Taree: Wauchope Jockey Club Monday 03, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Sep-18 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM PORT CITY GLASS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Good 3 Retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 8 57.5 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
2 1 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0.26 11 59 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
3 2 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.55 6 58.5 N/A $1.95F Commands / Eskimo Queen
4 6 SUPERBANK Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.2 9 56.5 N/A $8 Street Cry / Dances On Waves
5 11 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 3.36 3 54 N/A $26 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
6 7 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.51 7 55.5 N/A $8.50 Sizzling / Outofafrika
7 5 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 7.81 12 57 N/A $151 Frisco View / Roccabianca
8 9 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.2 5 55 N/A $101 Daliapour / Bella Puella
9 12 MCGOO Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.26 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Home On the Grange / Jask
10 8 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 9.39 2 55 N/A $26 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
11 4 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.68 10 57 N/A $101 Ilovethiscity / Fornini
12 13 TIME FOR CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 22.07 1 54 N/A $71 Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
10 BIGGLES WOULD GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A More Than Ready / Viva Caro
Race 2 - 12:50PM KEW PRODUCE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.79 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Husson / Madeittothemoon
2 4 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 0.43 3 56.5 N/A $3.60 Strada / One Wink
3 5 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.8 4 56.5 N/A $2.40F Pierro / Elimbari
4 14 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0.92 2 55 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Beg
5 11 LEICA STRYKA Greg Drury Matthew Paget 1.62 6 55 N/A $18 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
6 12 SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 3.23 1 55 N/A $9.50 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
7 9 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 3.3 7 55 N/A $16 Wanted / Chaparral Lass
8 10 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 3.56 12 55 N/A $26 Akacheeta / Carefully
9 13 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 4.43 5 55 N/A $71 Tickets / Favourite Way
10 6 MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4.77 10 56 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
11 7 RITABEL Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 5.85 11 55.5 N/A $61 Arena / Royal Palm
12 2 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 9.24 9 59 N/A $41 Lucky Owners / My Type
3 BERGLICIOUS Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Zariz / Comeback Queen
8 STICKS ’N’ STONES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Bernardini / Castigate
Race 3 - 1:25PM KEW PRODUCE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.56 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11 55
(cd 52)
N/A $9.50 Wanted / West of Katrina
2 4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.28 12 56.5 N/A $4.40 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 14 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Darryl McLellan 2.78 10 55 N/A $61 Excites / Decoree
4 3 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3.15 9 56.5 N/A $9 Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 2 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 3.31 7 58 N/A $3.50F Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
6 10 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.95 13 55 N/A $151 Raheeb / Relaxingly
7 6 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.21 3 55.5 N/A $5 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
8 7 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Ms Aimee Taylor 4.88 4 55.5 N/A $31 Your Song / Play Just for Me
9 5 MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.26 6 56 N/A $8 Mossman / Happy Camper
10 1 LITTLE EBONY VEGA Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.26 5 58
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Lope de Vega / Sequent
11 13 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.08 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Mail Train / Uppity
12 8 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 10.01 8 55 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
13 9 EIRE’S LEGACY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 10.04 2 55 N/A $151 Eire / Hot Babe
11 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden 0 N/A Husson / Fifth Elephant
Race 4 - 2:05PM WAUCHOPE STOCK & ESTATE AGENTS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.97 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 8 59 N/A $5 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 2 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 0.83 3 59 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
3 9 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Chad Lever 2.01 2 57 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
4 10 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.04 5 56.5 N/A $1.95F Epaulette / Midnight Wine
5 8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Rachael Murray 3.24 1 57 N/A $16 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
6 6 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 4.55 4 57 N/A $71 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
7 15e MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.09 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Host / Guide
8 19e OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.25 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
9 11 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 6.34 10 56.5 N/A $3.20 Harbour Watch / Afraah
10 1 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 7.19 9 59 N/A $71 Stratum / With My
17e HELSUN Kris Lees 0 N/A Helmet / Sundaze
16e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 N/A Red Element / Sienna
7 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
18e TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
3 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Subtle Miss
12 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Pierro / Bliss Street
5 AS YOU SAY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
14 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A So You Think / Gratis
13 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
Race 5 - 2:40PM M & S PRINT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.15R Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1 57.5 55 $10 Smart Missile / Lapse
2 3 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.47 2 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $10 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
3 10 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Grant Buckley 0.89 10 56 52 $14 God's Own / Zarilly
4 8 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.2 9 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $3.90 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
5 7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.47 13 59 54 $14 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 2 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.96 8 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $41 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
7 12 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Darryl McLellan 5.45 12 55 46 $61 Stratum / Firm Seal
8 13 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 5.46 5 54 48 $3.30F Congrats / Palo Duro
9 1 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.68 14 62
(cd 60)
60 $9 Dylan Thomas / Entice
10 11 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 7.6 4 55.5 47 $26 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
11 14 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8.66 3 54 47 $15 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
12 15e SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ben Looker 12.66 6 55 46 $101 Southern Image / Chocaholic
13 4 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 16.61 7 61
(cd 58)
62 $26 Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
14 6 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 34.5 11 60
(cd 57)
56 $101 Thewayyouare / Rohain
17e SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 44 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
18e COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 0 42 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
5 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
16e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch 0 45 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
Race 6 - 3:15PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.25 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEPAE Paul Perry Chad Lever 4 60 60 $2.80F Sepoy / Midnight Oil
2 6 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 1.99 1 58 56 $11 Host / Haumea
3 18e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Rachael Murray 2.47 3 54 40 $31 Star Witness / Barawin
4 14 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ben Looker 2.67 6 54 46 $7.50 Helmet / Star Shiraz
5 16e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Peter Graham 4.56 8 54 50 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
6 9 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5.65 9 56.5 53 $9 New Approach / Crystal Snip
7 8 DELACROIX Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.75 11 57 54 $26 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
8 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Allan Chau 5.94 2 58 56 $9 Tickets / Concentration
9 11 CAPER Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6.05 7 56 56 $6 Hinchinbrook / La Camille
10 17e SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6.97 5 54 48 $101 Clang / Secret Stash
11 12 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Darryl McLellan 7.05 10 55.5 51 $12 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
3 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 62 Teofilo / Dshizzl
5 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 61 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
1 LA PONT Kris Lees 0 61 Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
15e FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 54 Foxwedge / Thebe
10 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 I Am Invincible / Cathead
13 EYOTA Damien Lane 0 50 Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 56 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
Race 7 - 3:50PM WAUCHOPE MOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 9 56.5 49 $31 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
2 6 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.55 5 58.5 53 $5 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
3 5 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 2.19 10 58.5 57 $3.10F Casino Prince / Six Gauge
4 3 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 2.49 13 59.5 55 $11 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 4 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.62 11 58.5 53 $6 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
6 10 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3.41 12 57 50 $26 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
7 7 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 5.77 2 58 52 $5.50 Bernardini / Freedom March
8 12 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 6.49 4 56 48 $12 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
9 18e GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Allan Chau 6.63 7 54 44 $151 Stratum / Awesome I Am
10 13 KHORLOO Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.65 8 55 50 $71 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
11 17e THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 7.05 1 54.5 45 $151 Intergaze / Disarmament
12 16e CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 7.51 6 54 46 $21 Real Saga / Agile
13 14 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Rodney Ollerton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.27 3 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $151 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
1 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry 0 61 Excites / Moorfysh
15e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0 46 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
2 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Darryl McLellan 0 55 Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
8 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
9 KEEVA Paul Perry 0 55 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
Race 8 - 4:25PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 11 58.5 61 $2.70F Street Cry / Harpers
2 10 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.52 12 57 58 $6 Snippetson / Missonet
3 3 CHILCOTIN Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0.81 8 61 66 $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
4 7 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.74 3 59 62 $6 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
5 11 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.2 2 55.5 55 $13 El Maggiore / Golden Show
6 6 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.68 4 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $41 Minardi / Majestic Kin
7 5 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 5 60 64 $41 Al Samer / Dix
8 4 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Darryl McLellan 4.37 9 60.5 65 $26 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
9 14 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 4.71 10 54 48 $41 Al Maher / Hindsight
10 12 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.07 13 54 50 $31 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
11 9 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.49 6 58 64 $51 Host / Pure Sugar
12 15e MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 6.04 1 54 45 $81 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
13 13 CASIRAGHI Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 7.73 7 54 49 $151 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
1 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson 0 71 Akhadan / Beema Chick
2 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith 0 66 Lonhro / Hallucinates
Race 9 - 5:05PM HASTINGS CO-OP FARM SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 7 60 56 $4F Akacheeta / Minma
2 8 STODDART Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 1 59.5 55 $11 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
3 7 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Chad Lever 0.2 10 59.5 55 $9 California Dane / Silent Dawn
4 6 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 1.07 12 60 56 $19 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
5 2 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Jake Hull 1.23 13 61.5 59 $15 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
6 13 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.02 8 55.5 51 $14 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
7 11 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Luke Cumberland 2.07 6 57 54 $61 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
8 5 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2.21 14 60 60 $7.50 Lonhro / Talus
9 9 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 2.9 5 58 56 $7.50 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
10 15e GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.26 4 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $26 Dane Shadow / Wifi
11 14 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.29 11 55.5 51 $20 Teranaba / Vette
12 3 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.4 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $9 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
13 12 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.36 3 56.5 53 $26 Onemorenomore / Meddler
14 1 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 7.08 2 62 60 $26 All American / Special Sweep
17e LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan 0 48 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
18e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 0 46 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
10 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 0 51 Sepoy / Hot Legs
16e MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan 0 50 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass