Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 17, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 800m-250m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Sep-18 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM COCA-COLA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.04 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1 59.5 56 $3.10 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 2 LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.02 3 60.5 67 $2.60F Hinchinbrook / Loveday
3 3 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 1.75 2 59.5 56 $3.90 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
4 1 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.33 6 63
(cd 60)
63 $61 Fastnet Rock / Speaker
5 10 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Jess Taylor 4.79 7 54 38 $101 Danbird / Snasadam
6 9 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.42 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $20 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
7 5 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 5.68 8 59 59 $8 Lonhro / Talus
8 8 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 5.88 4 54 47 $41 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 59 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
7 CALAMITY MO Mark Cross 0 48 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
Race 2 - 1:35PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:12.91 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Irish Spy) $151. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Firm 2) at 1:10pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRANSACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3 55 N/A $5.50 Dundeel / Rap Tale
2 5 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.23 2 56.5 N/A $2.30F Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
3 8 LUTREOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 2.27 1 56.5 N/A $31 Street Cry / Mink
4 4 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.07 9 57 42 $13 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
5 13 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.14 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5 High Chaparral / Tonality
6 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.12 11 59
(cd 57)
51 $8.50 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
7 3 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 6.18 5 57 44 $31 Stratum / Awesome I Am
8 6 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 7.69 6 56.5 N/A $19 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
9 14 SHOULDN’T MISS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 10.54 10 54.5 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
10 2 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 17.52 7 57 46 $41 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
11 9 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 18.61 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Authorized / Nimue Moon
12 11 GLITTERANE Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 32.1 12 54.5 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Raffane
SB 7 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 56.5 N/A   Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
12 HIGH FLIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
Race 3 - 2:10PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.74 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 10 54 N/A $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
2 18e MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Grant Buckley 0.14 6 54 N/A $4.20F Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
3 14 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.19 12 54 N/A $11 Star Witness / Takali
4 16e STICKS ’N’ STONES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.79 7 54 N/A $15 Bernardini / Castigate
5 6 COMISKEY PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.94 5 55.5 N/A $12 Eurozone / Carlina
6 4 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 3.7 4 56 N/A $11 Assafa / Lefebvre
7 5 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.47 9 56 N/A $19 Azamour / Lady Peony
8 8 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.74 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
9 13 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 4.93 11 54 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Demonstrable
10 17e LEICA STRYKA Greg Drury Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.45 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $11 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
11 3 PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.93 3 57 N/A $26 Pluck / Marshow
12 15e DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 9.64 1 55 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
1 STARVINO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A All American / Sylvaner
7 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson 0 N/A Your Song / False Light
2 DOC CAIRNS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Olympus / Morosi
9 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Escalotte
12 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
10 MIZZONE Danny Tearle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Withoutme
Race 4 - 2:45PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.24 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 11 54.5 N/A $8.50 Pierro / Bliss Street
2 1 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 0.61 1 59 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
3 10 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.77 8 56.5 N/A $1.70F Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
4 6 FAMED (NZ) Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 0.97 6 57 N/A $26 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
5 4 CAPRICE John P Thompson Josh Adams 0.98 10 57 N/A $21 Your Song / Swing Dance
6 2 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 1.3 2 59 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
7 9 ZEDGE Jason Attard Travis Block 2.97 4 57 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Zugat
8 8 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 3.48 9 57 N/A $18 Nicconi / Misa Eire
9 14e PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.59 7 56.5 N/A $101 All American / Ausbred Silk
10 3 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.64 3 57 N/A $17 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
11 5 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.65 12 57 N/A $81 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
12 13e SEBURST Petra Bullen Ms Codie McPherson 17.42 5 57 N/A $151 Sebring / La Dee La
16e ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
15e FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Fornini
11 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Chad Lever 0 N/A Camelot / Satirical Delight
7 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Mossman / Lady's Wish
Race 5 - 3:20PM COASTLINE POOLS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.43 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Chad Lever 12 58 56 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
2 4 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 0.39 1 59 54 $3.10F Dreamscape / Italian Romance
3 1 PHRASES Peter Cheers Shane S Arnold 1.77 2 61.5 59 $41 Casino Prince / Melody
4 10 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.67 8 56.5 49 $21 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
5 5 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 3.02 3 59 54 $4.40 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
6 3 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.38 10 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $19 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
7 2 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 3.43 7 61.5 59 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
8 9 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 4.28 5 56.5 49 $11 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
8 13e SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 4.28 4 54 44 $31 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
10 12 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 4.42 11 55 50 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
11 7 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Josh Adams 6.02 9 57 54 $61 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
12 8 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 10.08 6 57 50 $18 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
15e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
16e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0 37 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
11 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 51 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
14e MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas 0 42 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
Race 6 - 3:55PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.95 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ONYAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 3 56 N/A $3.60F Animal Kingdom / Girona
2 14 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer 0.05 1 56 N/A $3.70 Sizzling / Gladtobehome
3 2 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 3.48 12 58 N/A $6 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
4 10 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Josh Adams 4.36 6 56 N/A $7.50 Testa Rossa / Cortado
5 17e DENIALS Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 7.96 13 56 N/A $51 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
6 15e MAUDY Scott Singleton Travis Block 8.24 14 56 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
7 4 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 8.34 9 57.5 N/A $12 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
8 11 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan 8.93 7 56 N/A $21 Sizzling / Springs Reward
9 5 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.96 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
10 12 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 11.94 2 56 N/A $101 Murtajill / Convent Hill
11 16e SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 12.77 11 56 N/A $41 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
12 6 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 15.64 5 56 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
13 7 BERGLICIOUS Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 16.08 4 56 N/A $101 Zariz / Comeback Queen
14 8 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 16.26 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Runs to Win / Fairweather
18e MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden 0 N/A Husson / Fifth Elephant
1 CLASSY FELLA Irene Cowell Jake Hull 0 N/A Nicconi / Sassy Gal
3 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley 0 N/A Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
9 CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Manton / Leica Alot
Race 7 - 4:35PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.34 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $31 Dane Shadow / Wifi
2 4 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.48 1 59 58 $4.60 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
3 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.66 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $8.50 Stratum / Khepri
4 3 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.83 9 59 54 $16 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
5 13 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.81 3 54 41 $41 King Cugat / Crack Up
6 9 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.45 2 56.5 53 $7 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
7 7 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 2.95 12 57.5 56 $4.40F More Than Ready / Claws
8 10 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 2.99 10 56 52 $13 Choisir / Swift Sands
9 11 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.05 4 54
(cd 52)
47 $13 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
10 5 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.43 8 58 61 $5 Showcasing / Regalia
11 2 BESIDE YOU Grant Allard Josh Adams 16.08 6 60 60 $41 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
12 12 SPECIAL SILK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 27.88 5 54
(cd 53)
45 $151 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
6 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 0 56 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
Race 8 - 5:10PM YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.35 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Chad Lever 5 60 56 $5.50 California Dane / Silent Dawn
2 14 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.47 11 54 40 $14 Ready's Image / La Fleur
3 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.38 6 54
(cd 52)
47 $31 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 4 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.63 10 59 54 $14 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
5 2 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.47 7 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $4 All American / Flying Away
6 6 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Josh Adams 3.25 4 58 52 $14 Sequalo / Macintyre River
7 9 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.42 3 57 50 $3.40F Casino Prince / Air She Goes
8 10 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.33 8 56.5 53 $51 Domesday / Thine Eyes
9 7 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.41 9 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $21 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
10 11 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Grant Buckley 6.18 2 55.5 51 $8 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
11 1 ZIZUMBA Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 8.73 1 61.5 59 $51 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
8 CAPER Neil Godbolt 0 54 Hinchinbrook / La Camille
13 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston 0 47 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
5 BAGGIO Connie Greig 0 53 Stryker / Denarii