Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 23, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.54 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 8 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 0.8 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
3 7 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
4 4 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
6 10 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
7 9 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
8 3 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
9 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
10 5 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 5.6 0 N/A   Le Havre / Love Queen
Race 2 - 9:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.16 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
2 7 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tabby
3 6 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
4 5 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 7.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 2 LUKELLA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vermont Eagle
6 1 AGENDA Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 12.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle
7 3 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.9 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
Race 3 - 9:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
2 3 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
3 2 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Lee Magorrian 0.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
4 5 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
5 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Deanne Panya 7.5 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 NEXT OF KIN David Pfieffer 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Kinder
Race 4 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 4 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
3 8 VEDIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Classics
4 7 THUWAANY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
5 3 HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fastmotif
6 2 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
7 5 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 10.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
8 6 SIENNA BOW John O'Shea Jay Ford 13.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / English Grace
Race 5 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
3 1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
4 5 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
5 4 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
Race 6 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
2 4 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 8 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
4 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
6 9 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
7 7 MALAHAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
8 5 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
9 3 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
Race 7 - 10:27AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 3 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
3 2 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Sam Weatherley 3.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
4 6 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Shanzero
5 7 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
6 4 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
7 5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 1 DIXIE Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 6.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Texarcana
9 9 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
Race 8 - 10:39AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 8 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
3 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
4 4 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Lane
5 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Commands / Pattamada
6 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 3.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
7 6 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
8 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
9 7 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Nicolas Barzalona 13.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
Race 9 - 10:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
2 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
3 8 STROME Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
4 6 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
5 1 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
3 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Stryker / Mossmoney
5 MANICURE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Trim
Race 10 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
2 9 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 2 BARNUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist
4 3 BRIX David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
5 7 MINNEAPOLIS MISS Colin Besters Ms Winona Costin 5.2 0 N/A   All American / Ice Pack
6 5 MAMZELLE SOPHIE Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Sophielicious
7 8 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
8 1 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iriomote
9 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
Race 11 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
2 8 VAINITY Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Denman / Vecchia Roma
3 4 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
4 9 WAR DECK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
5 2 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
6 3 KYLIX James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
7 1 BANDJIN RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
8 5 MOSCATO Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Misshiraz
7 SHARP WIT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Eurozone / Quick Thinking
Race 12 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.02 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 2 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
3 8 QADIRA Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
4 6 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Jay Ford 1.1 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
5 5 IZUMI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
6 9 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.5 0 N/A   Tickets / That's Vindictive
7 7 LUCKY LOUIE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   Pluck / La Bella Luisa
8 1 ALISON PRINCESS Garry Neale Nicolas Barzalona 5.2 0 N/A   Strada / Bizarre Princess
9 3 DEMOCRACY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 13.1 0 N/A   Americain / Agree With Me
Race 13 - 11:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 6 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
3 3 HELOISE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
4 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 3.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
5 7 SENNACHERIB Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
6 1 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
7 2 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Decipher
8 4 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Around the Clock
9 VELORAAD Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A Al Maher / Novita Flash
Race 14 - 11:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
2 3 DESTORNER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
3 9 SELES Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
4 5 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
5 4 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
6 8 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Queen Esprit
7 7 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 8.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
8 6 JUGGANAUT Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 10.3 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
2 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Charge Forward / Zafaaf
Race 15 - 12:03PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINSPEAR Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
2 7 PERIGORD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
3 4 DRAKENSBERG James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sabie
4 8 TERROIR James Cummings Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
5 6 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
6 5 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Valda Merceda
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 5.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 2 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
9 3 CRUCERO Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 16.3 0 N/A   Good Journey / Brookton Bling
Race 16 - 12:15PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
2 4 SPEEDY ARCHER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Starred for Life
3 1 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
4 7 UNIFY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Slovakia
5 8 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
6 9 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
7 6 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
8 5 SPORTINI Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anything But Love
9 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Atsuhiko Maeda 5.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio
Race 17 - 12:27PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOODWOOD ZODIAC (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Kodiac / Insieme
2 7 ORGANZA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
6 LYRIDS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Court Flying
9 THE MANSION Peter Robl 0 N/A Denman / Indelible
8 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
3 BLAST Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Dalakhani / Party Hard
2 BALLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa
1 ATTRACTED James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Commands / Pouter
4 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
Race 18 - 12:39PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSUO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
2 7 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Silently
3 2 MEDOVINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mead
4 8 LAUSSEL James Cummings Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moravany
5 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
1 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman 0 N/A Reset / Goujon
4 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ready to Live
6 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Pierro / Walk Alone
Race 19 - 12:51PM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DAWN RAID John O'Shea 0 N/A
2 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A
3 LAUSSEL James Cummings 0 N/A
4 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea 0 N/A
5 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl 0 N/A
Race 20 - 1:03PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Curtsey
2 11 PAUPER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
3 6 SPARKS James Cummings Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 10 BENEDICT James Cummings Tye Angland 10.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Benedictus
5 12 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
6 8 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 15.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
7 13 TYRIAN James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 17.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Purple
1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
3 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Face of the Earth
4 NATANYA Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane
7 VERSION TWO Peter Robl 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
5 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
Race 21 - 1:15PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A
2 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings 0 N/A
3 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A
4 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A
5 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
6 TRIPLICATE Richard Freedman 0 N/A
7 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson 0 N/A
Race 22 - 1:27PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale 0 N/A
2 BENEDICT James Cummings 0 N/A
3 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman 0 N/A
4 PAUPER James Cummings 0 N/A
5 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A
6 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A
7 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A
Race 23 - 1:39PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.