Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 27, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Oct-18 7:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM HIGH ROLLERS LIMOUSINES MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.37 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Merv) Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 7 57 N/A $1.90F Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
2 5 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 0.07 5 57 N/A $5.50 Pendragon / Evarista
3 2 INTEGRATED Logan McGill Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3.04 4 59 N/A $12 Lonhro / Merge
4 10 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.82 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
5 12 DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 4.06 2 54.5 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Delegance
6 4 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner Brett Fliedner 4.48 6 59 N/A $26 Snippetson / Sayetta
7 11 DELICATE BABY Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6.3 3 54.5 N/A $81 Mulaazem / Nafisah
8 6 FEARLESS FALCON Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.46 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
SB 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 0 59 N/A $51 Skilled / Dry Shagny
13 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 0 N/A Albrecht / Star Plume
1 ATTUNED Rob Potter 0 N/A Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
7 RUBY LIL Kasey Wilson Ms Juana Andreou 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Ruby Wedding
9 WOODMAN’S DOLL Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Dark Miss
Race 2 - 1:55PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.36 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1 56.5 N/A $2.30F Best Choice / Kellaki
2 6 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.69 4 56 N/A $3.30 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
3 7 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2.76 3 55.5 N/A $13 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
4 8 MATESHIP Ron Johnson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.1 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
5 10 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.21 7 55.5 N/A $14 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
6 3 NAZARE Trudi Christie Richard Bensley 8.3 5 58 N/A $26 Red Arrow / Starspect
7 5 COUNTRY GUY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9.6 9 56 N/A $31 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
8 9 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 9.99 6 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $61 Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
9 1 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 17.73 8 59 N/A $4.80 Viking Ruler / Guntur
11 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 0 N/A Street Boss / Parore
2 PAINT THE STARS Shawn Mathrick Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Helmet / She's a Bonus
Race 3 - 2:30PM ARC SPONSORS DAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 3 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2.22 4 58.5 N/A $1.90F Stryker / Given
3 8 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.51 12 56.5 N/A $18 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
4 9 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Heywood 4.21 11 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Strada / Western Success
5 5 SHOWAMOUR Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 5.8 1 57 N/A $10 Ilovethiscity / Bellotto Belle
6 14 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.06 9 55 N/A $31 Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
7 17e DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.17 13 56 N/A $26 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
8 11 MISS BITOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6.58 7 55 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Floral Brook
9 12 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6.84 3 55 N/A $18 Written Tycoon / Overture
10 13 SARADEN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 8.78 14 55 N/A $151 Denman / La Saronet
11 10 CINCITY Rick Freyer Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 8.91 6 55
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
12 2 YOUNG GUN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.02 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Selech
13 4 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.3 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Foila
14 6 YAKINDI David O'Prey Richard Bensley 10.38 5 57 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Welcome Me
18e BARISTA Logan McGill Teodore Nugent (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Bella Latte
16e WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Arlington / Questessence
7 TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Asheerah
15e LOPE GLOW Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Amazing Glow
Race 4 - 3:05PM GPE ELECTRICAL OPEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.31 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 7 55.5 68 $4.20 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
2 8 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0.18 2 54 68 $14 Statue Of Liberty / High Esprit
3 7 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.2 4 54.5 66 $4.60 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
4 4 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.47 6 57 71 $12 Danfive / Hoot N' Holler
5 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.6 5 57.5 72 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 9 BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy Jake Duffy 2.17 8 54 56 $51 Dangerous / Poppy Girl
7 1 AS BAD AS TYSON Craig Widdison Teodore Nugent (a2/49kg) 2.87 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $3F Strategic Maneuver / Western Success
8 6 CISCO KID Rob Wellington Michael Travers 12.55 3 54.5 66 $71 High Chaparral / Lady of the Desert
3 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 0 76 Gonski / Ballamara Lily
Race 5 - 3:40PM DLG ALUMINIUM & GLAZING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 62 64 $2F Nothin' Leica Dane / Blameless
2 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0.5 7 54 48 $14 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
3 3 PINTANG PRINCE Adrian Corboy Jake Duffy 0.52 10 59.5 59 $13 Casino Prince / Redance
4 2 RADIANT WARRIOR Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2.42 6 60 64 $3.60 Moshe / Jumburran Star
5 6 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2.95 9 55 50 $19 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
6 9 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 3.09 1 54 47 $19 Zariz / Falzina
7 10 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 3.58 8 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $16 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
8 11 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 3.62 13 54 46 $101 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
9 13 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 5.35 3 54
(cd 50)
43 $151 Big Brown / Vignor
9 5 DEFY Shane Fliedner Brett Fliedner 5.35 5 55 50 $21 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
11 12 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.63 12 54
(cd 52)
44 $61 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
12 15 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.8 11 54
(cd 52.5)
35 $101 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
13 14 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.05 4 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $61 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
7 TYCOON KATE Shawn Mathrick Brooke Sweeney 0 50 Written Tycoon / The Rossa
4 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 Bel Esprit / Nishani
Race 6 - 4:20PM CONWAY PRINTING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.82 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 1 56 60 $7 Choisir / Lagerphone
2 4 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.67 3 59 62 $1.80F Shinzig / Supply Chain
3 6 AURORA MISS Logan McGill Nick Souquet 1.74 2 58 64 $31 Astronomer Royal / Pago Miss
4 3 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 2.45 8 59 62 $31 Excellent Art / Set to Love
5 5 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 3.66 5 58.5 61 $4.40 Snippetson / Zaffy
6 8 HAKERAK Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 3.72 7 57 58 $51 Wanted / Red Illusion
7 7 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3.77 6 57.5 59 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Twilight Dance
8 10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.53 4 54 48 $101 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
9 1 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.45 9 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $61 Snitzel / Blaze Em
2 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Teodore Nugent (a2/49kg) 0 66 Racer's Edge / Fiona
Race 7 - 5:10PM HI TECH ANTENNAS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.89 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Richard Bensley 6 57.5 51 $21 Money or the Gun / Marcheska
2 6 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.02 3 59 54 $13 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
3 14 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 0.51 13 56 52 $41 Sidereus / Glass Heart
4 11 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.85 14 57.5 51 $4.20F California Dane / Public Profile
5 4 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.01 10 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $11 O'lonhro / Circle the World
6 18e BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 1.39 11 54 33 $101 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
7 9 ARMONA Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 1.44 2 58.5 53 $21 Monashee Mountain / Lady of Aragon
8 16e GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 2.41 5 57 50 $31 Hard Spun / Suraya
9 5 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.73 7 60 60 $9 Zariz / Armidala
10 3 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.83 8 61
(cd 59)
58 $15 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
11 7 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 3.58 9 59 58 $5 Written Tycoon / Nishani
12 15e MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3.65 1 55.5 51 $41 Equiano / Cape Augusta
13 17e LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Simon Miller 4.01 4 56.5 49 $51 Strategic Maneuver / Leaping Tiger
14 10 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a2/49kg) 4.73 12 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $4.60 Nicconi / World Guide
1 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 60 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
8 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 0 54 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
13 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 0 54 Oratorio / Carat Cake
2 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0 59 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast