Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 29, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Nov-18 5:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM THREAD EFFECTS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.74 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:28pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $14 Pure Theatre / Sun River
2 5 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Greg Ryan 0.99 6 54.5 57 $3.20 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
3 3 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 1.45 5 57 58 $3F Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
4 1 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 5.51 2 58 64 $3.20 Congrats / Pomme de Here
5 4 CERVINIA Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.58 3 56.5 61 $9 Casino Prince / Mattie
6 6 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 10.8 1 54 44 $31 Husson / Virgin Snow
Race 2 - 1:55PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 55.5 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Kneeling
2 2 SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Chad Lever 0.83 7 58 N/A $31 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
3 1 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.93 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
4 7 WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.44 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
5 4 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.67 2 55.5 N/A $3.30 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
6 3 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 2.12 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
7 6 STARS DON’T LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 5.07 6 55.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Special Lie
8 WISAMA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A All Too Hard / Waveline
Race 3 - 2:35PM RJN TRANSPORT CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TOTAL POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 56.5 N/A $2.40F Dundeel / Plumm
2 7 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 1.6 9 56.5 N/A $3.30 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
3 9 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chad Lever 2.52 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
4 8 GENG Mark Hatch Mr Michael Squires 3.37 8 56.5 N/A $31 Freeze / Satay
5 12 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 4.24 2 56.5 N/A $17 Hidden Dragon / Track
6 2 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.91 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Stryker / Casula Gal
7 3 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Josh Adams 6.84 1 59 N/A $91 Snippetson / Sanskrit
8 4 STAR ALLIANCE Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 10.09 10 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Beautiful Alliance
9 5 STARADA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.84 5 59 N/A $61 Strada / Fame for Three
10 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.08 6 59 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
6 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
10 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Greg Ryan 0 N/A Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
Race 4 - 3:10PM DUTTON ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AKEED Paul Perry Chad Lever 1 58 57 $3.10 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 1 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Greg Ryan 0.16 7 60 56 $2.30F Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
3 7 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 0.76 8 54 41 $26 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
4 3 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 0.79 2 58 52 $9 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
5 4 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.33 6 56.5 53 $14 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
6 5 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.98 5 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
7 6 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 3.08 3 54
(cd 51)
44 $6.50 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
8 8 ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 4.67 4 54 39 $51 Zariz / Selma
Race 5 - 3:45PM COREYS CATERING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 59 N/A $1.90F Fiorente / Testama
2 10 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.3 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Arlington / Mysinga
3 5 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 1.34 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Neways
4 9 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Peter Graham 1.42 1 56.5 N/A $19 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
5 3 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.11 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Big Brown / Procession
6 12 VONDAYE Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 3.32 8 56.5 N/A $51 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
7 8 DYDEE’S GIRL Phillip Boyd Ms Leanne G Henry 6.82 3 56.5 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
8 6 CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 7.63 5 56.5 N/A $26 Manton / Leica Alot
9 4 NOVEMBER TWO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16.45 9 57 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
7 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
11 MIZZONE Danny Tearle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Withoutme
2 MONUMENT David Atkins Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snippetson / Double O'roc
Race 6 - 4:20PM RAPID CLEAN OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.34 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6 62
(cd 60.5)
82 $5 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
2 7 SEPAE Paul Perry Chad Lever 2.51 4 55.5 69 $6 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
3 1 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.8 3 63 84 $8 Ferocity / Shezabon
4 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.17 9 59 76 $7 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 9 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Josh Adams 4.22 2 54 56 $18 Shaft / Mintage
6 4 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 5.4 8 57.5 73 $10 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
7 10 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 6.12 10 54
(cd 51)
39 $151 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
8 8 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Ben Looker 8.34 1 55 68 $3.80F O'lonhro / Parachute
9 6 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8.65 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $16 Botswana / French Valour
10 5 KANGURU Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 12.5 5 57.5 73 $15 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
Race 7 - 4:55PM GOODWIN AND KENNY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EXELLAS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5 58.5 64 $6 Helmet / Ellas
2 1 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 0.91 3 61.5 66 $15 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
3 6 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.25 4 57 61 $3.80 Falvelon / Magic Millie
4 2 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 2.1 8 60.5 64 $13 Moshe / Raising High
5 11 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 4.15 10 54 41 $41 Zizou / Foilissio
6 3 SOCIAL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 4.41 2 60
(cd 56)
67 $2.40F Tycoon Ruler / Clear Run
7 9 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 4.62 1 54 47 $15 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
8 7 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.78 7 57 61 $12 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
9 10 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.89 9 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $151 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
10 8 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 14.44 6 54
(cd 55)
49 $41 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
4 STRICTLY LEGIT Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 62 Nicconi / Divine Choice
Race 8 - 5:35PM EASTERS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL SUPPLIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.82 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARILLON Craig Martin Ben Looker 11 58.5 53 $5.50 Bernardini / Angelus
2 3 TIMION Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 3.9 9 58 52 $21 Time Thief / Cordelion
3 4 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.4 4 58 56 $2.90F Your Song / Ice Break
4 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 5.78 10 58.5 53 $7 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
5 7 EYOTA Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.59 7 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $81 Reward for Effort / Bichette
6 9 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 6.93 3 54 48 $151 Ustinov / Leica Vessell
7 10 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7.45 8 54 44 $14 Red Element / Hasty Girl
8 12 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8.85 5 54
(cd 52)
41 $26 Smart Missile / Kraal
9 11 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.87 1 54 43 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
10 6 ONYAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 12.2 6 56.5 54 $8 Animal Kingdom / Girona
11 5 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 21.41 12 56.5 54 $4.80 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
12 8 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Peter Graham 39.47 2 54.5 45 $31 Zariz / Desired Gurl