Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 22, October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Oct-18 8:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
2 1 CAJETAN Craig Ritchie Rory Hutchings 0.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
3 2 GANNETT PEAK Craig Ritchie Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
4 7 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.63 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
5 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.94 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
6 5 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 4.45 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
7 3 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 4.52 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
8 4 START ALL OVER Craig Ritchie Chris O'Brien 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Better Life
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
2 7 STARADAY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
3 3 FUCHU Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 2.29 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
4 8 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan 3.99 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
5 5 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.19 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
6 4 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.22 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
7 2 FEARLESS AL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Fearless Babe
9 ZIZUMBA Jason Waters 0 N/A Danehill Dancer / Ziya
1 BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Christian Reith 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wonderful News
2 7 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
3 2 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 5 OAKFIELD JET Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
5 8 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
6 1 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.36 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
7 3 MORE CHILLI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.25 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dayita
6 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 0 N/A Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.09 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIMIC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
2 7 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pravana
3 6 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.91 0 N/A   High Chaparral / French Script
4 3 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
5 8 RAGNOR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
6 9 SMOOTH FACTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.25 0 N/A   The Factor / Smoothie
7 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.77 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
8 2 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.42 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
4 COMISKEY PARK Kris Lees 0 N/A Eurozone / Carlina
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
2 3 GROOVESTER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Groovy Choice
3 5 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.15 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
4 2 EXDREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.23 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sboog
5 4 HOLDING COURT (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8.98 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Hold Off
6 8 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 12 0 N/A   So You Think / Platinum Passion
7 6 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.66 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
8 1 ELCANO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12.74 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Spottswoode
9 9 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 14.55 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 6 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 0.69 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
3 3 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 1.99 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
4 1 DODECANESE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.95 0 N/A   Excelebration / French Fantasy
5 7 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.96 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
6 4 REJINSKY Gregory McFarlane Ms Louise Day 8.22 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
7 2 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 8.89 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.92 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAND OF FREEDOM Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Berryland
2 1 ANECDOTE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.69 0 N/A   Lonhro / Proclaim
3 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.84 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
4 2 FINUCANE MISSILE David Atkins Darryl McLellan 5.45 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
5 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.37 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
6 3 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
6 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Nadeem / Shuswap
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
2 7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.53 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
3 3 FRENCH TUNE Craig Ritchie Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / De Puivert
4 2 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.61 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
1 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pure Intentions
4 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
5 NOBLE CREED Kris Lees 0 N/A Lonhro / Tropical Affair
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.63 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
2 1 ALBA WINGS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.29 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeu de Cartes
3 4 GONE WEST Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.3 0 N/A   Sidereus / Huka
4 5 LUDUM Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 2.68 0 N/A   Stratum / Luellen
5 2 BID TO FAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
6 6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.92 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
7 8 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Luke Cumberland 9.43 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Very Speed
7 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWELT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Sizzling / Midnight Dancer
2 3 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.34 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
3 6 MARAWAKA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.59 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
4 4 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 0.76 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
5 5 GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.2 0 N/A   Moshe / Doska
6 7 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.03 0 N/A   Real Saga / Cubism
7 1 ADIPSON Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.13 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
8 2 BUZZONI Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.77 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stella Livia
2 3 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.02 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Joy Division
3 8 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.76 0 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
4 1 APPLICANT Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.86 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jiale
5 6 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 1.12 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
6 7 WEREWOLF Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Devil Moon
7 5 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.31 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
8 9 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.64 0 N/A   Power / Highflying
2 DERBY STAR Kris Lees 0 N/A Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.69 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
2 5 MADAM ILITHYIA Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.02 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
3 4 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.84 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 2 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 1.43 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Azumi
5 7 SO GOOD TO ME Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.26 0 N/A   Stratum / Stellana
6 6 PINEHURST Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5.81 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
7 9 ZAMZIBAR Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.59 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Adsila
8 8 STEADY REIGN Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 6.87 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Ready Princess
9 3 FREE VERSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.36 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELOSIA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 9 VIVRE LA VIE Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Tallulah Bee
3 2 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
4 7 PROTOTYPE Jamie Thomsen Luke Cumberland 1.05 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zastabelle
5 8 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.17 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
6 5 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.64 0 N/A   Domesday / Lavishly
7 4 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
8 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.84 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
9 6 MASH’HOODAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 7.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shahad
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIP ’N’ STARE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
2 7 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.28 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
3 2 BE WATCHFUL Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.52 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Category Six
4 4 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.05 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
5 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.57 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
6 5 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.87 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cuphill
7 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Jenelle Butler Chris O'Brien 6.49 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
8 6 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.11 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rio Rose
Race 15 - 11:18AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.36 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
2 4 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 3.08 0 N/A   Commands / Mont Tremblant
3 5 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.48 0 N/A   Tickets / Shy Date
4 1 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 8.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ovillers
5 6 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall Craig Dwyer 8.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
7 WESTEND GLITZ Jason Waters 0 N/A Stryker / Westend Magic
2 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly