Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 11, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2m 1000-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 54.5 N/A $3.20EF Power / Maid of Tralee
2 10 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.27 5 54.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Petulie
3 2 THE MONT Cody Morgan Josh Adams 4.09 2 59 N/A $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Actress
4 11 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 4.64 11 54.5 N/A $3.20EF Nicconi / Journalise
5 4 NIGHT TALKER Jacob Perrett Travis Wolfgram 4.69 12 57 N/A $41 Al Samer / Senji Star
6 8 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 5.31 8 56.5 N/A $19 Ready As / Azarcea
7 12 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.32 3 54.5 N/A $20 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
8 9 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.84 7 54.5 N/A $31 Ready As / Hurricane Run
9 14 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7.39 6 54.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Choiggietto
10 6 RITABEL Max Boland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.43 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Arena / Royal Palm
11 1 DROGON Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.07 9 59 N/A $71 Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
12 5 PARTON Craig Martin Peter Graham 15.4 10 57 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Seguire
7 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Strategic / Tranzero
3 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 0 N/A Pluck / Sierra Leone
Race 2 - 1:35PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 12 55.5 N/A $2.30F All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
2 14 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.59 1 55 N/A $3.30 So You Think / Gratis
3 12 MUD WASP Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.03 3 55 N/A $16 Olympus / Hahjes
4 10 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 4.23 7 55 N/A $151 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
5 3 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Josh Adams 4.25 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Arlington / Mysinga
6 13 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.29 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Skilled / Elite Vision
7 11 LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Peter Graham 5.29 14 55 N/A $15 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
8 17e BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.38 11 55 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
9 16e SEISHIN Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 6.82 4 55 N/A $61 Ready's Image / Simmysue
10 2 JACKS CREEK Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 6.99 6 58 N/A $14 Ad Valorem / Secret Habit
11 9 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 7.31 8 55 N/A $151 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
12 8 AS YOU SAY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.13 9 55 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
13 15e TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.3 13 55 N/A $101 Tickets / Favourite Way
14 5 REDLETTER ROSIE Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 10.59 2 56 N/A $151 Red Element / Constant Sparkle
18e MIZZONE Danny Tearle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Withoutme
4 MY MUSTANG SALLY Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
7 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
1 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
Race 3 - 2:10PM RAPID CLEAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Greg Ryan 4 58.5 N/A $1.95F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
2 8 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 0.68 9 57 N/A $11 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
3 12 SWEET LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.71 2 55 N/A $14 Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
4 6 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.72 8 57 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
5 13e KADARCHI Sue Grills Jake Hull 2.8 5 57 N/A $21 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
6 7 BIRD OF THE FIELD Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.82 1 57 N/A $14 Animal Kingdom / Golden Eagle
7 3 PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 4.01 11 58.5 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Pharonia
8 15e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4.05 7 55 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
9 9 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.18 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Strategic / Southern Tip
10 14e ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.87 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Beautiful Crown / Western Show
11 10 BRIGHTER DAYS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 7.75 3 55 N/A $31 Illustrious Blue / Cool Deal
12 4 NARDINI SONG Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 10.34 12 58
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Bernardini / Wildesong
16e ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 N/A Strada / Severeni
5 SUPERB TIME Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Octa
1 KHOPOLI Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Instinction / Imagica
11 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen 0 N/A Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
Race 4 - 2:50PM REGIONAL MAINTANENCE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Al): Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 13c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 7 59 57 $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
2 5 REVERE Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 0.07 1 59 52 $6.50 Your Song / Gone Wild
3 2 DELETE John Hine Peter Graham 1.56 4 59 54 $5.50 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
4 10 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 2.36 8 57 40 $26 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
5 8 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.96 5 57.5 54 $3.60 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
6 6 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.78 9 59 45 $15 Red Element / Hasty Girl
7 14 MISS HANSON George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.13 10 54.5 N/A $101 Host / Guide
8 11 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.91 6 57
(cd 55.5)
43 $41 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
9 12 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Jake Hull 6.59 2 57 46 $12 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
10 15e CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8.03 11 57
(cd 55)
39 $101 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
11 7 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 29.84 12 59 39 $51 Niccolini / Bellavinda
12 1 BLACK SALT Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 34.7 3 59
(cd 57)
34 $151 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream
13 13 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 52.34 13 56.5 N/A $91 Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
SB 3 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 59 54   Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
16e LADY SERENITY George Woodward 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
9 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith 0 58 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
Race 5 - 3:25PM RJN TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.59 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Ms Rachael Murray 5 59.5 63 $13 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
2 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.84 1 61.5 67 $8.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 6 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 1.75 8 56 56 $10 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
4 2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 2.06 2 61 66 $4 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
5 5 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Andrew Gibbons 2.64 6 56.5 61 $3.60F Nicconi / Markworthy
6 8 ASSURITY Sue Grills Josh Adams 5.96 7 55.5 59 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
7 7 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 7.26 4 56 56 $9.50 Al Maher / Milan
8 4 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12.09 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $4.40 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
10 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason 0 57 Big Brown / Silent Song
9 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 0 54 Pure Theatre / Sun River
Race 6 - 4:05PM JT FOSSEY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUBEL Angela Davies Ms Rachael Murray 9 56.5 57 $4.40 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
2 9 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.77 3 55 50 $7.50 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
3 5 ARLETA Sue Grills Josh Adams 3.9 8 57 58 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Galleta
4 2 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 4.02 7 59 58 $2.90F Trotamondo / Debz Reign
5 3 MILITARY DUKE Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 4.25 10 57.5 55 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Arroyo Belle
6 11 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.51 4 54 47 $61 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
7 7 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.31 6 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $8 Choisir / Folk Music
8 4 ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.78 2 57 54 $9 Trusting / Newborn
9 1 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Jake Hull 6.42 1 59.5 59 $13 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
10 10 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 18.33 5 54
(cd 52)
49 $51 Stratum / Chaste
8 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 0 54 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
Race 7 - 4:40PM EASTERS LANDSCAPE AND SUPPLIES SPRING CUP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3 61
(cd 59.5)
77 $9.50 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
2 6 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Josh Adams 0.24 6 55.5 66 $12 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
3 4 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Jake Hull 1.22 8 56.5 68 $5 O'lonhro / Parachute
4 2 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 1.33 7 59.5 74 $26 Street Sense / Suspend
5 7 HELLAROO Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.75 1 54
(cd 51)
67 $8.50 Casino Prince / Ausmaid
6 8 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.31 9 54 61 $26 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
7 3 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.69 5 58.5 72 $2.70F Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
8 5 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Peter Graham 5.59 4 55.5 66 $3.70 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
9 9 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Travis Wolfgram 21.07 2 54 55 $101 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
Race 8 - 5:15PM DUTTON ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.04 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a4/) 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $6.50 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
2 3 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.54 11 59 54 $9 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
3 15e RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.65 1 54 46 $21 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
4 11 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.73 13 55 46 $20 Equiano / Peacock Sally
5 6 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Peter Graham 1.41 4 58 52 $4.20F Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
6 12 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Travis Wolfgram 1.57 8 55 50 $9 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
7 4 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam Josh Adams 1.59 9 58.5 53 $21 Publishing / Come On Irene
8 10 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.76 3 55.5 51 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
9 8 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.78 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
10 5 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 6 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $21 Choisir / Quest for Success
11 14 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 2.76 7 54 48 $21 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
12 13 OUR MAGIC GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.98 10 55 50 $41 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
13 2 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jake Hull 4.08 12 59.5 55 $16 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
9 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 49 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
7 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Josh Adams 0 50 Star Witness / Magsaya