Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 24, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.72
Track Information: 164mm of rainfall for month
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Oct-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM 2019 MEMBERSHIP OPEN NOW PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 56 N/A $3.20F Snitzel / Sabanci
2 5 NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.2 1 56 N/A $4.20 Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 2 AURMAN ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.5 7 56 N/A $7 Zoustar / Armanjena
4 3 FLYING LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 4.3 6 56 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
5 7 VIRTUAL INSANITY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4.5 3 56 N/A $3.40 Sebring / Lamiraqui
6 6 TAJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4.6 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
7 4 FLYING MOJO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 5.5 4 56 N/A $81 Uncle Mo / Pointed
8 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Dansili / Aliante
Race 2 - 2:35PM TAB REWARDS PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.40 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SINGING SAND BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 2 56 N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Sabkha
2 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.3 1 56 N/A $3.90F O'Reilly / Zambezi
3 8 SUNSUZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.1 4 56 N/A $4 Snitzel / Bint El Noor
4 6 PROVEN CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 3 56 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Older Than Time
5 2 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Brenton Avdulla 6 5 56 N/A $5 Star Witness / Smash Hit
6 3 LADY LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 8.4 6 56 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 LES AMOUREUX Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
5 OUR DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Maritime
Race 3 - 3:10PM SYDNEY SPRING RACING HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:34.55 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Tye Angland 8 59 72 $2.60F Redwood / Our Squeezer
2 5 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.3 1 53 60 $2.90 Helenus / Bareback
3 2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.3 6 56 66 $4.40 Lando / Independant
4 7 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Rachel King 3.8 5 53 54 $12 Road to Rock / Rising High
5 6 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.9 3 53
(cd 50)
58 $15 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
6 4 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 6 4 53 61 $31 Trotamondo / Accademia
7 8 STORY OF TONG SAI Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 6.2 7 53
(cd 54)
53 $61 Domesday / Mikli
8 9 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies James Innes Jnr 6.5 2 53 49 $101 Dansili / Well Spoken
3 ALLZIN Graham Hoy 0 62 Al Maher / Zinzin
Race 4 - 3:50PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6 59 68 $31 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
2 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0.5 8 59
(cd 56)
68 $2.60F Choisir / French Fantasy
3 5 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 1 7 57.5 61 $9 Reset / More Laurels
4 8 BEWARE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 2 54.5 60 $9 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
5 6 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 2.1 9 56.5 63 $8 Tickets / Crimson Joy
6 2 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.6 1 59 64 $21 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
7 7 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.2 3 56 62 $3 I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 9 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.5 5 53.5 57 $61 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
9 10 MURRMAID Mike Cattell Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 12.5 4 53
(cd 50)
47 $151 Purrealist / Istimaid
4 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 0 65 Foxwedge / Pure Intentions
Race 5 - 4:30PM THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.24 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 8 57 62 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Red Centre
2 5 ANDAZ Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.2 7 57.5 63 $4.20 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
3 4 WATCHDOG James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.5 9 59.5 67 $5 Helmet / Safe
4 6 CAMPARI (NZ) Stephen Marsh Tim Clark 4.1 3 57.5 67 $2.40F O'Reilly / Lillet
5 2 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.5 1 61.5 71 $31 Wanted / With Love
6 10 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.1 2 54 56 $21 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
7 11 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.2 4 53 54 $81 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 8 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 7.9 5 56.5 61 $71 Onemorenomore / Daloot
9 12 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 10 53 51 $101 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
10 3 RED DREAM Paul Perry Jay Ford 11.1 6 61.5 71 $201 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
1 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 71 Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
9 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 60 I Am Invincible / Isadora
Race 6 - 5:10PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 POHUTUKAWA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 54 61 $3.70F Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
2 6 BALLET BABY Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 4 57 62 $16 Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
3 5 SWEET AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3 5 59 71 $4.40 Snitzel / Isurava
4 8 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4 8 56.5 61 $8 Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
5 11 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 4.5 1 56 60 $41 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
6 9 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Tim Clark 4.8 3 56.5 61 $7 Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
7 3 MAGICAZ Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 5.1 9 59 66 $17 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
8 2 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 6.6 10 60
(cd 57)
68 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Longoria
9 4 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.5 2 59 66 $17 Al Maher / My Word
10 10 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 9.4 7 56 60 $21 I Am Invincible / Isadora
1 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 69 Savabeel / Quizzical
7 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 61 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
Race 7 - 5:50PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.76 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $5.50 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
2 4 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 0.1 8 58.5 65 $13 Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 10 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 5 57 62 $6.50 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
4 2 VELOCITA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 3 59.5 71 $2.80F Sebring / Shalimar Sky
5 14 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 2 56 60 $12 Beneteau / Ivyrose
6 5 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0.6 6 58 64 $16 Elvstroem / Opaline
7 3 D’BEAK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 3.6 9 58.5 65 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Sticky Beak
8 1 EQUIPPED John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.7 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $21 More Than Ready / Zona
9 11 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.3 10 56.5 61 $12 Zariz / Lionette
10 9 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 10.7 12 57.5 63 $101 Strada / Frizzle
11 13 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 13.9 7 56.5 61 $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
12 8 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 16.3 11 57.5 63 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
7 ANDAZ Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 63 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
6 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela