Jerilderie: Jerilderie & District Racing Club Saturday 22, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Sep-18 8:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Race 1 - 1:30PM JERILDERIE IGA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIS POSSIBLE Erin Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5 57 N/A $2.70 Frisco View / Tis Magical
2 3 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 0.35 4 57 N/A $5.50 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
3 1 BRUIN Don Dwyer Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 1.21 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Hard Spun / Heavenly Ransom
4 2 READY FOR RED John Marzol Michael Heagney 2.48 2 59 N/A $2.50F Ready's Image / Les Roses
5 4 MOVING OVER THERE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.9 3 57 N/A $3.70 O'lonhro / Macquarie Belle
Race 2 - 2:10PM ELDERS JERILDERIE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1 56.5 53 $3.80 Zariz / Armidala
2 7 SCAARJN FORCE Peter Williams Simon Miller 1.59 4 54 39 $13 Oamaru Force / Miss Pimpernel
3 1 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 1.72 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $2.40F Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
4 2 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.88 5 57 54 $8 Oratorio / Carat Cake
5 6 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Amanda Masters 4.4 6 54 40 $6 Annenkov / Bisraami
6 8 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor 5.46 8 54 34 $18 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
7 4 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6.35 2 56.5 49 $13 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
8 5 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6.37 7 54
(cd 50)
46 $7 Econsul / Four Seasons
Race 3 - 2:45PM LOWES PETROLEUM SERVICE BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 10 62 47 $6 Purrealist / Snipitoff
2 3 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/56kg) 0.17 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
46 $6 Zariz / Falzina
3 10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 0.61 3 57.5 38 $10 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
4 1 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 1.89 9 63.5
(cd 59.5)
50 $5 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
5 6 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 1.9 6 60 43 $4.40F Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
6 8 SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
40 $7 Legal Opinion / La Noria
7 9 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 3.64 8 57.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $15 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
8 12 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Robert Beattie 3.86 11 57 37 $18 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
9 4 POINTING Gerald Egan Brooke Sweeney 4.4 2 61.5 46 $7 Red Arrow / Caponi
10 11 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.5 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
38 $18 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
11 7 CHOSEN SISTER Erica Giggins Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 5.08 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
44 $12 Bianconi / Encosta Mia
12 5 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 6.57 5 60 47 $8 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
Race 4 - 3:25PM COLEAMBALLY PUMPS, PIPES & POWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.90 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARMAGEDDON Shane Nichols Simon Miller 7 56.5 N/A $3.50F Snitzel / Lighthouse Flame
2 4 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5.49 9 56.5 N/A $8 Starcraft / White River
3 7 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 7.11 8 56.5 N/A $4.60 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
4 2 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 7.37 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
5 8 TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 8 4 56.5 N/A $4 Street Boss / Orienski
6 1 THINK PRADA Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.03 2 58.5 N/A $6 So You Think / Hats'n'heels
7 3 BADGE OF HONOUR Daryl Archard Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.99 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Reward for Effort / Samana
8 6 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Ms Megan Taylor 10.07 5 56.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
9 9 TROIENNE Des Perryman Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 11.66 6 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Al Maher / Gospelor
Race 5 - 4:05PM COLEAMBALLY COMMUNITY BANK 2018 JERILDERIE CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,975, 2nd $2,710, 3rd $1,440, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.96 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 54
(cd 52)
61 $5.50 Zariz / Greig's Girl
2 1 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.11 3 61 75 $3F Snitzel / Lotto Rock
3 6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.75 8 54
(cd 52)
60 $11 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
4 7 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6.5 2 54 59 $6 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
5 8 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Megan Taylor 7.21 1 54 53 $8 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
6 3 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 7.54 7 56.5 66 $6 Excellent Art / Set to Love
7 4 HAKERAK Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 7.81 6 54.5 62 $5.50 Wanted / Red Illusion
8 2 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Amanda Masters 14.26 4 58.5 70 $4.60 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
Race 6 - 4:45PM LEEDS SHORTHORNS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Magic Pegasus) V 2nd (Pastiche) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Simon Miller 7 57 42 $6 Commands / Amberino
2 11 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.09 5 55 42 $5 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
3 6 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Ms Amanda Masters 0.26 2 58 48 $6 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
4 3 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.16 4 59
(cd 57)
46 $3.70F Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
5 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/56kg) 2.16 6 63
(cd 60)
58 $4.60 Mossman / Rihanna
6 9 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.46 1 57
(cd 55)
46 $17 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
7 5 KINJULATOR Brad Cole Robert Beattie 3.41 11 58 44 $14 Kinjite / Kashulator
8 12 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 4 3 54 39 $12 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
9 10 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 4.46 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
39 $21 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
10 4 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Megan Taylor 5.68 9 58.5 45 $18 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
11 2 CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Brooke Sweeney 5.69 10 61 50 $13 Street Sense / Vocabulary
7 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Robert Beattie 0 47 Ladoni / Erotunda