Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday 07, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Sep-18 8:54AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIGERS IMAGE Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A $5 Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
2 5 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Blake Spriggs 0.76 4 55.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Alberton Park
3 6 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.74 9 55.5 N/A $4.40F Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 7 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 5.35 6 54.5 N/A $51 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
5 12 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 8 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Benfica / Another
6 11 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.58 7 54 N/A $41 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
7 14e DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Peter Graham 7.04 12 54 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
8 9 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7.53 1 54 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
9 10 RICH BELLAMAY Alan Scorse Darryl McLellan 8.89 11 54 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Rich Megarossa
10 13e STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 12.92 3 54 N/A $61 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
11 2 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 14.65 10 58 N/A $7.50 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
12 3 MAGIC SEQUAL Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 17.51 2 58 N/A $81 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
16e DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Street Sense / Camaro
15e MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
4 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Duporth / Fairytale Ending
8 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Mahisara / Accountess
Race 2 - 1:25PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Typical Red Head): Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 56.5 N/A $3.90F Domesday / Sexy Siren
2 6 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.67 4 57 N/A $7 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
3 12 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.14 3 54.5 N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
4 2 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.58 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 De Beers / Ni Night
5 5 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.69 7 57 N/A $10 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
6 3 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 4.91 11 57 N/A $4 Street Sense / Camaro
7 8 BIGGLES WOULD GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.58 2 56.5 N/A $16 More Than Ready / Viva Caro
8 4 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Chad Lever 7.38 8 57 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
9 13e PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 9.7 10 59 N/A $71 Pluck / Marshow
10 11 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 11.24 6 54.5 N/A $151 All American / Arabesque
11 1 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 12.95 1 59 N/A $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
SB 7 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
15e MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
16e MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge 0 N/A Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
10 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Sizzling / Gladtobehome
14e DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans 0 N/A Magic Albert / Toby Bess
Race 3 - 2:05PM CLUB FORSTER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIME RAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 11 55.5 N/A $7 Time Thief / Summer Raid
2 6 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.28 13 55.5 N/A $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
3 4 PREFERRED Peter D Green Peter Graham 4.44 10 56.5 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Kidman
4 2 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 4.74 4 57 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Avabelle
5 9 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.83 7 55 N/A $5 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
6 3 COSMIC CHARGE Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 5.53 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Charge Forward / Cosmo Arion
7 10 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.14 3 54.5 N/A $10 Pierro / Bliss Street
8 12 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.84 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Twink
9 8 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Grant Buckley 12.18 12 55 N/A $21 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
10 18e CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.12 9 54 N/A $51 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
11 15e CHASIN Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 14.92 1 55 N/A $4.40F I Am Invincible / Prinny's Girl
12 11 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15.31 5 54.5 N/A $16 Zoffany / Bowmiss
13 16e LORD LUKE Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 15.88 14 55 N/A $201 Hinchinbrook / Verrekeen
14 5 OUR DANNY BOY Terry Evans Allan Chau 16.77 6 56 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
1 STARVINO Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A All American / Sylvaner
17e BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
13 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A So You Think / Gratis
14 TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
Race 4 - 2:40PM HAWKESBURY RACECLUB & MOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:17.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 1 57 43 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
2 7 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Winona Costin 0.12 11 56.5 N/A $51 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
3 9 SHIERRO Tony Ball Serg Lisnyy 0.87 12 56.5 N/A $51 Pierro / Shania Dane
4 11 SHOULDN’T MISS Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 3.36 7 54.5 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
5 6 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 4.39 3 56.5 N/A $13 Venice Beach / Galiup
6 10 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King 4.69 10 54.5 N/A $4.20 Ocean Park / Sitting On A Hill
7 2 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 5.85 5 59 41 $16 Starcraft / Nonsensical
8 4 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.5 9 59 50 $9 Daliapour / Othapus
9 3 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 11.72 4 59 37 $71 Valixir / Rebaceda
10 12 TAM O’SHANTER Jim Jarvis Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.28 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.60F Helmet / Varevees
11 8 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 15.57 8 56.5 N/A $61 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
12 1 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 18.95 6 59
(cd 57.5)
40 $41 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
Race 5 - 3:20PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MINA HARKER Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 11 57 54 $41 Viscount / Betty's Belle
2 6 KEEVA Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.06 5 57.5 55 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
3 1 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Darryl McLellan 1.9 13 59.5 55 $6.50 Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
4 4 NEWTON (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 2.79 3 58 52 $18 Authorized / Sandie
5 2 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 3.15 4 59 54 $9 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
6 15e STREETS OF DUBAI Geoff Pares Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.76 8 57
(cd 54)
50 $41 Street Cry / Hela Dubai
7 11 LADY VERONIQUE Michael Byers Grant Buckley 5.84 6 56 52 $13 Raheeb / Mountain Echo
8 10 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 7.07 9 56.5 53 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
9 12 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.21 10 55.5 56 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
10 14 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.68 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $151 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
11 7 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 12.83 7 57 50 $31 Reward for Effort / Bichette
12 8 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 15.14 12 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $21 I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
13 16e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ben Looker 15.56 1 55 50 $31 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
18e TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 0 47 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
17e MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane 0 50 Shrapnel / Adhocracy
3 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 56 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
13 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 0 50 Skilled / Irreversible
5 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
Race 6 - 3:55PM BELLEVUE HOTEL GOLDEN MILE - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 13 61 58 $4.40F Snippetson / Missonet
2 9 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.11 3 58.5 57 $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 12 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.45 10 56.5 49 $15 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
4 11 GUIDED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.86 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $7.50 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
5 13 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 3.75 12 56.5 53 $12 Husson / Noise Maker
6 4 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.48 14 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $9 So You Think / Demerger
7 14 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Matthew Paget 5 7 55.5 47 $51 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
8 5 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.05 6 60 56 $9 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
9 7 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 8.23 2 59 58 $5 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
10 2 ONE MORE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 8.27 8 61.5 59 $101 Bernardini / Feast
11 15e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.29 11 54 42 $41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
12 6 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 9.86 4 59.5 55 $21 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
13 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Kirk Matheson 11.34 1 61.5 59 $41 O'Reilly / Fireside
14 16e PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 26.71 5 54 40 $51 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
18e SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
17e THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan 0 39 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
10 DIVISIONAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
8 HARNOVA Neil Godbolt 0 53 Harbour Watch / Carnova
Race 7 - 4:35PM PACIFIC PALMS HOLIDAYS TUNCURRY-FORSTER TOOHEYS XXXX GOLD CUP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:17.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King 10 54 66 $6.50 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
2 4 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.1 11 57 74 $3.90 Reset / Glorious Lady
3 2 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0.11 13 60.5 77 $3.60F Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 10 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 2.08 8 54 48 $41 Excites / Evening Gem
5 8 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Peter Graham 2.44 5 54 55 $51 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
6 13 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.3 7 54 42 $81 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 9 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ben Looker 5.46 2 54 54 $41 Road to Rock / Rising High
8 3 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 4 58.5
(cd 57)
73 $26 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
9 11 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Winona Costin 5.8 12 54 45 $81 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
10 6 SMITH Allan Denham Grant Buckley 5.89 1 54.5 65 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Polygamist
11 5 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Blake Spriggs 17.1 3 55 66 $5.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
12 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 20.81 6 61 78 $26 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
13 12 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Allan Chau 26.24 9 54 44 $101 Pentire / Nobody Listens
Race 8 - 5:10PM THE EVERMORE PEARL - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.82 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ben Looker 2 56.5 57 $3.90F Snippetson / Will Fly
2 12 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Allan Chau 0.56 7 56 56 $11 Annenkov / Mithali
3 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.76 9 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $19 Helmet / Dawn Attack
4 7 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.33 10 58.5 65 $4 High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
5 6 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.66 5 59 62 $7 Red Element / Cinerama
6 9 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 3.73 1 58 64 $6 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
7 5 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Grant Buckley 5 3 59.5 63 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
8 8 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.63 4 58 64 $21 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
9 10 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 10.31 8 57 58 $26 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
10 15e MAJASKA Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 11.46 6 54.5 53 $51 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
14e ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough 0 54 Trusting / Newborn
16e POMPOUS Brett Cavanough 0 49 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
13e DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
4 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0 64 Haradasun / War Empress
3 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 66 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
2 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 68 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty