Kensington: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
2 4 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 6 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
3 6 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.7 5 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
4 7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 7 4 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
5 2 CHISMOSO James Cummings Tye Angland 8.4 1 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Quidnunc
6 1 BACCHUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.9 7 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
7 5 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 13.3 2 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
Race 2 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins 3 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra
2 1 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 1.5 1 N/A   Rubick / Torah
3 4 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
4 3 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 6 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
5 5 OUR SWEET LOVE Jamie Thomsen Josh Adams 4.7 4 N/A   Time for War / Tropical Force
6 2 KIBIBI James Cummings James McDonald 6.5 7 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
7 6 SHRUG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 10.2 5 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sellout
Race 3 - 9:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 6 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 1 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
3 7 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.4 2 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Colours
4 5 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.9 6 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
5 2 ELON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 5 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 1 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 4 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
4 MESMER Mark Newnham 0 N/A Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
Race 4 - 10:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.45 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 5 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 2 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
3 7 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.9 6 N/A   Star Witness / Explosive Charge
4 2 CAPITOLINE LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.1 7 N/A   Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
5 4 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
6 6 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 3.4 5 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
7 3 ISLANDS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 7 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
Race 5 - 10:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAD ON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
2 7 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.5 6 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 5 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.9 5 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
4 4 KRAMERIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 2 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
5 1 CLARICO Kris Lees Jason Collett 5.8 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Andromache
6 3 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 9.4 3 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
7 6 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 90.7 7 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
Race 6 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
2 4 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Joshua Parr 0.8 1 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
3 1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 3 N/A   Lonhro / Forfeiture
4 6 SAMPHIRE HOE Edward O'Rourke Glyn Schofield 2.8 2 N/A   Dawn Approach / Naeb
5 3 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tye Angland 4.9 7 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
6 7 ZOURIANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.8 5 N/A   Zoustar / French Penn
7 2 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 9 6 N/A   Zoffany / Raneen
Race 7 - 10:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (852 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.84 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson Tim Clark 1 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
2 6 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 2 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
3 1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 3 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
4 5 RIOT ACT John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.8 5 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
5 3 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 11.8 4 N/A   Nicconi / Silk Spun
7 STARK Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
4 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
Race 8 - 11:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.14 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 7 N/A   Wandjina / Maslins Beach
2 2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
3 5 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 1 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
4 4 DOLCI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 5 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris
5 7 PICHON James Cummings James McDonald 8.1 6 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
6 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 3 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
7 3 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 13.1 4 N/A   Golden Archer / Stream of Light
Race 9 - 11:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.73 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
2 3 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli James McDonald 1.5 4 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
3 1 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 3 N/A   Brazen Beau / Show Stealer
4 6 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.9 2 N/A   Deep Field / Charlety Star
5 5 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 6 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
6 2 CHAT John P Thompson Tye Angland 15.7 5 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
Race 10 - 11:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 3 N/A   Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
2 5 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Corey Brown 0.8 1 N/A   Sidestep / Our Abbey
3 3 LAVANDE James Cummings Tommy Berry 9.3 2 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
6 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Tim Clark 0 N/A Charge Forward / Luanne
4 MISS MONTE Richard Litt 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
Race 11 - 11:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eye for Fun
2 2 COLADA Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1 2 N/A   Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
3 3 INDUSTRIAL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.5 3 N/A   Star Witness / My Lady's Chamber
4 6 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4 4 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
5 1 ALL LUCKY Tommy Wong Corey Brown 8.6 5 N/A   Albrecht / Great Boon
5 PERMAFROST James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Polar Pearl
Race 12 - 12:00PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.42 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 3 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
2 3 LIONSGATE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.2 4 N/A   More Than Ready / Sequential
3 1 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6 1 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 6 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.1 6 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emmalene
5 5 TUTELAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10.6 5 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Harpers
FF 4 MORE JOIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
Race 13 - 12:15PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
2 4 REDICON Neville Layt Adrian Layt 0.2 1 N/A   Deep Field / Royal Babe
3 5 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Cody Morgan Tye Angland 2.2 2 N/A   Wandjina / Miss Spirituality
4 6 SANDSTORM Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.5 6 N/A   Snitzel / Desert Fight
5 2 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 4 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
6 1 ATOMIC BOMB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 11.5 3 N/A   Uncle Mo / Attributes
Race 14 - 12:30PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (849 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.67 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
2 6 VENDEVAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 1 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
3 3 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 4 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
4 5 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Tim Clark 9.4 2 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
5 2 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.6 3 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
6 1 BARBARIAN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 11.8 6 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc