Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 13, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from the 1200m to the Winning Post, Out 2m the remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:55AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:50AM BIG SCREEN COMING SOON F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8 55 N/A $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
2 10 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 1.08 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Private Kiss
3 16e ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Anthony Allen 1.51 3 54 N/A $26 Congrats / Florid Affair
4 1 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.38 1 59 N/A $1.65F Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
5 13 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.66 9 54 N/A $101 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
6 3 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.04 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
7 17e KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 4.97 10 55.5 N/A $71 Choistar / Lent
8 9 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Peter Graham 7.34 2 55.5 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
9 14 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 8.44 4 54 N/A $151 Exceedingly Good / Relic
10 5 STELLA PISCIS Stephen Lee James Orman 8.53 6 56.5 N/A $31 Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
11 2 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 8.96 13 58 N/A $21 Tickets / Clonakilty
12 7 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9.79 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
13 8 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.91 14 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
14 4 MUOI TIEU Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 21.46 12 57 N/A $201 Torch Relay / Ancient City
6 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
18e TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0 N/A Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
15e VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0 N/A Bernardini / Big Step
12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Magnus / My Myrtle
Race 2 - 12:25PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 5 55.5 N/A $13 Sepoy / Lobola
2 1 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.41 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Zizou / Diadem Trist
3 13 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Josh Oliver 1.5 3 54.5 N/A $16 Jet Spur / Refix
4 2 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 1.6 6 59 N/A $2.70F Longhorn / Tolga
5 3 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 4.37 12 58.5 N/A $15 Mossman / Email Me
6 14 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 4.54 14 54 N/A $151 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
7 9 BOYLES Scott Henley James Orman 4.97 7 55.5 N/A $5 Excelebration / Cuchurita
8 16e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 10.22 10 57 N/A $61 Conatus / Stratella
9 10 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 10.52 1 55.5 N/A $4.60 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
10 8 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 11.36 13 57 N/A $26 Clang / Iadore Tantrums
11 12 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 11.66 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $18 Trusting / Confident
12 4 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.91 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
13 6 BIG BANG David Campbell Luke Rolls 14.1 2 57.5 N/A $71 Swift Alliance / Matilda Princess
14 17e SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Brooke Stower 15.13 8 57 N/A $151 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
18e TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Primus / Tis Magical
7 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Mustaneer / Bellequalo
5 NIBALI Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 N/A Pellizotti / Sue Sue Suelaymon
15e PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens 0 N/A So You Think / Summer Rose
Race 3 - 1:00PM EXCLUSIVE TROPHIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.83 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 7 54.5 45 $10 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
2 1 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.39 2 59.5 55 $11 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
3 9 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 1.79 5 54 44 $11 Starcraft / Sky Academy
4 12 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Anthony Allen 1.84 12 54 36 $101 All American / Bit of a Gal
5 10 HESSIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Josh Oliver 2.06 6 54 44 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Pouter
6 3 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.56 11 57 50 $9.50 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
7 7 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 3.12 10 54.5 49 $31 Snippetson / Elegance
8 5 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 3.2 4 55 46 $9 Zabeel / Wanaka
9 2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.22 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $8 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
10 4 JOUEUR Scott Henley James Orman 3.36 9 56.5 49 $4.60F Casino Prince / Casigris
11 8 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 3.38 8 54 47 $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
12 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.11 1 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $18 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 4 - 1:35PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.23 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7 59 N/A $9 Guillotine / Missraad
2 10 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 0.59 3 57 N/A $5EF Domesday / Murray Mary
3 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.75 8 59 N/A $5.50 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
4 7 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Glen Colless 2.05 13 57 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
5 3 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Brooke Stower 2.19 11 59 N/A $5.50 Monaco Consul / Roedean
6 9 MARY READ Owen Glue Jason Taylor 3.61 10 57 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
7 2 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4.21 9 59 N/A $12 Redoute's Choice / Judged
8 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.22 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5EF Reset / Olnistto
9 5 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.44 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
10 13 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 6.02 12 57 N/A $151 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
11 4 PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.69 4 59 N/A $8 Bradbury's Luck / Madam Speaker
12 8 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Josh Oliver 8.69 6 57 N/A $31 Conatus / Melinda
13 12 STARZARINA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9.03 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Starcraft / Amalie
14 15e FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Laura Cheshire 10.41 14 59 N/A $81 Foxwedge / Katana
17e MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Soldier Hollow / Monblue
18e VONDAYE Ian Cook 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
14 STATELY MANNER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Bullet Train / Stately Command
16e PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Privately / Paint the Eves
Race 5 - 2:10PM CRJC AGM 14 NOVEMBER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.53 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 13 58 53 $10 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
2 10 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.22 4 56
(cd 54)
53 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
3 2 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1.91 3 59 59 $4.80F Americain / Pea Biggy
4 12 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.02 1 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $7.50 Eavesdropper / Danetana
5 1 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 3.8 11 59 55 $26 Excites / Chantilly Babe
6 8 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.87 7 56.5 54 $41 Barely a Moment / Miss Eclipse
7 9 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.89 9 56 49 $31 Danerich / Up Over Girl
8 14 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 4.55 14 54 47 $10 Excelebration / Flavin
9 11 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.65 12 55.5 48 $21 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
10 3 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.94 5 58.5 54 $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
11 17e TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Josh Oliver 5.71 6 54 39 $51 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
12 5 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee James Orman 6.91 8 58 53 $21 Kyllachy / Quella
13 7 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7.1 15 57 51 $18 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
14 4 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 8.87 10 58 53 $26 Rothesay / Bethany
15 13 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 9.09 2 54.5 50 $21 Red Element / Saint Fran
15 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy 0 46 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
16 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 0 43 Natural Destiny / Rose General
Race 6 - 2:45PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 2 DECEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee James Orman 3 58.5 60 $3.60F Pressday / Reine Margot
2 7 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 0.24 13 56 55 $7.50 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
3 5 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.09 6 56.5 56 $8.50 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
4 4 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 2.96 1 56.5 56 $10 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
5 6 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.24 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $16 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
6 11 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.58 11 54.5 56 $21 Shrapnel / Ellehro
7 12 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Josh Oliver 4.67 12 54 53 $101 Sebring / Madam Redoute
8 8 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Craig Franklin 5.17 14 55.5 54 $26 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
9 14 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Peter Graham 5.76 5 54 50 $31 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
10 1 ARRESTAR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.13 2 62.5 68 $11 Star Witness / Involve
11 3 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 6.43 4 57.5 62 $8.50 Sebring / Rare Diamond
12 13 WICKED QUEEN Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 6.58 9 54 53 $19 Wicked Style / Queen Mai
13 9 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.28 7 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $81 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
14 10 HARNOVA Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 11.99 8 55 53 $13 Harbour Watch / Carnova
17e P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0 48 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
18e FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt 0 48 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
15e CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0 50 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
16e MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 50 Ready's Image / Poetic
Race 7 - 3:20PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MILLY MUNCHER Garry Schwenke Tegan Harrison 5 55 50 $12 Al Samer / Xaaroon
2 10 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.53 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $8.50 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
3 13 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Josh Oliver 1.76 3 54 47 $7 Show a Heart / Dasharna
4 15e STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 2.01 7 54.5 45 $11 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
5 5 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 2.07 2 56.5 54 $2.90F Foxwedge / Thebe
6 2 AIMALAC BULSA David Campbell Ben Looker 2.75 1 59.5 55 $10 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
7 11 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.37 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $11 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
8 14 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Peter Graham 4.46 11 54 45 $21 Ready's Image / Topsinga
9 3 UPPER AVENUE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 6.94 4 58 52 $10 Foxwedge / Woodland Nymph
10 16e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 8.31 9 54 34 $201 Ready's Image / Topsinga
11 12 MISS RIVER BELLE Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 8.75 12 54 48 $31 Rothesay / Banabolda
12 8 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 14.06 6 55.5 51 $20 Poet's Voice / Love From Above
4 BUNGAREE BOY Marcus Wilson Glen Colless 0 50 Exceedingly Good / Swept Along
1 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee 0 60 Helmet / Lindisfarne
7 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington 0 53 Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
6 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens 0 53 Love Conquers All / Uma River
Race 8 - 3:55PM RESTAURANT 2460 AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Fourth past post (Tesarc)- Disqualified under AR143(a).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 12 57 50 $19 Mossman / Wonderworld
2 7 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 0.01 9 56 53 $14 Sizzling / Final Star
3 3 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Glen Colless 1.05 13 57.5 51 $16 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
4 12 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 3.96 10 54 48 $31 Master of Design / Piccadilly
5 6 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 4.18 5 56 53 $2.70F Strategic Maneuver / Technology
6 11 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.55 2 54.5 49 $10 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
7 2 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Bennett 6.22 11 58.5 53 $9 Swift Alliance / Shinko Magic
8 14 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 6.46 4 54 43 $61 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
9 15e ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7.23 3 54
(cd 51)
36 $151 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
10 13 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.44 6 54
(cd 52)
48 $71 Supreme Class / Suitangi
11 10 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 10.19 8 54.5 49 $31 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
12 9 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ben Looker 15.75 1 54.5 49 $31 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
DQ 1 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 7 60.5
(cd 59.5)
57 $3.70 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
8 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Matthew Paget 0 51 Equiano / Royal Astra
5 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee 0 49 Congrats / Freeroller
Race 9 - 4:35PM FIGHT NIGHT AT THE TRACK 22 SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 1 58 56 $3.50F Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
2 17e FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ben Looker 0.03 2 55 46 $13 War Pass / Think Fast
3 12 LIMITED Stephen Lee James Orman 0.67 4 56.5 53 $7.50 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
4 2 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 1.23 11 62.5 61 $41 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
5 6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.68 6 60.5 57 $31 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
6 11 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Tegan Harrison 1.74 7 57.5 55 $4.20 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
7 1 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.89 12 65
(cd 62)
66 $3.90 Husson / Amber's Crown
8 16e FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 10 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $51 Court Command / Larvaleur
9 13 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3.53 3 55 50 $31 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
10 5 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 3.91 9 60.5 61 $51 Nicconi / Lesmartre
11 3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.97 13 61
(cd 59)
58 $31 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
12 8 UNBOWED David Campbell Luke Rolls 5.4 8 59.5 55 $101 Refuse To Bend / Deadly Nightshade
13 10 THE RIDGE Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 11.06 5 58 52 $31 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
18e TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 0 44 Reset / Camellias
7 PLECTRUM Paul Smith 0 56 Pluck / Vestry
4 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 0 67 Choisir / Loch Leven
14 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 0 50 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
15e FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens 0 49 Captain Sonador / Too Few
Race 10 - 5:10PM BELFLYER FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 4 61.5 63 $5.50EF Clang / Victory Highway
2 13 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.76 12 55 46 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
3 12 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 1.98 8 56 52 $19 Wanted / Elleandee
4 5 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Matthew McGuren 2.09 3 60.5 61 $12 Nicconi / Snipallah
5 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.27 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $6 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 14 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Paul Hammersley 2.38 7 55 50 $51 Red Element / Priced
7 15e VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 2.84 10 54 48 $7 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 18e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 3.51 2 54 42 $51 Star Witness / Barawin
9 3 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.89 1 61
(cd 58)
62 $5.50EF Danewin / Passion Miss
10 17e WHISPERING WINGS Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 3.96 14 54 45 $26 Immovable Option / Zephira
11 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Kirk Matheson 4.13 13 59 54 $41 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
12 6 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 6.6 11 60.5 57 $8 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
13 9 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7.63 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
14 1 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.08 9 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $21 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
4 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 0 61 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
11 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner 0 52 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
10 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee 0 57 Artie Schiller / Jollity
16e CARVALHO Sally Taylor 0 46 Danerich / Spinnerina