Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 24, October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.93 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 2 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
3 1 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Libor Lady
4 6 LIGHT EXCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light
5 8 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 6.8 0 N/A   Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
6 4 COMPTON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 7.6 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
7 3 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 14.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Centashani
8 5 DON GALVARINO Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 17.7 0 N/A   Daneborogh / Golden Alcippe
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.98 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
2 4 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Moonlight Music
3 6 YOU’RE JOKING Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 8.75 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Flouze
4 3 IRON CURTAIN Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 11.25 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Silently
7 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker 0 N/A Wanted / Regal Arena
2 BRING IT BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / No Looking Back
5 VERSION TWO Peter Robl 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.71 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 6 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Witches Hat
3 4 RED HENNO Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 4.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kishkat
4 2 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
5 1 HARMONICA Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 7.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Charybdis
7 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
5 THE MANSION Peter Robl 0 N/A Denman / Indelible