Barraba: Barraba Jockey Club Saturday 22, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Race 1 - 1:35PM PLUMTHORPE PASTORAL COMPANY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:45.41R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 1 56.5 N/A $2.20F Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
2 1 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a4/) 0.54 3 59
(cd 55)
39 $8 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
3 2 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.24 6 59
(cd 57)
40 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
4 3 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 5.95 5 57 40 $2.70 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
5 6 TEMOLIE Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 15.84 2 54.5 N/A $3 Star Witness / Abscond
6 5 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 19.45 4 54.5 N/A $13 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
Race 2 - 2:10PM HART RURAL AGENCIES & GW BUCKNELL MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEMTEX Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.40 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
2 6 MOOINOOI Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 2.85 7 57 N/A $1.80F Lonhro / Holbrook Lass
3 7 LIGHTHORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Ms Leanne G Henry 4.91 6 54.5 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
4 3 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 10.46 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Snitzel / Demandehere
5 5 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 10.57 9 57 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
6 1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 10.95 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Star Witness / Cats Galore
7 9 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.1 5 54.5 N/A $9 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
8 8 PRIMMISCUOUS Rod Hilton Daniel Pitomac 28.2 8 54.5 N/A $10 Tycoon Ruler / Lady Primm
9 2 BLINKIN COOL Sue Bigg Mr Scott Sweedman 29.23 4 59 N/A $26 Easy Rocking / Youthful Angel
Race 3 - 2:45PM BURINDI & GOONOO GOONOO PASTORAL - BARRABA BOWLING CLUB BMK 50 HCP (2450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 2:37.08R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2 54 36 $1.80F Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
2 1 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8.04 1 63.5
(cd 61.5)
55 $2.80 Thewayyouare / Rohain
3 3 LE FLOOZIE Bryan Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 8.78 4 54 36 $13 Excelebration / Le Clercq
4 2 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Mr Michael Squires 13.7 3 57 42 $3.20 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
Race 4 - 3:35PM AUSTBROKERS RWA INSURANCE BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Josh Oliver 4 58.5 44 $5 Wanted / Pure Drama
2 5 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 1.24 2 58 43 $4.20 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
3 8 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Mr Michael Squires 3.8 1 57.5 42 $9 Arlington / Secret Escort
4 10 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.93 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
5 7 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 5.08 6 58
(cd 54)
39 $6 Haayil / Scilly
6 2 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.83 7 61 45 $3F Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
7 9 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 5.97 8 56 39 $8 Mossman / Recurrent
8 6 PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 10.05 5 58 39 $21 Soldier's Tale / Incur
9 1 MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Mr Scott Sweedman 10.34 10 63.5 50 $10 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
10 3 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 15.96 9 61 45 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
12e JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Daniel Pitomac 0 33 Specialize / Mary Eileen
11e ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Jake Hull 0 37 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Race 5 - 4:15PM PJK LAW & COMMERCIAL HOTEL BARRABA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 UNPREDICTABLEHARRY Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 4 59 N/A $1.80F Ilovethiscity / Venus Was Her Name
2 3 DYDEE’S GIRL Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 1.21 3 54.5 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
3 9 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.78 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
4 7 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Daniel Pitomac 3.65 6 54.5 N/A $5.50 Skilled / Elite Vision
5 4 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 7.28 1 54.5 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Ribe
6 2 EDMONDO Allan Foran Mr Scott Sweedman 9.95 5 56.5 N/A $17 Trotamondo / Bernhardt
7 5 MAELEENA Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 13.25 7 54.5 N/A $5 Magnus / Brielle
8 8 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Geoffrey Snowden 17.03 2 54.5 N/A $10 May'haab / Tellyas
6 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Wanted / Ryvnine
Race 6 - 4:45PM BARRABA & DISTRICT CATTLE BREEDERS 2018 BARRABA CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,500.1st $7,400, 2nd $2,235, 3rd $1,165, 4th $550, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $125, Jockey Welfare Fund $125.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 7 54 52 $8.50 Pure Theatre / Sun River
2 4 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.67 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $3.50 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
3 3 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Jake Hull 0.76 2 60 68 $1.60F O'lonhro / Parachute
4 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 3.06 8 60.5 69 $3.50 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
5 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Leanne G Henry 3.15 3 54 55 $9 Dane Shadow / Portside
6 6 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.4 4 55
(cd 53)
62 $15 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
7 1 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4.09 6 63 74 $9 Lonhro / Lamarr
8 5 CAVITATION Luke Berger Josh Oliver 11.89 5 56 60 $6 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn