Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 13, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Sep-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
2 11 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miskish
3 8 CHALK Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 9 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
6 10 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss Caruso
7 2 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 7.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
8 12 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 6 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
7 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Bullbars / Starnet
5 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A
2 CHALK Wendy Roche 0 N/A
3 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A
4 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A
5 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman 0 N/A
6 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to Good 4 from Trial 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
3 9 WATCHDOG James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Safe
4 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
5 7 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
6 4 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
7 2 EQUIPPED John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
8 8 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
3 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Jestemma
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
3 7 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
5 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
6 5 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
7 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Reglisse
4 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Abound
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.83 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
2 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
3 2 CARNINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
4 6 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
5 7 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
6 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
7 3 ETERNITY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 11.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cut a Dash
1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.38 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Proven Class)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EIGHTEEN CARROT Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Epaulette / Aim for Gold
2 8 SEPARATED John O'Shea James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mate
3 7 REXX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
4 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
5 3 EAST ESPLANADE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
6 5 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
7 2 BRING IT BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / No Looking Back
SB 6 PROVEN CLASS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARRANFORE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
2 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
3 8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 1 BRING GLORY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
5 7 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
6 5 MOLTEN ROCK Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 12 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Steamheat
7 6 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 12.5 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
8 4 FRESH HOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
Race 8 - 9:25AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOUDDI Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shirley
2 3 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Power of Love
3 6 SOY YO Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 19.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Mei Lin
7 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A Denman / Wedlock
5 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Dhariat
1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Turnstiles
4 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A More Than Ready / Danoiserie
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROOSEVELT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
2 1 ART OF DANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
3 2 BEACON James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
4 3 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 7 QUEENS Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
6 6 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Strada / Aubade
7 10 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
8 5 OZARK James Cummings Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
9 4 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 6.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
10 9 THE DECEMBER (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Conferencia
Race 10 - 9:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
2 4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 0.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Tamara
3 7 THE MANSION Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Denman / Indelible
4 8 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage
5 5 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Winona Costin 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fonssagrives
6 1 BERNSON John P Thompson Tye Angland 8.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
6 OVERWHELMING Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 0 N/A Star Witness / Queen for Ninedays
2 DISMAYED Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Congrats / Yerbabuena
Race 11 - 9:55AM MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz
2 4 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight
3 6 VERDI Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
4 1 BLUCARAT John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
5 5 TYPHOON PEGGY Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 8.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Peggy
7 VOLCANIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Al Maher / Mountain
2 FLYING MOJO Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pointed