Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 14, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 8:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM WEDDING EVENT SPECIALISTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OH MY MIMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Josh Adams 5 54 N/A $8 Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 2 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0.13 13 58 N/A $4.80F Time Thief / Anicety
3 8 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.32 12 54 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
4 1 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.3 6 59 N/A $5.50 Publishing / See a Rainbow
5 4 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.6 1 56 N/A $13 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
6 12 ROSADIBLU BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.7 7 54 N/A $6 Lonhro / Midnight Joy
7 7 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Shaun Guymer 1.82 9 55 N/A $26 All American / Lohan
8 10 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.96 10 54 N/A $41 Sepoy / Miss Independent
9 6 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 4.65 2 55.5 N/A $12 Pluck / Fervent Delight
10 5 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 9.05 3 56 N/A $26 Bearcat / Babylonia
11 14 WORRIGEE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.28 14 54 N/A $51 Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy
12 9 JANEADIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Winona Costin 11.13 4 54 N/A $101 Pluck / I Dream
13 3 RIP MASTERS Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 12.04 8 58 N/A $31 Danerich / Kassiyaka
14 13 UNLEASH THE DRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 13.66 11 54
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Pendragon / Alle Belle Be
15e KAFFKA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
Race 2 - 12:35PM JCF CONTRACTING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KNOCK TOFF John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 58.5 63 $4 Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
2 2 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0.99 8 59 64 $2.40F Choisir / Street Sign
3 6 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson Ms Winona Costin 1.14 7 56.5 59 $31 Charge Forward / Remnant
4 9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 1.46 9 54 54 $31 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 4 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.52 1 58 62 $3.70 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
6 11 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Bobby El-Issa 1.56 6 54 38 $151 Alert / Tangerine
7 8 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 2.89 3 54 55 $19 Murtajill / Imawina
8 5 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.38 4 57.5 61 $17 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
9 10 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.74 2 54 52 $19 Tickets / Four My Girls
1 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh 0 67 Shamardal / Siren's Song
7 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 62 Your Song / Maghreb
Race 3 - 1:10PM STORAGE KING GOULBURN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED-1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.02 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chief Kidder)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 7 54 50 $21 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
2 1 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.3 2 59.5 66 $3F Snitzel / Zamerit
3 9 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.68 6 54 50 $6.50 Thorn Park / Halleys
4 5 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.18 5 55.5 54 $16 Pierro / Rosnaree
5 4 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.36 4 57 61 $6 Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
6 7 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 3.57 8 54 51 $8 Sebring / Cutie Express
7 3 HOME MADE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 3.85 3 57 62 $4.40 High Chaparral / Gliding
8 6 KING OF THE REALM BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.98 1 54 54 $16 Camelot / Harvest Queen
10 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 0 42 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 0 59 Gonski / Purple Code
Race 4 - 1:50PM SPRING CARNIVAL @ GLBN BOOK NOW 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.12 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Or Else): Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 5c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Travis Block 7 58 N/A $4.20 Roman Emperor / Holy One
2 1 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.58 9 59 N/A $2.90F Sizzling / Surrealist
3 13 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 1.28 11 58 N/A $7.50 Tavistock / Spring Venture
4 3 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1.33 8 59 N/A $7.50 Sizzling / Nova
5 9 SHEN GUI John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.97 10 58.5 N/A $19 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 5 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Chad Lever 2.68 2 58.5 N/A $91 Dream Ahead / You or Me
7 18e BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 2.74 3 55 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
8 10 BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.86 5 58 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Bemuse
9 8 SAINTLY SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7.5 4 58.5 N/A $10 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
10 4 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Josh Adams 8.15 6 58.5 N/A $151 Your Song / All Good Things
11 2 MR BOOMJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 8.32 1 59 N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
SB 6 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 58.5 N/A $13 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
16e BATTLE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Indy Cash
17e MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Sizzling / Springs Reward
12 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Warhead / Sunbrella
7 QUICK FINANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 0 N/A Denman / Heart Strings
14 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Kokkei
15e SILVER BASQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A Epaulette / Silver Sparks
Race 5 - 2:25PM HARRIS SCARFE 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 10 59 N/A $5.50 All American / Crystal Club
2 6 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.34 12 59 N/A $3.90F Dalakhani / Siren's Song
3 1 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings James Innes Jnr 0.48 9 59 N/A $4.20 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
4 17e CLASSIC JADE David Payne Nick Heywood 2.58 1 59 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
5 2 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.8 5 59 N/A $31 Atomic / Val Gardena
6 4 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.96 8 59 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
7 5 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 4.12 3 59 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Secover
8 15e MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 4.24 6 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Golden Freeze
9 14 SANTA ANITA Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 5.16 4 57 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
10 11 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 6.88 13 57 N/A $61 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
11 9 CABANGA Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 7.3 14 57 N/A $31 So You Think / Sila Jasak
12 12 KOZARSKA John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 16.08 2 57 N/A $151 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
13 7 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 18.32 7 59 N/A $101 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
14 10 CORONITA Mitch Newman Josh Adams 18.93 11 57 N/A $151 Monashee Mountain / Music Media
13 LACASA MARIA ROSA Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Nicconi / Rhiannons Girl
18e SONIC POWER John P Thompson Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Excites / Zedi Power
8 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Savabeel / Belle Fleur
16e BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup 0 N/A Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
Race 6 - 3:05PM ANTONY & EDWARDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.98 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6 59 54 $12 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
2 3 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 0.38 9 59 54 $8 Road to Rock / Rising High
3 12 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.63 1 54 39 $11 Teofilo / Grand Juror
4 9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 2.27 5 54 48 $41 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
5 8 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 2.67 11 54.5 49 $5F Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
6 10 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Shaun Guymer 3.56 2 54 42 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 5 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.12 4 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $17 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
8 7 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Bobby El-Issa 4.17 10 56 48 $11 Americain / You'd Better
9 6 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 4.66 3 57 50 $10 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
10 1 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Josh Adams 5.07 13 59.5 55 $5.50 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
11 11 FOXY TOUCH Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.15 8 54 39 $21 Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
12 4 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.82 7 58.5 57 $16 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
13 13 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.72 12 54 30 $61 Street Boss / Parore
Race 7 - 3:40PM THE KOSCIUSZKO DRAWN TODAY!!! CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.23 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 10 54 56 $3.50 Smart Missile / De Chorus
2 8 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0.15 8 57 57 $2.45F Foxwedge / Ithinkso
3 2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Nick Heywood 1.7 3 60 63 $13 So You Think / Winning Betsy
4 15 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 3.72 5 54 38 $19 Pendragon / Ravissant
5 5 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 5.5 1 59.5 62 $21 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
6 4 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 6.52 7 59.5 58 $51 Your Song / Belisarda
7 7 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 6.76 6 57 53 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
8 14 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 7.58 4 54 42 $101 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
9 6 GARROS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 9.75 2 58.5 56 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
10 3 LESSYD Jayden Minehan Scott Pollard 10.88 9 60 59 $81 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Chard
11 13 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Adrian Layt 13.69 11 54 46 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
9 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0 54 Pluck / Silencio
1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
12 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic 0 47 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
11 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 51 Time Thief / Siraiki
Race 8 - 4:20PM GOULBURN MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 14 58 56 $12 Danerich / Scores
2 6 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.07 6 59.5 55 $5 Your Song / Siphon
3 2 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.04 1 62 60 $3.80F Reward for Effort / Tzaress
4 12 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 2.13 8 56
(cd 53)
52 $21 Wanted / West of Katrina
5 1 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.89 5 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $5 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
6 5 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Scott Pollard 3.31 3 59.5 55 $61 Denman / Incheck
7 9 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 4.73 9 57 54 $11 Arlington / Royal Poser
8 4 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 5.15 10 60.5 57 $14 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
9 10 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.24 4 56 52 $51 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
10 3 O’LORDY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 6.28 11 60.5 61 $10 O'lonhro / Fair Look
11 13 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 6.86 13 55.5 51 $17 Time Thief / Siraiki
12 7 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Lee Magorrian 8.89 12 58.5 57 $51 Publishing / Weaveworld
13 15 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 9.38 7 54 37 $151 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
14 11 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 10.3 2 56 48 $81 Oratorio / Florenza
14 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 0 38 Pendragon / Ravissant