Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 15, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 12:10AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:28PM JACKSONS QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Avenero) $101 & Late Scratching (Angel Shark) $151. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Peter Graham 9 56 N/A $5 So You Think / Heavensentme
2 13 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Josh Oliver 0.14 12 56 N/A $26 Husson / Theatre Fan
3 1 MOOINOOI Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.39 2 59 N/A $2.40F Lonhro / Holbrook Lass
4 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.65 5 56 N/A $21 All American / Tiny Belle
5 5 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.04 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 All Too Hard / Yolane
6 9 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 5.48 7 56 N/A $15 Arlington / Fool's Ride
7 7 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.97 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Big Brown / Nazzuca
8 2 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 6.87 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
9 10 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.21 10 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
10 12 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 7.8 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Rothesay / Rebelette
11 8 DYDEE’S GIRL Phillip Boyd Ashley Morgan 8.97 1 56 N/A $19 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
12 4 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile Kirk Matheson 11.33 8 57 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Ribe
SB 6 ANGEL SHARK Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 0 56 N/A   Sharkbite / Authentic Rose
SB 3 AVENERO Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 0 57 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / New Avenue
17e SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
18e ABB ROY Paul Grills 0 N/A Zariz / Highly Elated
15e MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 0 N/A Good Journey / Radium Springs
16e AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
Race 2 - 2:03PM DYNAMIC FIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Josh Oliver 8 59 N/A $3.30EF Ocean Park / Happy Forever
2 3 UNPREDICTABLEHARRY Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 8.12 2 59 N/A $4.20 Ilovethiscity / Venus Was Her Name
3 11 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 10.89 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Arlington / Anamanor
4 10 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 13.01 6 57 N/A $18 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
5 8 MY MUSTANG SALLY Tony Newing Jake Hull 13.75 1 57 N/A $18 Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
6 4 VONDAYE Ian Cook Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.1 10 59 N/A $3.30EF Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
7 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Kirk Matheson 16.07 7 59 N/A $18 Arlington / Neways
8 5 ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 16.83 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
9 6 LADY SERENITY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 19.14 3 57 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
10 9 ROSEVALE TIGER Michael Dobie Jeff Kehoe 28.41 9 57 N/A $101 Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
7 MAELEENA Stirling Osland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Magnus / Brielle
Race 3 - 2:38PM BID FOOD ARMIDALE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Mr Michael Squires 7 58.5 50 $3.80 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
2 7 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.73 2 54 44 $18 Benfica / Dreamland
3 8 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Jeff Kehoe 2.32 4 54 41 $10 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
4 6 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.39 1 55.5 44 $3.70 Reward for Effort / Debated
5 1 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Peter Graham 3.11 6 59 51 $8.50 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 5 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.8 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $26 So You Think / Juicy Lady
7 4 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 4.19 9 56.5 50 $3.60F Ready's Image / Promessa
8 3 ROAD TO NOWHERE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 4.74 3 57 47 $12 Roadhog / Mimesis
9 9 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens Luke Cumberland 11.51 5 54 41 $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
Race 4 - 3:18PM ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Peter Graham 5 61.5 51 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
2 10 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.69 7 54 35 $31 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
3 1 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.87 3 62.5 57 $2.30F Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
4 8 ROBOOSTO William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.99 1 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $26 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
5 6 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ashley Morgan 3.64 4 57.5 43 $9 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
6 4 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 6.38 2 58.5 45 $5.50 Husson / Virgin Snow
7 3 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.46 8 59
(cd 56)
46 $8.50 Excites / Whisperings
8 5 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 8.94 9 58.5 45 $13 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 7 DOUBLE EAGLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter H Blanch Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12.72 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $14 Bernardini / Talons Shown
9 TEMOLIE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 45 Star Witness / Abscond
Race 5 - 3:58PM ARMIDALE CATHOLIC SCHOOLS ALBIES CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 4 58.5 49 $5.50 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
2 4 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1.6 10 60
(cd 57)
52 $8 Kempinsky / Rosetta
3 13 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 1.91 8 55.5 39 $9 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
4 8 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 3.87 9 57.5 47 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
5 9 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.43 2 57 46 $3.80F Excites / Balancitta
6 12 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Matthew Paget 5.83 6 55.5 43 $21 Supreme Class / Yemaya
7 1 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 6.12 3 61.5 51 $16 Snippetson / El Chickie
8 11 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Josh Oliver 8.29 5 57 46 $13 Wanted / Pure Drama
9 5 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.37 1 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $12 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
10 10 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8.6 12 57 46 $15 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
11 7 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.18 11 58 48 $13 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
12 2 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.38 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $13 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
3 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Reece Jones (a4/) 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
Race 6 - 4:38PM OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 6 54.5 46 $6.50 Snippetson / Exabaa
2 5 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Matthew Paget 3.38 9 55.5 48 $12 Al Samer / Outback Legend
3 3 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 4.62 2 57 47 $12 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
4 4 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 5.37 8 56.5 51 $3.40F Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
5 11 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.61 3 54 39 $12 Mossman / Recurrent
6 12 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.27 1 54 38 $7.50 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
7 1 CARIBOU Jeremy Everson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.9 4 58
(cd 55)
53 $31 Denman / Christmas
8 6 TEPPUM Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 8.26 7 55.5 44 $16 Sepoy / Shiroko
9 2 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.73 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $3.60 Denman / Iron Lace
10 13 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 11.12 5 54 38 $61 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
11 10 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Jeff Kehoe 16.48 11 54 39 $151 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
7 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
9 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Geoffrey Snowden 0 42 Arlington / Secret Escort