Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 09, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Sep-18 10:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM TOM WELLS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.58 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 5 59 N/A $4 Mosayter / Speeding Star
2 6 SKALDAK Marc Conners Brendan Ward 0.51 6 59 N/A $7.50 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
3 10 WHICKER David Blundell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.59 7 57 N/A $11 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
4 4 KOUFAX Jamie Scott Shaun Guymer 1.82 4 59 N/A $5 Stryker / Belzero
5 2 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.83 3 59 N/A $101 Viking Ruler / Guntur
6 5 REIFY (FR) Tony Barton Richard Bensley 3.12 11 59 N/A $51 Whipper / Souriante
7 9 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.06 9 57 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
8 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4.55 2 59 N/A $2.70F Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
9 11 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Allan Chau 5.03 12 57 N/A $51 Zariz / Dumbell
10 1 COMPARE THE MARKET John Rolfe Anthony Cavallo 5.71 8 59 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Meerkat
11 8 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 6.49 10 59 N/A $51 Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
12 13e IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Bradley Vale 66.53 1 59 N/A $301 Zariz / Be True Thanks
12 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Rock a Lot
Race 2 - 1:20PM TOM WELLS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.97 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Jake Duffy 5 59 N/A $12 Dash for Cash / Raffin
2 8 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 4.13 9 57 N/A $4.60 So You Think / Dawn Mist
3 6 SLY GRIN David Blundell Bradley Vale 4.71 10 59 N/A $14 Snippetson / Sourire
4 12 FOUR BEERS PLEASE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Shaun Guymer 4.84 8 54.5 N/A $4F Star Witness / Fairytale Dancer
5 7 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 5.64 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
5 11 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.64 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / English Grace
7 2 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 7.25 4 59 N/A $10 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
8 3 HOLMESY Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 8.24 7 59 N/A $26 Longhorn / Gwen's Star
9 4 PASAGA Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 8.83 6 59 N/A $7.50 Real Saga / Pachanga
10 1 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.58 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
9 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
10 WHO DA WITNESS Matthew Dale 0 N/A Star Witness / Torchsinger
Race 3 - 2:00PM JACK LINDLEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 5 57 N/A $2.70F Al Samer / Ski Rebel
2 11 MR MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.32 6 56.5 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
3 2 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 3.77 7 59 N/A $4.60 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
4 10 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Jake Duffy 3.97 11 57 N/A $7 Nicconi / Touched in Flight
5 5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.25 10 57 N/A $17 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
6 4 ROMAN CHOICE David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.69 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Choisir / Gialisa
7 3 NOTHING Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.72 3 59 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
8 12 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 6.92 9 54.5 N/A $51 O'lonhro / Konia
9 7 REDWOOD CITY Emma Symons Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6.97 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
10 1 BLAKE ’N’ BILL John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 13.79 1 59 N/A $15 Bel Esprit / Madame Medusa
11 6 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 15.3 4 57 N/A $201 Strada / Electra Gold
8 SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0 N/A Charge Forward / Seriously
Race 4 - 2:40PM GARY READFORD MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11 56 N/A $41 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
2 4 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0.56 6 56.5 N/A $1.65F Eurozone / Magsaya
3 6 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 2.15 7 56.5 N/A $3.90 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
4 12 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 2.22 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
5 13e READY FOR RED John Marzol Mathew Cahill 4.15 12 55.5 N/A $61 Ready's Image / Les Roses
6 14e ROULETTE STAR Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7.78 4 55 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Future Gains
7 10 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.6 3 55.5 N/A $16 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
8 1 MEDEUS (NZ) Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 8.61 1 59 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Medea
9 5 MANHATTAN RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 12.2 10 56.5 N/A $18 Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
10 11 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Brendan Ward 15.39 5 55 N/A $31 Eurozone / Mareeza
11 3 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 15.64 8 57 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Sector
12 7 BOOMBOX BABE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 20.7 2 56 N/A $151 Duporth / Songs
15e GLEN APPIN Scott Wade 0 N/A O'lonhro / Barbie
16e KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 0 N/A Zoffany / English Grace
9 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Equiano / Brideshead
2 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 0 N/A All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
Race 5 - 3:20PM C E READFORD MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 12 54 42 $4 Kaphero / Money Angel
2 8 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 4.14 5 54 43 $11 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
3 9 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4.22 3 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
4 4 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.24 9 55.5 50 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
5 3 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.31 10 56 47 $17 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
6 1 SECRET COPY Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.97 8 59 57 $3.10F Snitzel / Marina Lady
7 13e KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 6.02 6 54 41 $10 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
8 6 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.79 11 54
(cd 53)
46 $14 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
9 5 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 11.89 7 55 45 $31 Adam / Luminous Lass
10 11 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 13.14 4 54 41 $41 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
11 14e SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.76 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $151 Haradasun / Fireglo
12 12 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 17.21 1 54 40 $151 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
16e ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy 0 38 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
15e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 0 39 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
2 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Zariz / Golden Freeze
7 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr 0 45 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
Race 6 - 3:55PM FRANK CRIPPS MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.25 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 6 57.5 51 $26 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
2 13e ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brendan Ward 3.46 11 54.5 45 $41 Road to Rock / Bulavka
3 5 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 3.59 10 58 56 $2.90F Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
4 3 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 3.98 7 60 56 $10 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
5 10 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.86 12 55 46 $9 Tickets / Royal Mecene
6 6 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.64 1 58 56 $9 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
7 12 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Anthony Cavallo 6.1 8 54 46 $9 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
8 11 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7.49 3 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $26 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
9 8 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 9.78 5 57.5 51 $8 Myboycharlie / Papeete
10 1 ZARTINI Mark Ward Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11.35 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $26 Bernardini / Zutara
11 2 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.6 9 60.5 61 $10 High Chaparral / Cashier
12 4 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 17.65 2 59 54 $14 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
14e MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 0 42 Reset / Barella Sorella
9 IRENIC Mark Gee 0 50 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
Race 7 - 4:35PM DARBY WOOD MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.48 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 60 60 $7 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
2 6 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 2.24 8 56.5 53 $10 Moshe / Mary's Flag
3 3 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 2.53 12 58.5 61 $3.40F Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
4 11 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 3.23 9 55 50 $3.80 Zariz / Bureaucratese
5 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.62 4 57.5 55 $26 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
6 8 BROCCOLO Belinda Dunn Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.77 6 55 50 $7 Snippetson / Broccoli
7 13e THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton Richard Bensley 6.27 7 55 50 $21 Zariz / Grandeur
8 2 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6.55 2 58.5 57 $21 Beneteau / Exhibit
9 7 SNIPPS PARADE Rob Potter Brendan Ward 7.83 5 55.5 51 $26 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
10 14e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bradley Vale 9.05 10 54 44 $41 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
11 5 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10.42 3 57 54 $17 Keano / Salerity Star
12 10 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 14.49 1 55
(cd 53)
50 $71 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
15e CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 0 42 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
16e COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 0 39 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
12 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 50 Domesday / All Trumped Up
9 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 0 50 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
Race 8 - 5:15PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.49 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 59 66 $7.50 Al Maher / My Word
2 10 SHORT David Blundell Bradley Vale 0.36 9 58 60 $3.80F Snippetson / Zaffy
3 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.07 10 62.5 69 $5.50 Zariz / Lionette
4 6 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.75 8 59 62 $6 Zariz / Bold Shift
5 8 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.89 7 59
(cd 57)
62 $14 Zariz / Greig's Girl
6 3 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4.55 3 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $31 Bernardini / Contented
7 4 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 4.61 4 60 68 $7.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
8 12 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Richard Bensley 6.03 6 57 58 $10 Commands / Song of Success
9 5 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.3 2 60 68 $21 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
10 11 PRONTISSIMO David Blundell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12.59 1 57.5 63 $11 Charge Forward / Xandretta
13e DESTINY ROAD Laurie Brown 0 44 Lonhro / Cymbal of Power
9 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 64 Star Witness / Love's Here
2 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 66 Excellent Art / Set to Love