Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Oct-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (GROUP & LISTED) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.16 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 2 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Social Glow
3 6 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
4 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
5 10 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
6 5 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
7 9 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
8 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
9 7 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
10 4 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 8.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Centashani
2 3 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
3 10 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
4 5 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
5 8 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
7 9 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / The Cloud
8 4 GRAND CASINO John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Kylie's Way
9 7 POINT OF HONOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Duel At Daybreak
6 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
Race 3 - 8:40AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
2 6 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
3 7 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
4 1 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
5 4 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
6 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.2 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
7 5 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
8 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
Race 4 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 6 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 5 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
4 2 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 8.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / So So
5 7 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
6 1 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 9.4 0 N/A   Dansili / Mambo Light
7 4 SHUDABEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 12.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
8 ROHERYN James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington
Race 5 - 9:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
2 5 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Lady Susannah
3 3 FRESH HOPE Ron Quinton Ms Rachel Hunt 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
4 1 DELIYA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
5 2 ETERNITY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Cut a Dash
6 6 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Sonoma
7 7 SEAU Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
8 8 SHARP WIT Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Quick Thinking
Race 6 - 9:10AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
2 3 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 8 THE MANSION Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Indelible
4 6 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 4 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
6 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 8.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
7 7 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
8 2 ARRAIGN Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 15.3 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears
Race 7 - 9:20AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
2 7 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz
3 2 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
4 8 SHEN GUI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
5 1 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 3 FLYING MOJO Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
8 4 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
Race 8 - 9:30AM 3Y+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
2 8 QUEENS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
3 1 BARNUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist
4 9 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
5 7 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Roedean
6 6 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Face of the Earth
7 4 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 4.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
8 3 DISMAYED Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Yerbabuena
10 THIS IS SO Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / So Sydney
5 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
Race 9 - 9:40AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
2 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
3 10 YULONG READY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Katie's Choice
4 2 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
5 4 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
6 1 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
7 9 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
8 5 JETSKI James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
9 3 EXPLORATION Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Snitzel Express
10 8 SUBEDAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
Race 10 - 9:50AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ultimate Fever
2 3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 7 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
4 4 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 6 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
6 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
7 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
8 9 TRAPASSI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
9 8 STUBAI James Cummings Joshua Parr 16.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Antillanca
Race 11 - 10:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
2 5 KIAMICHI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
3 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 4 INKJET John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Denman / Yeahdad
5 2 FLEECED Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6 0 N/A   Trusting / Ram's Choice
1 AMITTO James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Anamato
Race 12 - 10:10AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
2 3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
3 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
4 4 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 11.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
5 5 REGAL ROMANCE Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 12.9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / London Calling
Race 13 - 10:20AM OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
2 3 GRUNDALINA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
3 8 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of the Screen
4 5 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
5 4 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
6 2 CUBA John P Thompson Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
7 1 ALL SASSITUDE John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 1.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
8 9 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
9 10 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
10 7 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
Race 14 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
3 3 HELGA Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 4.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
4 7 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.3 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
5 2 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 10.1 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
6 4 KENYAN GOLD Craig Carmody Tommy Berry 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Laikipia
1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elfina
5 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
Race 15 - 10:40AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
2 9 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
3 7 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
5 3 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 8 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
7 6 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
8 1 BLIXAM John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 3.9 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
9 2 DISTRACTED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dreamy
Race 16 - 10:50AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAESTRO John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Al Maher / Brookton Forever
2 8 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
3 3 BEGIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
4 4 GO GARIC Craig Carmody Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Columbus
5 5 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
6 2 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
7 6 LONG ISLAND Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
8 9 THINK IT OVER John Sargent Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
9 1 ALPINE RACER Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Alpine Club