Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 15, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m from 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Expecting showers Saturday morning
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 12:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM RIVCOLL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 9 59 N/A $2.10F Choisir / Rock Me Sweet
2 2 MR MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.9 2 56 N/A $4.40 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
3 9 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.21 6 54 N/A $11 Roman Emperor / Krasna
4 6 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.41 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
5 3 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 1.71 7 56 N/A $14 Tickets / Opera Serenade
6 7 DARK KEY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 3.16 4 54 N/A $101 Shrapnel / O'hearne
7 10 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 5.04 5 54 N/A $16 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
8 5 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.77 8 54.5 N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
9 8 KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 8.75 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $71 Supreme Class / Morecora
4 CRACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Ululate
Race 2 - 2:11PM CONQUEROR MILLING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.05 Last 600m: 0:38.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
2 10 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.74 11 57 N/A $5.50 Daliapour / Maidanz
3 8 POINCON Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 2.36 5 57 N/A $13 Choisir / Fredericia
4 9 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.26 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Haradasun / Decantered
5 5 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Scott Pollard 5.01 9 59 N/A $6.50 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 3 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Donna Grisedale Richard Bensley 5.38 4 59 N/A $31 Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
7 4 STREET POLL Daniel Robinson Jon Grisedale 6.11 2 59 N/A $10 Street Cry / Polaway
8 1 COMPARE THE MARKET John Rolfe Mathew Cahill 6.57 6 59 N/A $41 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Meerkat
9 6 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.23 10 57 N/A $4.80EF Power of Destiny / Lapwing
10 11 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Brendan Ward 9.09 3 54.5 N/A $4.80EF Shamus Award / Partygoer
11 7 MY DANISH HEART Neil Osborne Allan Chau 17.2 1 57 N/A $151 Husson / Drivel
Race 3 - 2:46PM PETER WORSLEY 2018 AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.93 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Shadow Omen) against 1st (Run Hoff Run) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 9 62 52 $6 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 8 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.13 7 56 40 $11 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
3 7 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.34 8 56 40 $5EF Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 6 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.42 1 57
(cd 55)
42 $13 Fraar / She's Moving
5 4 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.86 4 58 48 $7 Krupt / Moss Lover
6 3 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1.88 5 60 48 $12 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
7 5 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.02 3 58 44 $5EF Spinning World / Stellamac
8 9 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3.97 2 55.5 39 $21 Time Thief / Holly
9 11 BELTUM Malcolm Hill Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 6 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $6.50 Stratum / Mehitabel
10 10 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6.72 10 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $15 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
2 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 48 Purrealist / Overture
Race 4 - 3:26PM RIVERINA DOWNS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 60 48 $6.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
2 10 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.49 1 59.5 47 $4.20F Moshe / Deciphered
3 2 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0.81 9 61.5 55 $7 Zariz / Mystic Key
4 9 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 1.9 10 59.5 47 $5.50 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
5 12 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Scott Pollard 2.42 5 57.5 47 $13 Zariz / Marie Rambert
6 5 CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.79 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $8 Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
7 6 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Bryan Murphy 4.16 7 60 48 $51 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
8 14e BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.43 3 57.5 43 $101 Adam / Luminous Lass
9 13 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Mathew Cahill 6.19 4 57.5 47 $21 Northern Meteor / Reine
10 3 MATHEW’S HONOUR Charmaine Barnes Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.42 8 61 50 $11 Shaft / Miss Lindy
11 8 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 8.01 12 59.5 47 $71 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
12 1 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 8.53 11 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $12 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
13 4 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.33 13 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $51 War Pass / Donnica
15e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 37 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
11 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer 0 49 Equiano / Hidden Charges
Race 5 - 4:06PM WORKS 4 YOU AGGIES FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 57.5 70 $3.20F Al Maher / My Word
2 5 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.58 9 55.5 62 $5 Street Boss / Treasure Book
3 4 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1.61 7 57 65 $11 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
4 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.86 3 54 50 $17 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 1 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 4.19 8 61 77 $20 Krupt / In Good Faith
6 6 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.76 2 54 54 $7 I Am Invincible / Calemore
7 8 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.57 4 54
(cd 52)
50 $21 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
8 9 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6.11 6 54
(cd 52.5)
34 $151 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
9 2 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 6.33 1 60 71 $3.60 Magnus / Jeune Symbol
Race 6 - 4:46PM BLACK SWAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 5 58 54 $5 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
2 11 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.69 9 54
(cd 52)
40 $151 Spinning World / Ournie
3 5 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2.52 2 57 52 $4.40F Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
3 12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 2.52 6 54 35 $101 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 7 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.8 1 56.5 47 $8.50 Strada / Fubusue
6 8 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 2.98 7 56.5 51 $26 Pluck / Happy Play
7 9 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 3.12 12 54.5
(cd 50.5)
47 $26 Econsul / Four Seasons
8 13 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 4.83 3 54 33 $151 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
9 3 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.68 11 59 52 $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
10 2 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.44 8 60 54 $5 Bel Esprit / Nishani
11 10 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 6.56 4 54 41 $9 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
12 1 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Jon Grisedale 6.81 10 61 56 $7 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
6 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 51 Champions Gallery / Bevagna