Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.02
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Sep-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM CANADIAN CLUB HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.50 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $5.50 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
2 10 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.8 5 53 63 $7.50 O'Reilly / Line of Sight
3 3 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 2 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $12 Duporth / Viennese Lass
4 5 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 9 56 70 $8 Pierro / Courting Destiny
5 8 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 7 53 64 $7 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
6 6 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4 1 56 70 $7 Sebring / Metonymy
7 2 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.1 4 58.5 75 $5F Sebring / Tapanappa
8 11 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Andrew Adkins 4.1 8 52 53 $71 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
9 4 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.8 6 57 72 $7 So You Think / Procrastinate
7 MOSCOW RED (NZ) Henry Dwyer Luke Currie 0 69 Road to Rock / Miss Faberge
9 PALMATEER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
Race 2 - 12:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 1 53.5 64 $3.40F Star Witness / Assertively
2 11 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Jason Collett 0.2 9 54.5 61 $4.80 Denman / Bella Arena
3 17 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Rachael Murray 1 11 53 53 $41 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 7 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams James McDonald 2.7 12 55.5 67 $4 Snippetson / Bluelake
5 16 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 5 53 55 $41 Purrealist / Three Cheers
6 4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 2 57.5 67 $10 Barbados / Flinders Island
7 8 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 3 55.5 63 $9.50 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
8 14 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins 5.8 15 53 59 $61 Arlington / Firefly Magic
9 6 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Glyn Schofield 6.3 4 56.5 65 $71 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
10 5 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 6.5 7 57 66 $26 Snippetson / Malabar Rose
11 10 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.7 13 54.5 61 $101 Husson / Notinitforluv
12 19e GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 7.5 6 53 47 $201 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
13 20e FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball Serg Lisnyy 8 14 53 45 $151 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
14 9 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Corey Brown 9.3 8 55 66 $17 Eavesdropper / Mariah
15 13 FEAR FACTOR Bob Milligan Ms Rachel King 14.4 10 53.5 59 $61 Jet Spur / Spectograph
2 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0 74 Smart Missile / Ekali
1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 76 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
18 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 0 53 Alert / Strike Time
15 ARLETA Sue Grills Corey Brown 0 58 Artie Schiller / Galleta
3 RHYMING PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 68 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
Race 3 - 1:25PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.29 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 12 58 74 $26 Time Thief / Quadrunner
2 4 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.5 1 60 78 $31 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
3 2 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 11 60.5 79 $20 Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 5 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 3 59.5 77 $4 Dream Ahead / Renascent
5 6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.6 2 59 76 $19 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 1 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Tye Angland 2.4 9 64 86 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
7 3 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3.9 13 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
8 10 MEROVEE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 8 56.5 71 $10 Frankel / More Strawberries
9 12 ANDAZ Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 7 54.5 67 $6.50 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
10 14 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 4 54.5 67 $91 Beneteau / Ivyrose
11 11 VOLPE Danny Williams Brett Prebble 8.2 6 55.5 69 $31 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
12 9 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.5 10 58 74 $11 Makfi / Skeena
13 13 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 17.9 5 54.5 67 $17 Your Song / Find the Cash
8 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 74 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
Race 4 - 2:00PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH STAN FOX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.82 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TARKA David Payne James McDonald 1 56.5 71 $19 All Too Hard / Gayika
2 10 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 7 56.5 68 $7.50 Dundeel / Sport Chic
3 1 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 4 56.5 94 $2.40F Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
4 3 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Luke Currie 2.9 6 56.5 79 $12 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
5 11 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.6 8 54.5 N/A $21 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
6 6 DANAWI Tim Martin Brett Prebble 5.4 9 56.5 75 $6 Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
7 7 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 6.3 5 56.5 72 $21 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
8 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.6 3 56.5 80 $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
9 5 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8 2 56.5 76 $6.50 Sebring / Hanky Panky
4 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 0 78 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
9 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 0 70 Denman / She's Cherryrype
Race 5 - 2:35PM THEO MARKS STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.34 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 57.5 108 $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
2 4 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 4 56 105 $2.90F So You Think / Fullazz
3 1 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.3 3 61 115 $5.50 Snitzel / Treppes
4 3 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 1 56 109 $11 Savabeel / Trocair
5 7 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 6.9 2 53 98 $61 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 5 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 7 55.5 108 $19 Foxwedge / Butters
7 8 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 11.8 6 53 98 $3.70 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
6 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 104 Written Tycoon / Jestemma
Race 6 - 3:10PM THE RUN TO THE ROSE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.59 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 6 57.5 88 $14 Zoustar / She's Meaner
2 3 GRAFF Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.8 11 57 85 $3F Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
3 9 JONKER David Atkins Kerrin McEvoy 1 4 56 78 $13 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
4 1 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 7 57.5 90 $4.80 Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
5 7 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Corey Brown 3.9 9 56 85 $9 Snitzel / Tallow
6 10 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5.2 10 55 80 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
7 4 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 1 57 83 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
8 8 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 6.7 8 56 82 $13 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
9 12 SMART ELISSIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Currie 19.9 2 55 70 $13 Smart Missile / Nobody But You
10 13 NUCLEAR BLITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 23.2 5 53 62 $61 Sepoy / Miss Atom Bomb
11 5 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Christian Reith 28.8 3 57 81 $71 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
6 DANAWI Tim Martin 0 75 Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
11 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 71 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
Race 7 - 3:50PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS SHERACO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.35 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 56 103 $9 I Am Invincible / Abscond
2 10 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 10 54 95 $8 Foxwedge / Valadon
3 13 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.4 3 54 87 $51 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
3 6 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2.4 1 55 105 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
5 12 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Christian Reith 2.7 4 54 90 $21 Shaft / Shelly Sue
6 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.2 9 58 110 $8 Domesday / See a Victory
7 11 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4.3 8 54 92 $41 Time Thief / Patois
8 4 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.7 7 55.5 105 $14 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
9 8 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 7 11 55 100 $14 I Am Invincible / Comrie
10 5 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2 12 55.5 96 $19 Street Cry / Clothing
11 2 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 2 57 100 $12 Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
12 7 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Brett Prebble 19.5 5 55 103 $26 Redoute's Choice / Zest
14 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 81 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
9 JORDA James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 85 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
Race 8 - 4:30PM ZYRTEC SPRING SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.33 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 10 55 82 $3.30F Lonhro / Dreamy
2 12 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 9 54 76 $10 Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
3 14 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 11 52.5 77 $26 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
4 8 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2 4 56
(cd 54)
80 $31 High Chaparral / Honi
5 5 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 3 57.5 83 $10 New Approach / Dorky
6 4 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 2.2 12 57.5 87 $6 Denman / Wintour
7 15 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 3.7 6 52.5 73 $18 Sebring / La Goulue
8 2 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 4.1 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
85 $151 Supreme Class / Eldenta
9 3 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 4.3 14 58.5 85 $17 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
10 17e JORDA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2 13 56.5 85 $31 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
11 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jason Collett 5.7 1 59.5 87 $11 Nicconi / Very Bright
12 10 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 8.1 8 55 82 $15 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
13 6 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Christian Reith 9.7 7 57.5 83 $61 Choisir / A Little Naughty
14 7 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 10 2 57 82 $12 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
9 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 79 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
16 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 65 Reset / More Laurels
13 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 0 79 All Too Hard / Wiener
Race 9 - 5:10PM IRON JACK HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:56.44 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 59 76 $6F Shamardal / Zarkasha
2 12 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.5 13 56.5 71 $13 Redwood / Our Squeezer
3 18e EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 2.7 8 55.5 69 $8 Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
4 15e PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 3.4 3 56 70 $14 Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 16e KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 4.3 10 56 70 $13 Keeper / Black Widow
6 11 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.8 14 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $14 High Chaparral / Assertion
7 9 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 7 58 74 $9 Dalakhani / Censored
8 8 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tye Angland 5.9 1 58.5 79 $13 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
9 4 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.3 9 59 76 $18 Dansili / Shimah
10 1 HIGH MIST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 8 12 60.5 79 $21 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
11 14 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 8.2 11 54.5 71 $14 Tickets / Queen Esprit
12 3 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 8.6 6 59
(cd 57)
76 $12 Faltaat / Zorzi
13 13 THE PASSAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 10.4 5 56 70 $11 Ilovethiscity / Mosstara
14 6 JOSHUA REYNOLDS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 34 4 59 76 $26 Nathaniel / Dash to the Front
17e FANTASTIC MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson 0 69 Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
5 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0 76 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
10 REALISE POTENTIAL Cheryl Roberts Andrew Adkins 0 74 Bernardini / Canyonville
2 AL GALAYEL (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 77 Zoffany / Glympse