8 11 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.4 4 54 85 $41 Beneteau / Nonsensical
9 9 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.7 10 54 92 $31 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
10 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.6 3 58 110 $9 Domesday / See a Victory
8 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 101 Foxwedge / Valadon
Race 7 - 3:50PM DE BORTOLI WINES GOLDEN ROSE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.24 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 56.5 94 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
2 3 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 1 56.5 90 $8 Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 4 GRAFF Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 3 56.5 88 $2.90F Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 5 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.5 4 56.5 85 $16 Snitzel / Tallow
5 1 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.2 6 56.5 94 $5.50 Zoustar / She's Meaner
6 6 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 5 56.5 84 $17 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
7 9 DANAWI Tim Martin Jay Ford 4.8 7 56.5 75 $21 Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
8 11 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Damien Oliver 7 8 54.5 101 $15 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
9 10 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.3 2 56.5 71 $41 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
7 JONKER David Atkins Brenton Avdulla 0 83 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
8 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 0 82 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
Race 8 - 4:30PM GOW-GATES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.32 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 1 55 78 $9.50 Choisir / Zenith
2 9 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.8 9 54 76 $5.50 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
3 5 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.6 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
83 $4.40F Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 11 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.7 10 52 76 $5.50 Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 6 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 2 2 55.5 79 $31 Time Thief / Quadrunner
6 10 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.1 3 53.5 75 $19 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
7 4 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 5 56 80 $5.50 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
8 3 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 5.3 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
83 $151 Supreme Class / Eldenta
9 1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Tye Angland 5.7 7 60 88 $61 Southern Image / Frantoio
10 2 ASTORIA James Cummings James McDonald 6.6 4 59 86 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
7 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 78 Snippetson / Miss Judge
Race 9 - 5:10PM FUGEN HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 58.5 85 $6.50F Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
2 1 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 7 61 90 $14 Snitzel / Movie
3 14 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.4 9 53
(cd 54)
72 $8.50 Redwood / Our Squeezer
4 7 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Damien Oliver 0.9 5 54.5 77 $8 Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
5 12 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 13 53 74 $8 Dalakhani / Censored
6 13 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9 1 53 74 $26 Savabeel / Pare
7 9 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2 2 53.5 75 $15 Dansili / Shimah
8 11 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 8 53 74 $19 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
9 15 ROMANESQUE (IRE) Jarrod McLean Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 3.4 4 52.5
(cd 50.5)
73 $7.50 Montjeu / Seatone
10 2 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4 3 60.5 89 $17 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
11 3 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 11 59.5 87 $7.50 Cacique / Kinnaird
12 8 DOMED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Corey Brown 6.7 10 54 80 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
13 5 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 12 58 84 $19 First Defence / Quickfire
16 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0 70 Tickets / Queen Esprit
10 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Ms Rachael Murray 0 74 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
6 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 79 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay