Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 19, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 20-Sep-18 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORTIFICATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell James McDonald 1 56 N/A $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Our Pride And Joy
2 3 GOLDEN SHOULDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.8 3 56 N/A $7 Epaulette / Extra Terrestial
3 5 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 4 56 N/A $2.50F Savabeel / Celeste
4 1 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 5.3 2 56
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Eurozone / Magsaya
5 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 5.8 5 56 N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Any Wonder
Race 2 - 1:25PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NAKEETA JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 56 N/A $3.20 So You Think / Lustre Lady
2 1 RANIER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 9 61 N/A $2.45F Lonhro / Kanzan
3 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.6 3 56.5 N/A $9 Ocean Park / Magic Star
4 2 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.7 8 57.5 N/A $7 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
5 8 BRING THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 6 54.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Belladini
6 11 ZENARDINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Tim Clark 6.8 5 53
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Bernardini / Zenith
7 4 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 9.4 4 56.5 N/A $81 Al Maher / Note D'amour
8 9 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 17.1 7 54.5 N/A $51 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
9 5 LIVE THE MOMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 17.4 2 56 N/A $201 Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
7 HADRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Sebring / Roman Treasure
10 JUST PRUDENCE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Reliable Man / Bail Up
Race 3 - 2:00PM TAB REWARDS PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VOILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 56 N/A $2.90F Choisir / Milzeel
2 11 UNGUARDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.3 7 56 N/A $4.20 Trusting / Madeittothemoon
3 3 COCO DIABLO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 1.5 3 56 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Devil's Song
4 10 SHOW SOME LEG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 2.7 6 56 N/A $4 Sebring / Delorosa
5 9 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.6 2 56 N/A $21 Denman / Espadon
6 4 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.7 5 56 N/A $20 The Factor / Montelimar
7 8 NOT A ZIN ZAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/54kg) 6.2 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
8 6 LADY LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 10.6 4 56 N/A $61 Al Maher / Golden Weekend
2 AMBLEVE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
1 ADAMINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 0 N/A Snitzel / Anadan
7 LASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
5 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 0 N/A Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
Race 4 - 2:35PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.77 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 60 72 $1.85F Monsun / Ameerat
2 6 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 9 58.5 69 $6.50 Keeper / Black Widow
3 2 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.7 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $10 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 7 IRON DUKE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 2.8 5 57 66 $19 Duke of Marmalade / Pray for Me
5 3 CORMAC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.9 8 60 72 $5 All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
6 11 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King 4 2 53.5 63 $26 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
7 10 FLAGPOLES Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.1 4 54 64 $31 High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
8 8 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 4.4 7 55 62 $61 Elvstroem / Opaline
9 9 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 1 54.5 61 $81 Sebring / Lady Cay
12 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0 53 Authorized / Zaroyale
5 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 72 Redwood / Our Squeezer
1 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 77 Denman / Pagan Princess
Race 5 - 3:10PM THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INVICTUM DOMINA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 13 59 66 $26 I Am Invincible / Simply Delightful
2 10 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 4 57 62 $9.50 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
3 12 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 7 56.5 66 $3F Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
4 13 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0.8 6 56 60 $10 Duporth / Baby Boom
5 5 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 1.6 11 60
(cd 58)
68 $15 Choisir / French Fantasy
6 6 VELOCITA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 2 60 68 $10 Sebring / Shalimar Sky
7 9 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/54kg) 5.6 12 59
(cd 56)
66 $41 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
8 7 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.9 8 59
(cd 56)
66 $41 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
9 4 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 6.3 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $31 Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
10 11 ALNAAS Joseph Pride Tye Angland 6.5 9 56.5 61 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Moojeh
11 1 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.9 10 62
(cd 60)
72 $16 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
12 3 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 8.3 5 61.5 71 $101 Excites / Centaure
13 2 RIDICULE Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 9.3 3 62
(cd 60)
72 $4.60 So You Think / Russeting
Race 6 - 3:45PM EVEREST CARNIVAL SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPERANCE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 61 70 $4.40 Bernardini / Sycophant
2 8 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary James McDonald 0.2 1 58.5 65 $19 Zariz / Gee Trump
3 9 CHABREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 9 57.5 68 $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
4 5 CHALK Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 1.6 3 59 66 $18 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 3 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 1.6 2 60.5 69 $41 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
6 1 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.7 10 62 72 $6 Excites / Superb Lady
7 11 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Jay Ford 2.3 4 57.5 63 $19 Sebring / Free Spirited
8 16 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 11 53 52 $101 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
9 14 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Jason Collett 3 12 56 64 $11 Denman / Hollywell
10 7 INANUP Jarrod Austin Tim Clark 3.1 5 58.5 65 $21 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
11 4 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.7 7 59.5 67 $31 Mossman / Military Blonde
12 10 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 7 6 57.5 68 $19 Albrecht / More Haste
15 KANGURU Damien Lane 0 59 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
12 THE HOUSO Kerry Parker 0 62 Conatus / Assasi
13 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill 0 60 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
6 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 65 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Race 7 - 4:20PM ON TOP OF THE WORLD MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 6 59.5 69 $3.10F Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
2 1 REALISE POTENTIAL Cheryl Roberts James McDonald 0.8 1 62 74 $16 Bernardini / Canyonville
3 12 PALMATEER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 9 55 64 $5 Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
4 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.6 8 58 66 $8 All Too Hard / Shack
5 3 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.7 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $10 Uncle Mo / No Comment
6 8 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.3 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $13 Lope de Vega / Tattler
7 10 BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.6 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $26 Encosta de Lago / Groovy Choice
8 7 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4.7 5 57 64 $41 Dubawi / Rovos
9 9 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5.1 3 56
(cd 54)
62 $21 Testa Rossa / Capto
10 4 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6 4 58 70 $41 Haradasun / Olympiad
11 13 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins 7.6 12 54 62 $20 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
12 6 SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 13.9 2 57.5 65 $12 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
11 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 65 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
Race 8 - 4:55PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.78 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $6 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 3 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/54kg) 0.2 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $3.50F Pierro / Aqua D'amore
3 6 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.4 10 58 66 $16 Your Song / Find the Cash
4 13e SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.9 7 57 64 $21 Dubleo / Requite
5 5 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.5 3 58 66 $4.40 High Chaparral / Nova Star
6 11 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 11 57.5 65 $51 Beneteau / Ivyrose
7 9 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4.4 4 57.5 65 $21 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
8 4 ANDAZ Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.7 2 58 66 $5.50 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
9 7 SMOOTH WHISKEY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.9 5 58 66 $15 Snitzel / Lady Annaliese
10 8 MAGICAZ Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6.2 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $31 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
11 2 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 6.4 8 59 72 $31 High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
15e THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse 0 60 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
16e SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 65 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
14e LIGULATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 63 Domesday / Florets
12 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
10 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl