Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:49AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Spinning World / Tennessee Star
2 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0.42 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
3 6 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.75 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
4 2 DOUBLE THE OFFER Bruce Johnson Tye Angland 1.86 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
5 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 2.91 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
5 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade 0 N/A Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
Race 2 - 8:12AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
2 6 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.04 0 N/A   Mossman / Military Blonde
3 2 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.58 0 N/A   O'Reilly / But Beautiful
4 4 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 5.62 0 N/A   Helmet / Husson Circle
5 3 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Zoe Connally 8.37 0 N/A   Trusting / Capital Raising
5 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer 0 N/A Magic Albert / Search the Stars
Race 3 - 8:24AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
2 1 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.32 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lyrical
3 3 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.67 0 N/A   War / Wizard Princess
4 8 NEXT OF KIN David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 3.07 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Kinder
5 7 SPARKLING ROSE Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 3.15 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Night Light
6 4 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Chad Lever 4.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
7 2 DRIFTER Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
8 5 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 9.31 0 N/A   Sepoy / Berdini
Race 4 - 8:36AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
2 8 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Atsuhiko Maeda 3.11 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
3 3 GLOBAL ROYAL Joan Pracey Qin Yong 3.24 0 N/A   Global Crossing / Reiby Royale
4 4 MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths 4.51 0 N/A   So You Think / Caviar Emptor
5 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 4.94 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Elleraad
6 2 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 5.04 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Eliane
7 5 MR FUJI Wanda Ings Ms Zoe Connally 6.32 0 N/A   Big Brown / Fujisawa
1 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Best Out West
Race 5 - 8:48AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINGSTON John Higgins Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Arlington / My Pirouette
2 2 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Corey Brown 0.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 4 FLAMIN’ AL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.41 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hell It's Hot
4 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.02 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
5 6 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 3.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 3 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Simone Vella 4.07 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Woona
Race 6 - 9:00AM C,G & E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Reinvent
2 6 SOMBRE PRIZE Henry Reeves Robbie Brewer 2.68 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Eimhis
3 4 REHAMLA Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 5.02 0 N/A   Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
4 5 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 5.64 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
5 2 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 6.36 0 N/A   Skilled / Bestwick's Best
7 ULARARA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Star Witness / Logan's Choice
3 NEXT OF KIN David Pfieffer 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Kinder
Race 7 - 9:12AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Qin Yong 0 N/A   Sidestep / Our Abbey
2 2 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0.12 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
3 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.28 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
4 3 COURTHOUSE ROXY John Higgins Robbie Brewer 3.39 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
5 SEBRING BAY Jason Attard 0 N/A Sebring / Catalan Bay