Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 21, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM STRATUM STAR @ WIDDEN SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:32.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:08pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 3 56.5 N/A $2.10F Snippetson / Shook Up
2 8 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.19 12 56.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
3 10 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 3.53 10 54.5 N/A $3.20 Choisir / Lacada Siren
4 9 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.13 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Time Thief / So Choisay
5 4 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.83 5 57 N/A $151 Illustrious Blue / Evert
6 6 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 7.18 2 56.5 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
7 5 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7.7 9 57 N/A $41 Sebring / Decoree
8 11 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 7.98 7 54.5 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
9 12 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 11.75 8 54.5 N/A $7 Albrecht / Winifred
10 3 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 14.48 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
11 2 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Brooke Stower 15.31 6 59 N/A $151 Murtajill / Melodic
12 1 DESOIR Leigh Desreaux Josh Oliver 62.79 1 59 N/A $151 Desaganall / Wanna Be Someone
Race 2 - 1:35PM KENTAN MACHINERY HEXHAM COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ben Looker 7 56.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Alberton Park
2 6 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Mitchell Bell 0.98 2 59 N/A $21 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
3 13 PLUMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Bobby El-Issa 1.77 8 54.5 N/A $2F Animal Kingdom / Love Wings
4 5 TIMION Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 2.7 1 59 N/A $151 Time Thief / Cordelion
5 12 KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.38 10 54.5 N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Pegasus Queen
6 1 ALLARU Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 3.75 5 59 N/A $41 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 14 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.77 12 54.5 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Jessepic
7 8 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.77 11 57 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
9 15e GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Jake Hull 4.35 3 57 N/A $151 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
10 9 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 4.39 4 57 N/A $41 Pluck / Sierra Leone
11 16e AIN’TABAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.07 14 54.5 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Hypernova
12 11 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 7.08 9 56.5 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
13 2 COLLISION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 10.37 13 59 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
14 7 BALANCOIRE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 14.16 6 57 N/A $6 Nicconi / Seesawing
18e PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Pharonia
17e MISS PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / West of Katrina
4 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snippetson / Canny Choice
3 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 0 N/A Lonhro / Arctic Drift
Race 3 - 2:10PM EMIRATES PARK BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.35 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 9 54 50 $41 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
2 2 VELARO Cameron Crockett Robert Thompson 1.86 6 59.5 63 $2.30F Bullet Train / Misplaced
3 5 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.88 3 58.5 61 $6 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
4 8 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason Greg Ryan 2.93 8 54.5 57 $8 Big Brown / Silent Song
5 3 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ben Looker 5 2 59 62 $5 Snippetson / Will Fly
6 1 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Reece Jones (a4/) 5.71 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $13 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
7 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 8.16 5 58.5 61 $15 Red Element / Cinerama
8 7 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Chad Lever 9.37 1 57.5 63 $11 Poet's Voice / Margherita
9 6 CERVINIA Damien Lane Jake Hull 15.92 7 57.5 63 $31 Casino Prince / Mattie
Race 4 - 2:50PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.15 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9 57.5 66 $1.45F Frankel / Street Secret
2 5 MR WONG Stephen Jones Jay Ford 1.69 4 54 55 $9.50 Mossman / Spice Temple
3 6 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Ben Looker 2.76 2 54 53 $14 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
4 7 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.34 1 54 53 $15 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
5 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.79 7 60.5 63 $18 Mossman / Mal de Mer
6 10 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.18 5 54 49 $16 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
7 4 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Greg Ryan 4.26 10 54.5 55 $18 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
8 2 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.11 8 60 62 $41 Dreamscape / Devilina
9 8 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.05 3 54 50 $31 Skilled / Irreversible
10 9 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.97 6 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $91 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
Race 5 - 3:25PM KIA ORA STUD SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 57.5 N/A $5EF All Too Hard / Gosetgo
2 6 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.12 1 55.5 N/A $9 Sebring / That's How I Roll
3 7 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.15 6 55.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Elimbari
4 10 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.47 7 55 N/A $14 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
5 4 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 2.96 2 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
6 2 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.12 11 58.5 N/A $5EF Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
7 13 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Greg Ryan 3.41 5 55 N/A $14 Sizzling / Fates
8 12 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 4.18 8 55 N/A $6.50 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
9 17e ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 4.53 3 55 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
10 14 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.77 10 55 N/A $51 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
11 9 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 15.08 12 55 N/A $51 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
12 15e LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Brooke Stower 20.44 9 55 N/A $151 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith 0 N/A Snitzel / Shoptalk
16e GAGETOWN Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Lyricalworks
11 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
8 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / Helen of Rose
5 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Western Show
Race 6 - 4:05PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 54 56 $1.65F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
2 4 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 2.22 2 56.5 58 $41 Real Saga / Classic Covet
3 7 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Ben Looker 2.34 9 54.5 58 $8 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
4 2 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.69 1 58.5 66 $5 Commands / Sevillano
5 11 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.74 11 54 50 $151 Teranaba / Vette
6 8 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.89 6 54 57 $10 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 5 YEOMAN Jeremy Smith Jay Ford 6.41 8 56.5 58 $51 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
8 6 BED TALK Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 7.53 5 56 57 $26 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
9 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.92 7 61.5
(cd 60)
68 $21 Helmet / Dawn Attack
10 12 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.68 10 54 49 $151 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
11 10 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 15.39 4 54
(cd 50)
53 $41 Amalfi / Here's a Honey
3 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 0 61 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
Race 7 - 4:40PM OVER HALFWAY THRU FOALING @ CRESSFIELD BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ATTILA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 11 58 60 $4.40F I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
2 4 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.88 5 61 66 $8 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
3 6 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 1.27 10 60 64 $16 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
4 7 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a4/) 2.09 2 58.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $13 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
5 3 TABROBANE Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 2.91 9 61.5 67 $9.50 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
6 5 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3.48 4 61 66 $6.50 Arlington / Lion Belle
7 11 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 3.61 1 58 64 $12 Zoffany / Just Pamela
8 8 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.62 6 58.5 61 $15 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
9 2 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.8 8 62
(cd 59)
68 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Viognier
10 10 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Jake Hull 4.29 3 58 60 $19 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
11 12 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 5.39 12 57.5 59 $26 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
12 13 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Mitchell Bell 9.88 7 55.5 55 $20 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 68 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Race 8 - 5:20PM SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.05 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2 56.5 55 $3.80F Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
2 11 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 0.84 6 55 53 $21 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 10 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.65 7 55 57 $4.80 Congrats / Fitness
4 3 KEEVA Paul Perry Chad Lever 4.33 8 57.5 57 $4 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
5 5 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 4.89 4 56 55 $4 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
6 8 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.22 5 55 48 $21 Pendragon / Lasting Change
7 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.82 9 54 45 $61 Power of Destiny / Coasters
8 2 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6.18 3 58 54 $11 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
9 12 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 7.86 1 54.5 47 $51 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
14 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 0 40 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
6 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0 54 Pluck / Silencio
1 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 0 57 Your Song / Siphon
9 EYOTA Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Reward for Effort / Bichette
7 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 0 52 All American / Ellie Boo