Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 21, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11
Trials Finalised 21/10 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:25PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIJALEE Richard Butler Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Instinction / Visona Gold
2 1 BETTER NOT RAIN Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 1.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
3 5 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Jason Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Fly the Gates
4 3 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 3.9 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
5 4 JOYA Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Nell Foley 4.9 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
Race 2 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.89 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOOD WEATHER Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Star Witness / Extremis
2 1 A SNIP OF CYNDY Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 1.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
3 6 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 6.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Switmoa
4 2 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 6.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
5 5 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.3 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
6 4 MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn Jon Grisedale 9.6 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Svelta