Moree: Moree Race Club Sunday 02, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Sep-18 7:40AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM BEAUTY MATTERS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Blake Spriggs 1 59 N/A $2.50F Foxwedge / Foxstar
2 2 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Josh Oliver 2.64 5 59 N/A $6.50 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
3 7 UNPREDICTABLEHARRY Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 3.33 7 59 N/A $12 Ilovethiscity / Venus Was Her Name
4 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 4.3 3 57 N/A $15 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 1 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Brooke Stower 5.71 4 59 N/A $16 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
6 11 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 6.36 9 54.5 N/A $7 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
7 6 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.69 2 59 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
8 5 SECRET THOUGHTS Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 11.48 8 59 N/A $51 Dubleo / Regrade
9 10 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 11.97 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Equiano / Queen of Castille
10 3 BROWN BROWN Pat Webster Ms Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 14.84 10 59 N/A $14 Host / Matiya's Pride
11 9 MELISSA’S ZOE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 41.9 11 57 N/A $151 Primus / Princess Brooke
Race 2 - 1:25PM COATES HIRE / MOREE ARTESIAN AQUATIC CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.18 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:38pm, retrospective to Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2 56 N/A $4.40F Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
2 14 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.26 14 55 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
3 7 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.27 11 56 N/A $5 Nicconi / Revidere
4 12 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.67 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
5 10 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.9 13 55 N/A $14 Strada / Severeni
6 5 BEEP BEEP Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 4.25 10 56 N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
7 15e PRINCESS KANDIS David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4.61 7 55 N/A $10 Sebring / Princess Emmy
8 3 DON ALMIGHTY Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 5.29 9 57 N/A $41 Fusaichi Ole / Impulsivedane
9 16e BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.67 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Benfica / Gloryforus
10 17e STASH THE SILVER Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a0/54kg) 5.94 1 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Silver Stash
11 13 MISS PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 7.7 3 55 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / West of Katrina
12 9 CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Brooke Stower 8.02 8 55.5 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Constance
13 11 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.22 4 55 N/A $61 Runs to Win / Fairweather
14 2 AVENERO Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 10.47 5 57 N/A $18 Von Costa de Hero / New Avenue
1 DROGON Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
8 SQUALL Steve Tregea 0 N/A Magic Albert / Kianben
4 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Ready As / Azarcea
Race 3 - 2:00PM NORTH WEST EVENTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.49 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PATCHE GIFT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 6 55.5 49 $12 Dash for Cash / Northwood Lass
2 1 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.13 1 59 60 $6 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
3 12 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Blake Spriggs 0.75 7 54 39 $101 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 2 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.97 2 58
(cd 56)
58 $4EF Strada / Allates
5 3 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.98 4 57.5 53 $13 Choisir / Quest for Success
6 8 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 2.08 3 55.5 49 $6 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
7 11 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 2.42 12 54 43 $31 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
8 5 THE GUN Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.69 11 56 50 $4EF Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
9 9 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.22 8 54 50 $31 Stratum / Chaste
10 13 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Rachael Murray 5.75 5 54 38 $91 Back the Crown / Truthful
11 10 SHE’S GOT MAGIC Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a0/54kg) 7.02 9 54 50 $101 Easy Choice / She's Got Wings
12 4 STORM GIRL Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 27.42 10 56 54 $10 Stratum / Girl in a Storm
6 GOLOVKIN Scott Rodgers Ben Looker 0 49 Wicked Style / Zerotami
Race 4 - 2:35PM MUGGLETON CRANES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.85 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Matthew McGuren 3 57 62 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
2 6 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Blake Spriggs 0.01 4 56 56 $11 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
3 9 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Ms Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 0.99 1 55 54 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
4 5 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Ben Looker 1.33 6 56 56 $8.50 Stratum / Dearness
5 8 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.48 5 55 54 $11 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
6 2 ATTILA Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.06 2 58 60 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
7 4 PANUARA Alison Smith Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.27 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $7.50 Mosayter / Choidetta
8 7 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Ashley Morgan 2.72 9 55.5 55 $21 More Than Ready / Kenooz
9 11 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Hannah Phillips (a0/54kg) 3.09 7 54 43 $101 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 1 TAPESTRY VISION David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 9.71 8 62 68 $31 Tale of the Cat / Secret Gift
10 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 0 49 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
Race 5 - 3:10PM MCGREGOR GOURLAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.19 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 13 57
(cd 55)
46 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
2 1 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.75 10 59 50 $9.50 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 14 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Josh Oliver 1.31 12 54 36 $21 Casino Prince / She's Due
4 5 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.7 6 57 46 $6 Red Element / Hasty Girl
5 6 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 1.82 3 56 44 $4.40F Redoute's Choice / Judged
6 7 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2.53 8 56 44 $14 Reward for Effort / Debated
7 12 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Ben Looker 3.73 5 54 42 $11 Northern Meteor / Opaque
8 9 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.05 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $13 Dubleo / Obeys
9 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4.59 4 57 46 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Happens
10 2 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4.96 7 58 52 $5.50 Toorak Toff / She Goes to Rio
11 10 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Hannah Phillips (a0/54kg) 8.36 1 54.5 41 $81 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
12 13 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 13.43 11 54 37 $101 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
13 8 ROBOOSTO William Wain Allan Chau 13.44 9 55.5 43 $101 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
11 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0 44 Benfica / Dreamland
Race 6 - 3:47PM CLIVE DIXON MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 11 55.5 50 $3.30F Arlington / Air Attack
2 7 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Blake Spriggs 1.46 3 55.5 50 $11 Ready's Image / Promessa
3 8 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Ashley Morgan 1.64 5 55.5 50 $10 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
4 1 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.99 6 60 55 $4.60 Pins / Just Be Cos
5 3 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 4.18 2 57 49 $11 Denman / Iron Lace
6 6 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.09 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $10 Time Thief / Celti Lass
7 11 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.19 7 55
(cd 53)
49 $21 So You Think / Juicy Lady
8 9 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 6.67 9 55 49 $8 Helmet / I'm a Chance
9 13e SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 8 57 49 $21 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
10 12 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 11.38 10 54
(cd 53)
39 $31 Dr Green / Golden Success
11 5 FASHION TICKET Bryan Dixon Hannah Phillips (a0/54kg) 12.1 1 55.5 50 $16 Tickets / Fashion General
15e ROAD TO NOWHERE Peter Sinclair 0 47 Roadhog / Mimesis
16e AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 47 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
14e BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0 48 Al Samer / Outback Legend
2 MISHANI SILVA Troy Pascoe 0 54 Bradbury's Luck / Mishani Tabu
10 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 49 Love Conquers All / Startle
Race 7 - 4:22PM RESCUE HELICOPTER MOREE TOWN PLATE (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Blake Spriggs 5 57.5 77 $11 Northern Meteor / Basra
2 1 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Josh Oliver 0.98 4 59 80 $3.20 Walking or Dancing / Sparkling Lass
3 11 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.97 3 54 58 $15 Kaphero / Smytzer's Magic
4 7 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Ben Looker 2.38 8 54 68 $31 More Than Ready / St. Kate
5 9 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.2 7 54 61 $26 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
6 6 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.35 6 54.5 75 $2.60F Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
7 8 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.36 9 54
(cd 52)
62 $31 Mosayter / Go Tango
8 4 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 6.41 1 57 80 $5 Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
9 10 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.66 2 54 59 $51 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
3 GIRL IN A MILLION Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 80 Your Song / Calming
5 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds 0 74 Oratorio / In the Money
Race 8 - 4:57PM PACIFIC NATIONAL MOREE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.19 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELJETEM Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 6 56 68 $11 Jet Spur / El Manto
2 10 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Allan Chau 1.11 7 55 66 $15 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 8 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Ben Looker 2.43 10 56 68 $3.60EF O'lonhro / Parachute
4 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.69 5 59.5 75 $11 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 11 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 2.8 12 54 68 $101 Domesday / Brittle Express
6 15e TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.58 4 54
(cd 52)
59 $17 Lonhro / Terrestria
7 5 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 3.6 11 59 74 $3.60EF New Approach / Amish
8 16e APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 4.17 2 54 54 $41 Pure Theatre / Sun River
9 12 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Blake Spriggs 5.1 9 54 63 $10 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
10 9 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 5.14 8 55.5 67 $26 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
11 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 5.58 3 61 78 $8 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
12 14 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 8.76 1 54 59 $31 Dubleo / Lunalana
2 OGGIE Scott Rodgers Christopher Bryen 0 78 Haradasun / Danelza
17e ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon 0 40 Zariz / Selma
4 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 0 75 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
13 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 62 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
6 NARANJA Pat Webster Ms Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 0 70 Mossman / Sevillano