Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 26, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Oct-18 7:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM ADELAIDE @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:35pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jeff Penza 6 58 52 $15 Denmarket / Blue White
2 6 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.07 2 58 52 $11 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
2 3 SHANGATO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.07 9 60.5 57 $4.20 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 8 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 0.45 5 55.5 47 $9 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
5 5 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.39 8 60 60 $3.40F Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
6 4 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 2.14 3 60 56 $3.60 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
7 1 RETICENT (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Chris O'Brien 3.96 7 61 58 $16 Pentire / Marie Claire
8 9 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 4.09 1 54.5 45 $21 Snippetson / Saggiatore
9 10 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.56 4 54 43 $101 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
2 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0 61 Casino Prince / Mattie
Race 2 - 2:00PM FLYING ARTIE @ NEWGATE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 1 63
(cd 59)
70 $10 Redoute's Choice / They Say
2 5 ARGIE BARGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.7 3 54 56 $8 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
3 7 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.51 6 54 52 $9.50 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
4 4 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jeff Penza 1.72 4 54.5 58 $2.90F Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
5 2 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Chad Lever 2.95 7 58 60 $3.20 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
6 6 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.54 8 54 54 $17 Starcraft / La Saronet
7 8 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 6.72 2 54 50 $16 Sebring / Mate
8 3 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 7.28 5 57 58 $12 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
Race 3 - 2:35PM KERMADEC YEARLINGS 2019 @ DARLEY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:19.20 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $2.80F Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
2 2 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Jeff Penza 0.15 5 62.5 61 $3.10 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
3 4 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.57 7 60 60 $6 Smart Missile / Lapse
4 7 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jeff Kehoe 2.9 4 57 50 $26 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
5 3 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 3.18 9 61 58 $7 Widden Valley / Fabulash
6 9 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 4.06 1 54 43 $51 Southern Image / Chocaholic
7 6 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Chad Lever 5.39 8 58 52 $8.50 Americain / You'd Better
8 11 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Adrian Layt 5.92 6 54 15 $101 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
9 8 CASIRAGHI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.39 2 54 44 $26 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
5 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister 0 57 God's Own / Zarilly
10 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ashley Morgan 0 42 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
Race 4 - 3:10PM “KITCHWIN HILLS THANKS THE STAFF” COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.38 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 10 56.5 N/A $3.30F Duporth / Baby Boom
2 4 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Chad Lever 0.14 4 57 N/A $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
3 8 MR HUSSILL Sue Grills Robert Thompson 1.82 9 56.5 N/A $4.60 Husson / Fame for Three
4 6 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 3.53 2 56.5 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
5 10 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Adrian Layt 5.27 7 54.5 N/A $19 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
6 9 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.2 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Albrecht / Snaffles
7 11 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 7.71 5 54.5 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Jessepic
8 2 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 8.83 8 59 N/A $8.50 Snippetson / Canny Choice
9 3 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 11.99 6 57 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
10 5 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Andrew Gibbons 13.91 3 56.5 N/A $81 Benfica / Niji
12 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
Race 5 - 3:45PM THE MIKKI ISLE @ ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.58 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBEL Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7 57 62 $5 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
2 5 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 0.29 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $4 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
3 4 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.46 8 57.5 59 $9 Snippetson / Honest
4 2 ATTILA Sue Grills Robert Thompson 0.6 2 60 64 $2.50F I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
5 8 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.79 3 54 56 $10 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
6 1 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.49 6 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $10 Choisir / Polite
7 6 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Jeff Penza 4.7 1 57.5 59 $41 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
8 3 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 7.89 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $41 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
Race 6 - 4:20PM STAR TURN @ VINERY F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ain'tabay) Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 3c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANGEL OF HEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 56.5 N/A $2.80EF Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
2 6 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Serg Lisnyy 0.25 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Testa Rossa / Cortado
3 2 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Chad Lever 1.92 4 58.5 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
4 10 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Darryl McLellan 1.95 6 55 N/A $13 Excites / Decoree
5 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3.66 7 59 N/A $2.80EF Pierro / Turnstiles
6 5 BUBBLEGUM Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 7.54 8 55.5 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Miss Rooney
7 4 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 11.05 9 56 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
8 8 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 12.09 5 55 N/A $151 All American / Arabesque
9 9 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 18.42 2 55 N/A $51 The Factor / Predicted
SB 7 AIN’TABAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Hypernova
Race 7 - 4:55PM HELLBENT @ YARRAMAN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.90 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 7 54 N/A $11 Master of Design / Maitresse
2 3 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0.47 3 58 N/A $2F I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
2 5 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.47 11 57.5 N/A $12 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
4 9 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 0.84 8 54 N/A $14 Americain / Northeast Note
5 13 TRUST THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.53 9 54 N/A $18 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
6 10 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 2.97 4 54 N/A $101 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
7 6 MILENNIUM FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Luke Cumberland 3.82 6 55.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Sayetta
8 7 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.24 5 55.5 N/A $61 Epaulette / Light Tactic
9 12 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.36 10 54 N/A $151 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
10 2 BOUDDI Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 8.43 1 58 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
11 8 ALLARU Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 8.86 2 54 N/A $8 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
1 STONE Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 WISH ME LUCK Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 N/A Congrats / Fuwa
Race 8 - 5:35PM TURANGGA FARM CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ednablue) Deductions in $: Win 50c & Place 36c for 1st, 33c for 2nd, 36c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Teravette) Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd. Dead heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IBINI Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 1 56.5 55 $9 Commands / Chaste
2 12 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.83 7 54 53 $5 Smart Missile / French Penn
3 11 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.07 10 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $9 Arlington / Air Attack
4 13 AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham Luke Cumberland 2.12 6 54 50 $26 Shaft / Got Bling
5 8 VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.39 8 55.5 53 $19 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
5 5 COASTING Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.39 2 56.5 55 $19 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 9 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 3.56 3 55 52 $7.50 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
8 3 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.59 5 57.5 61 $2.90 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
9 4 VIHARI Paul Perry Chad Lever 8.15 9 57.5 61 $8.50 Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
10 14 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Serg Lisnyy 8.64 11 54 50 $26 Snippetson / Double D'amour
11 16e TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Amelia Denby 10.22 4 54 44 $31 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
SB 15e TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 54 49 $14 Teranaba / Vette
SB 1 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0 58.5 63 $1.80F Dubleo / Blue Booty
10 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Publishing / Come On Irene
7 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 58 Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 62 Foxwedge / French