Enngonia: Enngonia Race Club Inc Saturday 15, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42


Race 1 - 1:15PM GREEN COLLAR/MUMBLEBONE MERINO STUD/FERRARI GARDNER P/L MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:08.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Orezira) - Declared Non-Runner. Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 19c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd. Protest 4th (She's Pretty Zippy) vs. 3rd (Jamazem) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Michael Hackett 6 59 N/A $3.20 Reward for Effort / Stair
2 5 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 0.55 4 57 N/A $7 Dream Ahead / Fine
3 7 JAMAZEM James Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.99 7 57 N/A $3.20 Mulaazem / Jameelah
4 8 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.21 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Zariz / Bloomerz
5 4 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.93 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Dusty Moon / Receptive
6 6 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 8.19 3 57 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
7 2 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Andrew Banks 17.23 5 59 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
SB 3 OREZIRA Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0 59 N/A $2F O'Reilly / Alzira
9 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
Race 2 - 1:50PM LANDMARK WALSH HUGHES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Michael Heagney 4 60.5 49 $2.40 Alert / In the Clover
2 4 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.13 2 58.5 45 $2.20F Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 5 JESSIE PREVAILS Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 7.96 5 57 46 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 1 A GOOD YANK Rodney Robb Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.68 1 62
(cd 60)
52 $3.50 All American / Do Gooda
5 7 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.74 3 54
(cd 53)
31 $10 Clang / Rose of Kwila
3 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries 0 46 Dusty Moon / Receptive
6 SPECIAL SILK Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 0 45 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
Race 3 - 2:25PM BOURKE STEEL & HIRE/PARKDALE MERINO STUD/MCDONALD & CO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Rasit Yetimova 6 62 47 $2.80 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
2 2 LINKED James Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.52 5 61 45 $2.60F Related / Any Joy
3 5 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.64 7 58
(cd 56)
43 $5 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
4 9 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.73 3 55
(cd 53)
33 $13 Any Suggestion / Shakira
5 8 MR RATTY Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 11.09 9 57 37 $13 Rakti / Zivargo Lass
6 3 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Michael Hackett 11.93 2 60 43 $7 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
7 4 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.93 1 58 43 $3.50 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
8 7 ZAHA COUNTY Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 15.55 4 57.5 38 $13 Zaha / Princess County
9 6 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Peter G Townsend James Rogers 17.88 8 57.5 38 $7 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
Race 4 - 3:10PM BOURKE BOLWING CLUB AND OUTBACK FUEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:40.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4 57 42 $2F Northern Meteor / Opaque
2 2 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.79 9 59
(cd 57)
39 $4.40 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
3 8 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.15 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 5 BODICE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 22.64 1 54.5 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
5 1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 23.73 7 59 39 $3 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
6 9 ROI FASHION Troy McCarney Michael Heagney 29.07 2 54.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $13 Mosayter / Clever Desi
7 7 LE FLOOZIE Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 29.28 3 54.5 N/A $10 Excelebration / Le Clercq
8 4 VANILLA SPIRIT Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 37.49 5 57 35 $7 Manhattan Rain / Divine Test
9 6 BON ATTITUDE Terry J Fahey James Rogers 51.56 6 54.5 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
Race 5 - 3:45PM CATO GOAT DEPOT P/L CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:27.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHAKE HER BON BON Peter G Townsend James Rogers 5 55.5 45 $5 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
2 6 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.3 6 54.5 43 $5 Delago Brom / Dame Rivette
3 2 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.9 2 57.5 45 $1.80F Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
4 3 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 5.43 7 55.5 41 $7 Diogenes / Star Artois
5 7 MY VALORE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.22 3 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $7 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
6 5 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Andrew Banks 16.26 1 54.5 39 $5 Dr Green / Golden Success
7 1 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 18.16 4 58 46 $3.50 Dubleo / Meriwether
8 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon 0 36 Warhead / Fossey
Race 6 - 4:20PM DUNK INSURANCE ENNGONIA CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:28.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZARTINI Mark Ward Michael Heagney 1 57.5 59 $3.70 Bernardini / Zutara
2 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.31 2 60.5 65 $2.50 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
3 4 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.17 5 54 40 $3.50 Zariz / Selma
4 5 WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 6.08 3 54 35 $7 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
5 3 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 23.71 4 54
(cd 53.5)
52 $2.20F Snitzel / Advantage Receiver