Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Sunday 28, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Oct-18 8:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM MAGNUM STEEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.94 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Nick Heywood 5 59 46 $8.50 Magic Albert / Karalee
2 7 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.84 1 56.5 N/A $10 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
3 6 MARZENA Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 1.49 6 57
(cd 55)
52 $2.60F Dreamscape / Moti
4 2 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Richard Bensley 3.28 3 59 40 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
5 4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.37 4 59 51 $3.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
6 5 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 5.39 7 59 42 $11 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
7 3 SKALDAK Marc Conners Brendan Ward 7.63 2 59 53 $4.60 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
8 POINCON Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Choisir / Fredericia
Race 2 - 1:30PM AGH DEMOLITION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:27.18 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Nick Heywood 3 58 N/A $2.40F Reset / Commands a Smile
2 1 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0.71 2 59 N/A $3.10 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
3 9 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 3.82 7 58 N/A $14 Elvstroem / Calista
4 10 SKIPPIT Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 4.14 4 58 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Prim
5 5 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 4.4 9 58 N/A $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
6 4 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 6.71 5 58 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Barbie
7 6 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 9 10 58 N/A $31 Mossman / Lady's Wish
8 7 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 11.2 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
9 3 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.59 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $19 Al Samer / De Angel
LR 2 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Burgundy / Hypernova
Race 3 - 2:05PM JERRABOMBERRA HOTEL GOLDEN BULLET - 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 3 56 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
2 2 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0.77 2 57.5 54 $1.80F All Too Hard / Rusalka
3 9 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2.05 4 54 N/A $41 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
4 1 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.99 6 58.5 58 $3.50 Unencumbered / Smily
5 6 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3.46 8 56 N/A $71 Eurozone / Margobelle
6 8 RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kacie Adams 3.9 1 54 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Pentolite
7 3 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 5.44 5 56 N/A $81 Alert / Gemrun
8 4 JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 7.96 7 56 N/A $81 Shaft / Hyperspeed
7 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
Race 4 - 2:40PM ATM 2GO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:50.83 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7 54.5 N/A $2.15F Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
2 9 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 3.27 6 57 N/A $8 Equiano / Undolla
3 2 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.42 5 59 N/A $71 Choisir / Lake Mountain
4 1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Ms Winona Costin 5.02 12 59 N/A $12 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
5 13e CARAFFA Vince Suraci Adrian Layt 6.19 1 57 N/A $5 Zariz / Dame On Deck
6 12 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6.31 2 54.5 N/A $17 Arlington / Questessence
7 5 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 8.37 8 57 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
8 7 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.82 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Bearcat / Babylonia
9 8 NO MORE DRINKS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.05 9 57 N/A $31 Ready's Image / First Drinks
10 11 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 12.66 4 54.5 N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Star Plume
11 10 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 19.39 11 57 N/A $151 Skilled / Uptown
12 3 TRUSTING TYSON Frank Cleary Troy Phillips 26.8 3 59 N/A $151 Trusting / Bashful
15e RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pentolite
6 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 0 N/A Pendragon / Evarista
4 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 0 N/A Shellscrape / Cascadia
Race 5 - 3:15PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.35 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 3 56 54 $5 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
2 8 INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper Ms Jess Taylor 0.37 4 54.5 55 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
3 9 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.95 1 54.5 51 $4.80 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
4 2 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.68 5 58 58 $6.50 Mossman / Curled
5 1 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 1.73 2 58.5 59 $2.50F Animal Kingdom / Graskop
6 10 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 2.67 7 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $81 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
7 4 KITANA Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.78 8 57.5 61 $7.50 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
8 12 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 5.47 6 54 38 $91 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
5 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 59 Bullet Train / Red Fever
11 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Michael Heagney 0 47 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
7 OPEROSE Craig Weeding 0 56 I Am Invincible / Belves
3 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush 0 62 Poet's Voice / Danrory
Race 6 - 3:55PM ALLBIDS THUNDERBOLT HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.32 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7 59 84 $1.22F I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
2 2 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 4.25 8 62 90 $26 Al Aseel / City Liffey
3 6 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 4.43 6 54 65 $61 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
4 7 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.36 4 54 63 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
5 5 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5.39 1 54 68 $7 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
6 4 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.84 3 56 74 $19 Dane Shadow / Star of Crown
7 9 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 9.87 2 54 37 $151 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
8 1 COOLRING Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10.5 5 66
(cd 64.5)
94 $14 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
8 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 0 47 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
Race 7 - 4:30PM STATESMAN HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:26.31 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BART Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6 60.5 63 $3.20 So You Think / Spottswoode
2 2 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0.16 2 55.5 53 $2.45F Nadeem / Hukba
3 8 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 0.82 1 54 46 $5.50 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
4 3 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0.91 11 55 56 $15 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
5 6 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.23 3 54 48 $21 Haradasun / Sunsation
6 4 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.32 7 54 51 $17 Gonski / Class Display
7 10 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3.89 9 54 41 $51 Spinning World / Stellamac
8 11 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Michael Heagney 4.03 8 54 38 $41 Alert / Tangerine
9 9 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 7.86 10 54
(cd 55)
46 $31 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
10 7 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell Bryan Murphy 8.06 5 54 47 $91 Bullet Train / Lovable
11 5 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Kacie Adams 9.11 4 54 50 $19 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
Race 8 - 5:06PM HOTEL QUEANBEYAN 2018 QUEANBEYAN CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:02.94 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 1 56.5 69 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
2 2 CLIFF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0.35 5 60.5 77 $3.40 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
3 1 DYLAN’S ROMANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Nick Heywood 0.39 6 61 78 $2.20F Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 4 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 0.52 7 59.5 75 $8 Dubawi / Rovos
5 9 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.97 3 54 61 $18 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
6 8 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 3.1 9 54 64 $15 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
7 13 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Bryan Murphy 5.63 10 54 42 $151 Road to Rock / Bulavka
8 6 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Richard Bensley 6.14 8 56.5 69 $21 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
9 7 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 6.15 2 56 72 $101 All American / Danetana
10 11 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.66 4 54 53 $101 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
10 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 60 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
12 GRASP Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 0 53 Krupt / Never Let Go
3 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 76 Keeper / Black Widow