Grenfell: Grenfell Jockey Club Saturday 22, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Race 1 - 1:20PM CRITERION HOTEL/GRENFELL BOWLING CLUB/GORDON GARLING MOFFITT HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 5 57 N/A $1.60F Nicconi / Touched in Flight
2 7 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.13 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
3 5 DARK KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.67 3 55 N/A $4.40 Shrapnel / O'hearne
4 6 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 5.88 2 55 N/A $13 Byblos / Piccolina
5 4 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson James Rogers 6.42 1 55
(cd 51)
N/A $9.50 Trotamondo / Briannon
6 1 BRING JOE UP Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.61 4 58 N/A $51 Bringelly Rebel / Tournament
7 8 ROI FASHION Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 15.25 7 55 N/A $61 Mosayter / Clever Desi
3 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
Race 2 - 1:55PM LACHLAN FERTILIZERS/RAILWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4 57 48 $5 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
2 7 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.73 5 54
(cd 53)
40 $21 Haradasun / Barberton
3 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.77 3 58 50 $2.80F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 4 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 1.44 7 54.5 47 $5 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
5 3 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Bryan Murphy 2.41 8 56.5 47 $3.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
6 5 RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.83 2 54.5
(cd 50.5)
47 $17 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
7 6 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.89 1 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $8 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
8 8 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.83 6 54
(cd 52.5)
34 $51 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
Race 3 - 2:30PM MAWHOOD'S IGA/BROMAR ENGINEERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 1 55 44 $5 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
2 5 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig James Rogers 0.94 5 54 45 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
3 9 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.83 6 54 40 $10 Intergaze / Shaker
4 2 SNIPPS PARADE Rob Potter Richard Bensley 5.7 7 57.5 49 $4.60 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
5 1 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 7.69 8 58
(cd 54)
50 $4.40F Bushranger / Poniard
6 7 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.76 3 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $7 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
7 13e EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.13 11 54 35 $13 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
8 12 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 9.92 10 54 37 $31 High Chaparral / Morwell
9 11 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.12 9 54
(cd 53)
37 $31 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
10 10 WINDCHARM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 11.71 4 54 38 $26 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
11 8 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Rasit Yetimova 14.12 2 54 41 $26 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook 0 44 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
3 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 46 Poet's Voice / Remotely
Race 4 - 3:05PM GRENFELL PHARMACY/MITTON BROS EARTHMOVING/PETER MELLON MOTORS PLT (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 8 57 N/A $1.80F Rip Van Winkle / Karmann Ghia
2 6 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.91 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Tickets / Really Vexing
3 8 LAETA Luke Pepper Richard Bensley 5.46 5 57 N/A $3.20 All Too Hard / Happy Hippy
4 4 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Ken Dunbar 6 3 57 N/A $17 Strada / Electra Gold
5 9 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.85 4 57 N/A $17 Marechal / Chief's Lady
6 5 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 8.41 1 57 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Fine
7 2 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 8.72 7 59 N/A $17 Arlington / Maestro Miss
8 7 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 22.01 2 57 N/A $21 O'lonhro / Sector
1 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
3 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
Race 5 - 3:40PM CULTIV8 FINANCIALS - YOUNG THE LOADED DOG - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 2 59 54 $4 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
2 3 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 0.5 1 59.5 55 $4 Street Cry / More Chickens
3 5 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.4 7 56.5 53 $3.50F Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 2 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.5 9 60
(cd 57)
56 $9 Untouchable / Timber Lass
5 8 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 5.59 6 54 44 $12 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
6 11 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.25 5 54
(cd 53)
37 $9 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 9 ZETASTAR Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.57 8 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $13 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
8 12 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 9.99 4 54 35 $21 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
9 7 DESTINY ROAD Laurie Brown Ms Tiffany Jeffries 38.1 3 54 44 $26 Lonhro / Cymbal of Power
1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 57 Commands / Song of Success
6 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 44 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
10 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 0 39 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
Race 6 - 4:20PM OLIVER'S HARDWARE/CRUTCHER DEVELOPMENTS GRENFELL CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,250, 2nd $1,285, 3rd $615, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:02.64R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOVEREIGNAIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 4 57.5 62 $6 Husson / Dream Machine
2 4 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.51 6 54 55 $3.20 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 1 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.06 5 61 69 $4 Zariz / Lionette
4 6 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 5.93 7 54 41 $17 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
5 5 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8.13 3 54 54 $8 Star Witness / Very Speed
6 3 HIGHGATE HILL Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 13.2 2 56.5 64 $2.30F High Chaparral / Petta Gaye
7 7 BON HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 18.36 1 54 40 $21 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll