Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 16, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 1:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM AQUA WEST SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 10 59 N/A $12 Star Witness / Spooked
2 2 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 1.98 14 57 N/A $81 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
3 10 THE BLACK WIDOW Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.7 1 57 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Miss Alabama
4 12 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 2.92 9 56.5 N/A $16 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
5 11 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.02 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
6 4 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.05 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
7 6 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.1 4 57 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
8 13 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 4.23 2 56.5 N/A $4.40F Star Witness / Junipers
9 3 DOWN UNDER BABE Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 4.63 12 57 N/A $81 Equiano / Up Over Girl
10 7 MACCABELLA Justin W Stanley Nick Heywood 4.78 11 57 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / Becqu Adoree
11 14 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 7.19 13 54.5 N/A $5 Your Song / Chalee
12 8 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.22 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Stratum / Ilikecats
13 9 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.24 3 57 N/A $151 Marechal / Snitzabelle
14 5 KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.68 6 57 N/A $101 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
Race 2 - 1:15PM HARPIL HOTEL GROUP COUNTRY ONLY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
66 $4.20F Duporth / Cavities
2 9 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 0.43 8 59 52 $9.50 Haradasun / Belvain
3 7 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 1.06 2 59 57 $7 Wanted / More Than Acracker
4 10 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jeff Penza 1.74 7 57 59 $5.50 Mossman / Mary of Modena
5 16e BIG REG Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.35 13 57 51 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
6 8 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Anthony Cavallo 3.69 6 59 57 $13 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
7 2 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Travers 3.78 12 59 57 $26 Denmarket / Blue White
8 13 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.59 4 57
(cd 53)
54 $21 Choisir / Skullas Sister
9 4 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.1 14 59 56 $21 Magnus / Prospect Street
10 17e ALLISAM Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 7.26 11 57 50 $101 Al Samer / Testa the Water
11 3 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.42 5 59 55 $41 Arlington / Anamanor
12 11 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Michael Hackett 9.19 9 57 53 $71 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
13 5 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 12.72 10 59 56 $31 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
14 15e SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 14 1 59 51 $13 Alert / Strike Time
18e FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 49 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
6 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 68 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 53 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
14 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 56 Helmet / Scarlet Silk
Race 3 - 1:50PM SAM'S LIQUID WASTE AND HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.65R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tokyo Bullet): Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 6c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 8 54.5 53 $3.70EF Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
2 2 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 0.95 1 58.5 56 $8.50 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
3 17e STOMP Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.53 9 54 50 $15 Congrats / Champagne Run
4 10 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 2.58 6 55 53 $14 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
5 7 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.64 13 56
(cd 54)
51 $91 Dubleo / Festival Queen
6 4 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Nick Heywood 3.71 3 57.5 54 $9 Poet's Voice / New Groove
7 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.89 4 58.5 60 $19 Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
8 15e CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.37 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $41 Sebring / Take Heart
9 12 AMARE George Wright Jeff Penza 7.51 5 54.5 52 $51 Reset / Devolante
10 14 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Ms Winona Costin 7.6 12 54 50 $11 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
11 6 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7.69 2 57 53 $81 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
12 9 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 20.96 10 55 54 $3.70EF Foxwedge / Peach Tree
13 16e MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 22.83 7 54 50 $101 Denman / Snowtime
SB 8 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 55.5 50 $12 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
18e SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn 0 48 Helmet / Tamtheel
3 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair 0 55 Pins / Just Be Cos
11 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 0 52 All American / Ellie Boo
5 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 53 Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
Race 4 - 2:25PM ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 11 58.5 N/A $2.25F Stratum / Sayahailmary
2 7 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.73 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Needs Further / Ecosse
3 10 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.22 5 55 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 12 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 3.27 12 55 N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
5 14 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Jeff Penza 4.36 14 55 N/A $51 Ocean Park / Queencaple
6 4 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.42 3 57.5 N/A $19 All American / Accomplishment
7 1 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 4.44 8 59 N/A $4.60 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
8 9 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Michael Travers 4.51 10 55 N/A $31 Host / Darsawye
9 11 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5.57 1 55 N/A $91 Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
10 3 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5.74 13 58 N/A $17 Tavistock / Classic Fingers
11 6 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.9 6 56 N/A $16 Arlington / Razzani
12 5 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 7.72 7 57 N/A $151 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
13 13 SEISHIN Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 9.99 4 55 N/A $101 Ready's Image / Simmysue
14 15e YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 10.09 2 55 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
17e PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Wanted / Ryvnine
18e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Packed House
8 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig 0 N/A Strategic / Southern Tip
16e GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Really Vexing
Race 5 - 3:00PM XXXX GOLD DUBBO CUP DAY SHOWCASE FLYING HCP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10 59 81 $3.80F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
2 8 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.73 3 54
(cd 50)
67 $91 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
3 2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.81 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $9.50 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
4 6 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.9 2 54 70 $4.40 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
5 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.8 5 55.5 74 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 3 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 5.12 6 56 75 $4 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
7 10 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.78 7 54 63 $71 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 9 JEMILY Michael Lunn Ms Winona Costin 6.91 12 54 66 $151 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
9 11 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 7.21 4 54 50 $41 Star Witness / Magsaya
10 5 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 8.55 11 55.5 74 $13 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
11 7 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8.66 8 54 68 $61 More Than Ready / St. Kate
12 12 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.48 9 54 46 $151 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
Race 6 - 3:40PM RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 EYESAW Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 8 57.5 51 $10 Eyeful / Curragh Star
2 1 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.14 13 63
(cd 61)
62 $8 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
3 5 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.29 14 61 62 $4.40F Roman Emperor / Indirect
4 11 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 2.94 9 58 52 $12 Commands / Defrock
5 7 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.14 5 60
(cd 58)
60 $8 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
6 2 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4.74 2 62
(cd 58)
64 $19 Ad Valorem / Dix
7 12 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.78 11 58 52 $41 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
8 9 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 6.31 3 59.5 55 $101 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
9 4 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.53 12 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $6.50 Husson / Notinitforluv
10 6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6.54 1 61 58 $8 Intergaze / Miss Frome
11 8 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 7.28 4 60 56 $21 Stratum / Dearness
12 14 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Grant Buckley 8.89 6 57 54 $11 Mosayter / Bumpy
13 3 UMGENI Garry Lunn Jeff Penza 9.05 10 62 60 $31 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
14 10 BAGGIO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.21 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $101 Stryker / Denarii
17e GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 49 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
18e BONNIE SARE Allan Foran 0 49 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
15e NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 50 Magnus / Out of the Woods
16e NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 0 50 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
Race 7 - 4:15PM 2018 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Mollie Partridge 12 65 62 $2.60F Savabeel / Elusive Elle
2 6 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Wesley Boyd 4.79 8 65
(cd 63)
56 $14 Spinning World / Persian Fable
3 8 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 5.32 9 65 53 $51 California Dane / Eyenar
4 7 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.72 1 65 59 $3.80 Lonhro / Terrestria
5 9 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.45 11 63 60 $7.50 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
6 10 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 8.12 4 63 61 $6 Hard Spun / El Ashb
7 5 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 8.26 6 65 58 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
8 11 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Maxwell Keenan 11.94 2 63
(cd 65)
33 $151 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
9 4 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 12.61 10 65
(cd 63.5)
40 $101 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
10 12 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Grant Seccombe 14.19 3 63 33 $151 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
11 3 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Mr Toby Lake 15.71 7 65
(cd 65.5)
55 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
12 2 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Paula Heath 17.72 5 65 33 $151 Artie Schiller / Paliza
15e MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer 0 46 Poet's Voice / Remotely
16e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 0 35 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
13e I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 0 53 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
14e MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair 0 50 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
Race 8 - 4:52PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Steamin'): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DISTURBANCE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 8 57.5 79 $31 Thewayyouare / Zafonique
2 3 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Winona Costin 0.79 2 59.5 83 $6.50EF Zariz / A Magic Pick
3 9 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.02 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
75 $12 Casino Prince / Big Issue
4 8 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 1.44 7 55.5 75 $101 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
5 12 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 1.5 14 54.5 73 $12 Foreplay / La Sauvage
6 5 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 1.55 13 57 78 $6.50EF Redoute's Choice / Hades
7 19e WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1.94 10 54 63 $101 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
8 1 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.19 15 61 86 $7 Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
9 10 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough James Innes Jnr 3.72 3 55.5 75 $10 Commands / Boca Chita
10 15 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 6.15 11 54 71 $15 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
11 20e DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.41 4 54 60 $41 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
12 17e GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6.91 6 54 66 $21 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
13 14 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.38 5 54 73 $7 Sebring / Goldlago
14 16 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 7.82 1 54 67 $101 Domesday / Brittle Express
15 7 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 9.47 12 56 76 $6.50EF Bel Danoro / Makeeba
SB 11 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Andrew Banks 0 55 74 $151 Lonhro / Lamarr
2 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham 0 85 Pins / Baas
6 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 0 76 Haradasun / Ionica
13 MARABEL Wendy Roche 0 74 Mossman / Kidding
18e MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 0 64 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
Race 9 - 5:27PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3 60
(cd 57)
62 $7 Duporth / Shadow Miss
2 4 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 0.66 14 57.5 57 $9.50 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
3 9 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.88 7 54.5 51 $6 Equiano / Chloe Rose
4 6 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 2.79 12 56 54 $15 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
5 1 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.34 5 63
(cd 59)
68 $4.20F Stravinsky / Mia Cara
6 8 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 4.05 10 55 52 $16 Helmet / Star On High
7 10 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 4.07 15 54 54 $18 Benfica / Sacred Hit
8 16 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 4.83 1 54 36 $151 Warhead / Fossey
9 5 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.2 9 57 60 $31 Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
10 2 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.22 16 61
(cd 59)
64 $10 Husson / Dream Machine
11 11 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 5.38 8 54 48 $8 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
12 12 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.18 2 54 47 $41 Elvstroem / Ournie
13 15 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 6.87 6 54 40 $151 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
14 13 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9.73 4 54
(cd 52)
46 $17 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
15 14 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9.79 11 54
(cd 53)
41 $91 Darci Brahma / First of May
16 17e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 10.63 13 54
(cd 53)
35 $151 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
18e OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook 0 15 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
7 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Jeff Penza 0 57 Makfi / Apollo's Pride