Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 30, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 2:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM SHE'S CHOOSIE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:27.32 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $11 Starcraft / Sky Academy
2 3 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 1.15 7 56 56 $8.50 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
3 7 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 1.16 5 54 52 $2.70F Savabeel / Justine's Pride
4 4 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 1.66 1 55.5 55 $5 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
5 9 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 3.92 4 54 42 $51 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
6 6 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 4.09 6 55 54 $8.50 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
7 1 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Ben Looker 4.27 3 58.5 61 $3.60 Teofilo / Blue Sea
5 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 54 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
2 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0 58 Excites / Chantilly Babe
Race 2 - 1:55PM INVINCIBLE TAMMY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.36 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 10 59 50 $8 Congrats / Martha
2 4 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 2.52 5 59 50 $20 Kyllachy / Quella
3 7 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.26 9 56.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Euro Chic
4 9 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Brooke Stower 4.51 7 56.5 N/A $4 Monaco Consul / Roedean
5 8 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 4.71 4 56.5 N/A $21 Sepoy / Wowee
6 10 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.94 3 56.5 N/A $15 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
7 13 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 5.27 8 54.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Clonakilty
8 1 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 5.37 6 59 47 $5.50 Congrats / Arrogantly
9 6 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Palmer 5.43 1 57 54 $3.70F Domesday / Murray Mary
10 12 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 6.91 2 54.5 N/A $81 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
2 DELACROIX Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0 52 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
5 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Andrew Spinks 0 41 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
11 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
Race 3 - 2:35PM AIMALAC BULSA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WE CONCUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 57.5 N/A $1.70F Love Conquers All / Orient Success
2 6 STOLEN PARADISE Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 2.36 10 57 N/A $61 Starcraft / Paradise Lost
3 7 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 2.42 7 56 N/A $12 Longhorn / Our Shout
4 1 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.11 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50 Zizou / Diadem Trist
5 11 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 3.87 11 55 N/A $21 Host / Bartonelle
6 13 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 4.3 6 55 N/A $11 Denman / Hamasat
7 9 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Brooke Stower 4.44 8 55 N/A $31 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
8 10 GYPSY BALL John Shelton Shannon Doyle 5.58 5 55 N/A $91 Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
9 15e MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 8.75 2 55 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
10 3 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 8.79 4 58 N/A $151 Wicked Style / Little Havanna
11 5 REINE DE LA NUIT Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 12.54 3 57 N/A $61 Amadeus Wolf / Miss Carnell
14 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Star Witness / Private Kiss
8 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Magnus / My Myrtle
2 NIBALI Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Pellizotti / Sue Sue Suelaymon
Race 4 - 3:10PM TIME TO ROCK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.32 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 5 54.5 50 $12 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 1 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.11 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
64 $21 Sepoy / Our Tigress
3 4 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 0.29 3 55.5 57 $2F Strategic Maneuver / Technology
4 15e SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.31 4 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $21 Magic Albert / Snapshots
5 9 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 1.93 14 54.5 55 $5 Sepoy / Lobola
6 5 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 2.85 13 55.5 52 $21 Mossman / Email Me
7 11 CARIBOU Jeremy Everson Ben Looker 2.89 7 54 53 $51 Denman / Christmas
8 14 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Laura Cheshire 2.95 10 54 49 $31 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
9 12 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.44 2 54 50 $26 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
10 13 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 4.9 1 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $7.50 Red Element / Priced
11 17e OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.7 6 54 46 $41 Instinction / Polythene Pam
12 16e STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 6.77 8 54 48 $151 Snippetson / Yakama
13 6 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 7.3 12 55.5 56 $51 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
14 3 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 10.07 9 58 57 $101 Pressday / Joust
18e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming 0 43 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington 0 55 Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
10 MISS BLUMENTHAL Matthew Dunn 0 56 Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
2 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 60 Helmet / Lindisfarne
Race 5 - 3:45PM BELFLYER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.09 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I’M ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 6 54 52 $2.70F Husson / Monterosso
2 3 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.86 4 56.5 54 $4.60 Sizzling / Final Star
3 6 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 2.66 10 54.5 49 $6.50 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
4 4 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3.32 11 55 46 $7 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
5 8 SCKAM (NZ) Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.25 8 54.5 45 $41 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
6 10 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 5.11 9 54 45 $21 Captain Sonador / Sagre
7 12 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Tegan Harrison 5.17 12 54 43 $41 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
8 5 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 5.4 5 54.5 54 $19 Congrats / Florid Affair
9 15e SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.83 2 54
(cd 52)
36 $151 Valixir / Rebaceda
10 13 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 6.9 3 54 42 $18 Street Sense / Lightens
11 7 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 7.25 7 54.5 49 $10 Husson / Theatre Fan
12 16e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 9.72 1 54 35 $151 Super Kid / Princess Karen
2 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 54 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
1 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds 0 53 Excelebration / Miss Coolum
11 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt 0 44 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
14 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall 0 36 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
Race 6 - 4:20PM LUCKY METEOR BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.66 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 9 55.5 59 $8.50 Duporth / Chula Vista
2 5 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1.23 8 59 62 $11 Stratum / Fleuretta
3 10 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Shannon Doyle 1.38 7 55 54 $4.40 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 1 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 1.5 1 60 68 $15 Stratum / Pirate Queen
5 2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.62 3 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $3.80F Pressday / Reine Margot
6 7 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew McGuren 2.85 10 58 60 $5 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
7 6 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Brooke Stower 3.06 5 58.5 61 $21 Home On the Grange / Khesann
8 3 CALL THE CAPTAIN Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.38 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $15 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
9 8 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 4.6 4 56.5 57 $15 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
10 14 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 5.93 6 54 47 $26 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
16e DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 0 41 Natural Destiny / Rose General
15e CARVALHO Sally Taylor 0 46 Danerich / Spinnerina
13 SKYTASTIC Diane Murphy Josh Oliver 0 49 Choisir / Flighty
4 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 63 Sepoy / Princess Narine
11 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 54 Ready's Image / Poetic
12 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 51 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
Race 7 - 4:55PM CHANTILLY CHATEAU BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHLORIDE Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 64.5
(cd 62.5)
65 $21 Red Element / Khaptrist
2 5 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.08 7 60 56 $4.80F Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
3 13 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 0.84 10 55 50 $13 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
4 7 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 1.92 9 59 54 $8 Mossman / Wonderworld
5 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.95 5 59
(cd 57)
58 $5 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 4 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 2.5 4 60 56 $41 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
7 16e UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 3.2 13 56 48 $31 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
8 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Kirk Matheson 3.47 14 58.5 53 $16 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
9 9 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 3.61 11 58.5 53 $10 Purrealist / Three Cheers
10 3 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 4.66 3 60.5 61 $5 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
11 12 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 5.18 12 57 50 $26 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
12 14 RAMATUELLE Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 5.39 6 54.5 49 $31 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
13 15e PAJADOS Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 7.39 8 56 48 $26 Street Sense / Spurani
14 17e CARVALHO Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 7.62 2 54 46 $71 Danerich / Spinnerina
18e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0 46 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
2 GRANDIOSO Les Clarke 0 58 Sebring / Rosie's Reward
11 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Jodi Worley 0 51 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
10 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 52 War Pass / Think Fast
Race 8 - 5:35PM JACARANDA PRELUDE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.64 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 7 57.5 75 $5.50 New Approach / Amish
2 11 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 0.04 9 54 67 $11 Clang / Victory Highway
3 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.22 11 63.5
(cd 62)
87 $26 Northern Meteor / Arising
4 3 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1.19 12 58 76 $51 Lion Heart / Global Start
5 2 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 2.09 5 60 80 $7 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
6 9 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.62 14 54
(cd 53)
75 $2.90F Choisir / Loch Leven
7 7 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Shannon Doyle 2.94 3 55.5 75 $26 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
8 12 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.06 13 54 67 $21 More Than Ready / Patasi
9 14 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Jason Taylor 3.2 4 54 59 $61 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
10 10 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.36 10 54
(cd 52)
68 $101 Red Element / Mulsanne
11 6 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Craig Franklin 5.6 6 56 72 $51 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
12 8 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 6.33 2 54.5 73 $4.80 Magnus / Lustre
13 15e HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Terry Treichel 13.59 1 54 56 $151 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
14 13 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Josh Oliver 15.17 8 54 67 $26 Delzao / Round Robin
5 FLORELLE Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 0 77 Floral Pegasus / Inahury