Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 25, October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Oct-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM ARCADIA ENTERTAINMENT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bully Rock) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVICT James Cummings Tye Angland 1 59 N/A $2F Sepoy / Excommunicate
2 8 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.31 2 54 N/A $26 Equiano / Ready to Reign
3 7 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.09 7 54.5 N/A $14 Buriton / Monte Ivy
4 5 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.9 3 55 N/A $4 I Am Invincible / Express Power
5 2 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Adrian Robinson 2.38 5 57.5 N/A $14 Duporth / Danebeam
6 6 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.74 6 54.5 N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
7 4 HAMISH THE SWIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 5.17 4 55.5 N/A $151 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
SB 3 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 0 55.5 N/A   Choisir / Posta
Race 2 - 1:55PM DAILY PRESS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 8 58 59 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Lonrose
2 3 TUNERO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.16 7 59 61 $4.60 Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
3 6 SHOUSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.74 2 56.5 61 $3.50F Star Witness / Fille the Joy
4 2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.35 6 59 61 $13 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 9 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Grant Buckley 4.24 1 54 44 $101 Zariz / Royal Tease
6 1 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 4.36 4 60 63 $4.40 Choisir / Street Sign
7 7 CHAMFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 5.54 5 55.5 59 $5 Foxwedge / Burning Sands
8 8 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 5.89 3 54 45 $81 Oratorio / Dismiss
5 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 0 58 Your Song / Leica Savant
Race 3 - 2:35PM COCA-COLA AMATIL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.34 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 2:02pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1 59 N/A $3.70 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
2 6 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Tye Angland 0.6 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Langtryst
3 9 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.89 2 55 N/A $3.80 Helmet / Royal Reign
4 3 WOKURNA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.22 8 59 N/A $3.30F Snitzel / Crimson Reign
5 2 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Keagan Latham 3.75 4 59 N/A $12 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
6 10 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Grant Buckley 4.23 6 55 N/A $151 Benfica / Grand Moss
7 5 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.67 5 58 N/A $26 Denman / Sky Girl
8 4 HIERO John P Thompson Jason Collett 6 3 58.5 N/A $19 Lonhro / Snow Spell
8 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star
7 SEBRING BAY Jason Attard 0 N/A Sebring / Catalan Bay
Race 4 - 3:10PM FOREVER GLEAM PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.12 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2 59 N/A $3.10F Iffraaj / Cape Princess
2 12 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 5 54.5 N/A $11 Choistar / Romantic Zariz
3 11 BANJO’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Ms Winona Costin 2.63 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
4 4 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 3.38 9 59 N/A $6 Tickets / Fabulash
5 10 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Jason Collett 4.06 8 57 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
6 6 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.14 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
7 2 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 4.32 7 59 N/A $31 Husson / Carolyn's Star
8 1 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle Jay Ford 6.24 6 59 N/A $20 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
9 9 SEBRING BAY Jason Attard Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 8.33 4 57 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Catalan Bay
10 5 MAN OF ROME Dominic Bracks Grant Buckley 8.75 10 59 N/A $81 Roman Emperor / Diamond Eyes
3 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski 0 N/A Casino Prince / Langtryst
8 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Best Out West
Race 5 - 3:45PM BSG BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.58 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNATUN Garry White Tye Angland 8 61 64 $12 Snitzel / River Thames
2 6 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.18 3 60
(cd 58)
62 $13 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
3 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.28 2 62
(cd 59)
66 $17 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
4 5 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.39 6 60 62 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
5 11 NATALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.48 9 55.5 62 $1.95F Choisir / Booralee
6 10 MANDALONG EMPEROR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.85 7 56.5 60 $21 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
7 9 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3.83 1 57
(cd 54)
56 $19 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
8 4 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 7.15 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $21 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
9 8 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 10.11 4 58.5 59 $6 O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
12 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 63 Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
7 RIBBON OF CHOICE Brian Gentle 0 60 Choisir / Ribbon
Race 6 - 4:20PM HAWKESBURY LIVING MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.40 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HOSTWIN EPANOUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Malapert
2 5 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.7 8 57 N/A $8 Jimmy Choux / Shaheen
3 8 DOWN STAGE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 0.85 1 56.5 N/A $15 Husson / Take Your Mark
4 3 MERICAN Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 0.96 9 59 N/A $3.80 All American / Miss Victoria
5 4 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 1.73 5 59 N/A $17 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
6 2 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Chad Lever 1.85 2 59 N/A $31 Teofilo / Min River
7 7 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.91 7 57 N/A $7 So You Think / Corkage
8 11 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 2.16 6 54.5 N/A $51 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
9 10 SAINTLY SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.64 3 56.5 N/A $3.50F Dawn Approach / St Trinians
1 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair
6 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
Race 7 - 4:55PM RICHMOND CLUB GROUP F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 1 58 59 $15 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 0.08 4 59.5 62 $15 So You Think / Winning Betsy
3 4 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.84 3 59 61 $6.50 Eighth Wonder / Nautical
4 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 1.76 6 56.5 56 $9 Stratum / Sayahailmary
5 7 SEGALAS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.2 2 56.5 61 $1.65F Poet's Voice / Segolene
6 3 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 8.39 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $6.50 Teofilo / Dshizzl
10 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0 51 Choisir / Swift Sands
9 D’ORO RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 57 Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
1 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 65 All Too Hard / Valdemoro
5 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer 0 61 Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
Race 8 - 5:30PM LIVAMOL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.06 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6 59.5 65 $5.50 Dalakhani / Global Dance
2 5 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 1.56 7 56 58 $3.60F Pendragon / Initial
3 6 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Ms Jess Taylor 1.57 3 54 56 $19 Spinning World / Tennessee Star
4 2 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.59 2 59 64 $6 Pierro / Vinavion
5 9 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.76 4 54 52 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
6 4 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.98 8 57 60 $10 Sea The Stars / Tina Bull
7 8 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 2.98 9 54 53 $31 Ready's Image / Thakawa
8 10 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Rachel King 9.57 10 54 52 $81 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
9 7 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.91 5 54 54 $5 Authorized / Zaroyale
10 3 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Christian Reith 14.25 1 57 60 $26 Roc De Cambes / Degree
11 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 52 Intergaze / Miss Frome