Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 19, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Oct-18 8:59AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
2 4 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Corey Brown 0.19 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
3 6 THE TENOR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.73 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
4 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.86 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
5 3 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 6.69 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
6 1 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.52 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.58 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Cecconi / Sheka
2 1 ARGIE BARGIE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.36 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
3 6 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.43 0 N/A   Your Song / Ice Break
4 3 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 2.09 0 N/A   Dubleo / Blue Booty
5 5 OAKFIELD JET Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.15 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
6 4 GO BENNY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.91 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
7 7 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Jake Hull 6.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.45 Last 600m: 0:32.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 6 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 1.68 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pure Intentions
3 4 PHUKET Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 2.41 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
4 5 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.51 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
5 3 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch 4.86 0 N/A   Scintillo / Sakhra
6 2 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 5.75 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESS WEEK Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Presslist
2 6 VARSITY Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.35 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
3 1 BELLARINA MAGIC Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.05 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
4 5 SHE’S SIZZLING Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.92 0 N/A   Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
5 3 MOST DEADLY KISS Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 6.23 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
6 2 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 10.29 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Painted Gold
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
2 1 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.47 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Accomplishment
3 5 SHE’S RUBICOOL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 2.81 0 N/A   Rubick / Annabels
4 4 IMPERIAL WOLF Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.44 0 N/A   Star Witness / Essie's Pride
5 2 CRAZYAIRE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 12.57 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cash Crazy
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Denman / Filming
2 1 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.78 0 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
3 5 PENTAGON Jason Deamer Ms Mikayla Weir 1.55 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
4 2 DREAMING OF GOLD Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
5 4 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.87 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
6 6 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 10.82 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oakmont
7 7 TEENAGE TALE Steve Hodge Ms Skye Bogenhuber 22.51 0 N/A   Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snip 'N' Stare)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Congrats / Puhleaz
2 2 LAST ACE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.04 0 N/A   Bernardini / Final Deal
3 6 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
4 3 MISS DREAMER Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 6.99 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Velocity Miss
5 4 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Jake Hull 9.25 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
SB 5 SNIP ’N’ STARE Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
2 4 MERGE (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.1 0 N/A   Dandy Man / Interlacing
3 2 KNOWS IT ALL (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.91 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Unbeknown
4 5 MILENNIUM FORCE Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sayetta
5 6 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 5.25 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Secretta
3 LEGION OF BOOM Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Duporth / Baby Boom
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAIN SONG Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice
2 2 BIG BROOK Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.11 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
3 3 DUNTROON MAN Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 13.09 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morinda
4 1 ALL I CAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 13.32 0 N/A   All American / Bella Heart
4 LABRUSCO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pluck / Special Cuvee
Race 10 - 10:18AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.53 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
2 2 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.89 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
3 1 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 3.49 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
4 7 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 6.53 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Octamistic
5 4 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 8.67 0 N/A   Big Brown / Talons Shown
6 6 SHE’S STRONG Steve Hodge Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.18 0 N/A   Benfica / Strong Mountain
3 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac