Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 16, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2 metres Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 11:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.14 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FUJI FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 55.5 N/A $3.40 Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
2 8 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Ben Looker 0.33 6 54 N/A $2.40F Dream Ahead / Shadedah
3 6 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Peter Graham 0.98 8 54 N/A $14 Stratum / With My
4 1 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.54 4 58 N/A $6 Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
5 2 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.87 1 56 N/A $12 Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
6 12 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 6.57 3 54 N/A $81 Daliapour / Bella Puella
7 11 TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9.54 2 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $20 Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
8 7 LOVE BOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.95 5 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Rollarena
9 3 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 11.65 9 56 N/A $51 Frisco View / Roccabianca
10 9 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 11.83 7 54 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
5 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
10 SERKET Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
Race 2 - 1:25PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.56 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (El Casco): Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
2 5 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.04 9 55.5 N/A $4.80 Helmet / Sundaze
3 2 SUPERBANK Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 3.45 6 56.5 N/A $3.60EF Street Cry / Dances On Waves
4 11 SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 3.46 8 54 N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
5 10 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Peter Graham 3.56 5 54 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
6 4 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.78 2 55.5 N/A $20 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
7 12 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Laura Cheshire 4.5 4 54 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
8 13e EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.45 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Akacheeta / Carefully
9 6 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 5.48 7 55 N/A $3.60EF Harbour Watch / Afraah
SB 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0 54 N/A $31 Helmet / Herewegoagain
1 STARVINO Kim Waugh Ben Looker 0 N/A All American / Sylvaner
3 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Azamour / Lady Peony
9 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
Race 3 - 2:00PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.25 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54.5 N/A $4.40EF Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
2 10 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 0.16 8 57 N/A $9 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
3 13e MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.9 1 54.5 N/A $21 Mossman / Happy Camper
4 6 CERCA TROVA Kevin Miller Andrew Gibbons 1.37 11 57 N/A $21 Conatus / Assasi
5 9 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 2.91 12 57 N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
6 5 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Josh Adams 3 2 59 N/A $6 Trusting / Paymistress
7 3 MONUMENT David Atkins Darryl McLellan 3.22 10 59 N/A $4.40EF Snippetson / Double O'roc
8 8 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3.29 9 57 N/A $4.40EF Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
9 4 SCORCHING Terry Evans Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.49 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Haradasun / Miss January
10 7 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Allan Chau 5.27 5 57 N/A $91 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
11 11 MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.34 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
12 2 MCGOO Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 22.8 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Home On the Grange / Jask
15e CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Escalotte
16e VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent Chad Lever 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Beg
1 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0 N/A Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
14e WANCHAI Ken Lantry 0 N/A Excites / Decoree
Race 4 - 2:35PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINK MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Peter Graham 5 57 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
2 1 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0.52 1 59 N/A $19 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
3 9 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 0.59 11 54.5 N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
4 7 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Robert Thompson 1.28 7 57 N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
5 13e SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 1.3 10 57 N/A $31 Your Song / Play Just for Me
6 12 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $2.90F Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
7 4 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 3.65 4 57 N/A $8.50 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
8 2 TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Ben Looker 5.94 8 59 N/A $16 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
9 11 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Josh Adams 6.39 2 54.5 N/A $91 Balestrini / Manila I Scream
10 6 SHMICK CHICK Matthew Robinson Chad Lever 7.96 12 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
11 3 WHYTHELONGFACE Terry Evans Allan Chau 9.11 3 59 N/A $151 Bianconi / Pearl Quest
12 10 OUR FANTASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 12.21 9 54.5 N/A $101 Krupt / Mythical Candi
15e DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones 0 N/A Bullet Train / Broken Promise
16e TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
8 GOLDEN SHOULDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Epaulette / Extra Terrestial
14e LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Independent
Race 5 - 3:10PM CORPORATE FUNCTIONS AT MANNING VALLEY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.82 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 11 59 52 $2.70F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 9 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Chris O'Brien 1.76 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Outback Prince / Dane Grande
3 2 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 3.48 8 59 46 $21 Congrats / Arrogantly
4 6 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.08 10 57 51 $13 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
5 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 5.36 12 59 52 $3.50 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
6 4 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.41 3 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $31 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
7 7 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 6.47 9 57 46 $15 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
8 3 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 6.75 1 59 43 $101 Intergaze / Disarmament
9 8 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Chad Lever 7.02 2 57 51 $12 Toorak Toff / She Goes to Rio
10 13e VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 9.2 7 57 40 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
11 10 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 9.8 6 56.5 N/A $81 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
12 11 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 20.22 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Zoffany / Scentum
15e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 41 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
16e GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers 0 44 Stratum / Awesome I Am
12 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies 0 N/A Wanted / Chaparral Lass
14e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 48 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
Race 6 - 3:50PM KARMBACH CUP 19 OCT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Usainly)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STODDART Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6 60 56 $6 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
2 1 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.61 2 62 60 $4.40 Akacheeta / Minma
3 4 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.07 3 60 56 $4.20F Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
4 9 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 2.47 5 57.5 55 $7.50 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
5 2 FEAR FACTOR Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.84 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $10 Jet Spur / Spectograph
6 5 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.21 9 60 56 $21 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
7 10 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 4.39 4 56.5 53 $41 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
8 13e HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Kirk Matheson 4.73 1 57.5 51 $51 Exceed And Excel / On Type
9 14e MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6.46 8 54 48 $17 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
10 8 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.81 7 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $13 Snippetson / Burnley
11 11 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Chad Lever 6.9 10 56.5 53 $26 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
15e CARVALHO Sally Taylor 0 46 Danerich / Spinnerina
16e YANKEE ROLLER Craig Weeding 0 45 All American / Egerszegi
3 BESIDE YOU Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 60 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
12 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 51 Onemorenomore / Meddler
7 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Sepoy / Hot Legs
Race 7 - 4:30PM MELB CUP AT MANNING VALLEY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.96 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEPAE Paul Perry Chad Lever 4 60 64 $4.40 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
2 6 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.82 11 59.5 63 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
3 1 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Matthew Paget 1.01 6 61.5 67 $16 Reward for Effort / Batik
4 10 WARUNA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.7 1 57 62 $4.20 All Too Hard / Warpath
5 5 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.79 12 59.5 63 $41 Al Samer / Dix
6 3 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 2.83 5 60.5 65 $3.20F Street Cry / Harpers
7 11 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.25 10 56 56 $101 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
8 2 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 9 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $61 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
9 7 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 5.83 2 58.5 61 $17 Master of Design / Pimento
10 9 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 6.01 7 57 58 $21 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
11 8 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 8.59 3 57 58 $71 All American / Special Sweep
12 12 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 14.11 8 56 56 $81 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
15e SITHALI Rodney Bailey 0 44 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
14e WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew 0 48 Al Maher / Hindsight
13e YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies 0 54 May'haab / Paxton Street
Race 8 - 5:05PM BOOK NOW FOR MELB CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.23 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $3.50F Beneteau / De Souba
2 2 SHANGATO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.46 9 59 54 $21 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
3 3 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 2.16 4 59 54 $6 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
4 12 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.32 7 55 46 $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
5 10 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.22 10 57
(cd 54)
54 $21 Husson / Madeittothemoon
6 9 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.37 3 57.5 51 $10 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
7 4 BEERZATBERNZ (NZ) Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.81 6 58 56 $7.50 Ocean Park / Flying Rosa
8 5 DELACROIX Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.48 12 58 52 $51 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
9 13e MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 4.56 2 57.5 51 $41 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
10 8 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 4.73 5 57.5 55 $6 Nicconi / Miss Electra
11 11 EYES TO HEAVEN Kevin Miller Chris O'Brien 11.43 1 56.5 53 $21 Bel Esprit / A Little Prayer
12 7 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 15.11 8 57.5 51 $9.50 Bernardini / Freedom March
15e ALL ABOUT MAGIC Matthew Robinson 0 44 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
14e SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt 0 47 Clang / Secret Stash
6 BIG REG Todd Howlett Chad Lever 0 51 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss