Harden: Harden District Picnic Race Club Saturday 27, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Oct-18 8:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29


Race 1 - 1:25PM JIM & TESS IRVING MEMORIAL AND BENANGAROO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne Ms Maddison Wright 3 67 N/A $1.70F Von Costa de Hero / Fantasising
2 2 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Wade 1.18 2 67
(cd 65)
N/A $4 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
3 5 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.07 1 65 N/A $3 Byblos / Piccolina
4 1 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Mr Alan Barton 3.78 4 67 N/A $3.60 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
5 4 FIVE AYES Peter Kirby Ms Paula Heath 14.36 5 65 N/A $13 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
Race 2 - 2:00PM JIM BROWN MEMORIAL & ABC FREIGHTERS CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.30 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 5 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $5 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
2 2 KOZARSKA John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 0.77 4 62.5 N/A $1.60F Zoffany / Seasons Joy
3 1 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.57 2 63.5 N/A $4.60 Danzero / Red Ivory
4 5 SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Maxwell Keenan 2.39 3 62
(cd 65.5)
N/A $4 Charge Forward / Seriously
5 4 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 3.34 6 62 N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
6 6 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Ms Paula Heath 4 1 62 N/A $13 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
Race 3 - 2:45PM HARDEN FUEL SUPPLIES & HARDEN ELECTRICAL HEATING & COOLING TROPHY HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.27 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Maddison Wright 3 62.5 N/A $4 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
2 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.47 2 64 N/A $2.60F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 6 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Maxwell Keenan 1.91 4 62
(cd 65)
N/A $9 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
4 3 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Ms Paula Heath 5.8 5 62.5 N/A $4.20 California Dane / Spinning Web
5 5 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Mr Michael Wade 7.58 6 62.5 N/A $13 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
6 1 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Mr Alan Barton 16.43 1 64.5 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Belves
Race 4 - 3:25PM OXTON PARK & FLEMINGS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.80 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR WEMMICK Tom Wilson Ms Maddison Wright 2 67 N/A $2F Stryker / Amelena
2 4 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Wade 1.03 3 64.5
(cd 62.5)
N/A $2.30 Dream Ahead / Supamach
3 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Paula Heath 13.51 1 67 N/A $2.60 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
1 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Kaphero / Shartan
Race 5 - 4:00PM SIBELCO & NATHAN SCHOFIELD CARPENTRY HARDEN PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.68 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lighthouse) Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 12c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Maxwell Keenan 1 65.5 N/A $2F Street Cry / More Chickens
2 4 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.83 3 63.5 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
3 2 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Maddison Wright 0.94 4 66.5 N/A $2.40 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
4 5 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Mr Michael Wade 1.2 5 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $13 Pentire / Stretto
5 6 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Mr Alan Barton 3.74 2 62 N/A $13 Redente / Caralombo
SB 1 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Ms Paula Heath 0 67 N/A $5 Hemingway / Wild Point
7 MATESHIP Ron Johnson 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
Race 6 - 4:45PM SIR GEORGE TAVERN & GUTTER-VAC CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.34 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Maddison Wright 2 64 N/A $2.60 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
2 4 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Wade 3.47 1 62
(cd 63)
N/A $8 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
3 3 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.49 3 62.5 N/A $1.90F Haradasun / Fireglo
4 2 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 8.37 4 63 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous