Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 21, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.73
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Oct-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:29PM MOLLYMOOK GOLF CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 2 57 N/A $8.50 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
2 6 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 8 59 N/A $6 Sepoy / Leamington
3 3 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.3 9 59 N/A $4.20 Elvstroem / Annexation
4 7 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 3 59 N/A $12 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
5 11 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.6 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.90F Congrats / Danasierra
6 2 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 7.1 6 59 N/A $7 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
7 1 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7.4 4 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
8 8 DABSTER Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 8.4 7 57 N/A $16 Benfica / Diva
9 10 LINA ROSE Shaun Coady Shaun Guymer 14.7 5 57 N/A $151 Bearcat / Shrewd Princess
12 HARD ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rattled
4 LUGA LAD Nick Olive 0 N/A Purrealist / Deluga Lass
5 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
Race 2 - 2:04PM LIGHTHOUSE PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.89 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 54.5 48 $3.50 Zizou / Solysombra
2 5 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0.1 3 55 53 $4.60 Time Thief / Siraiki
3 7 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.4 2 54 54 $5 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
4 9 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 6 54 37 $26 Sebring / Gingerbread
5 1 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 3.9 4 59 57 $2.70F Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
6 3 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 16.4 1 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $15 Pluck / Zaheerina
4 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
8 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine 0 40 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
2 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0 55 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
Race 3 - 2:39PM MILTON IGA – EDDIE LATTA MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRAND AWAKENING Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 4 55.5 48 $13 Niello / Fawaakeh
2 2 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 0.1 5 57.5 56 $1.50F Casino Prince / Kartini
3 3 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0.3 6 56.5 54 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Seriana
4 4 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 2 56 49 $8 Dreamscape / Anton
5 1 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 7 58.5 58 $6 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
6 8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.5 8 54 42 $51 Zoffany / Larenco
7 9 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Jon Grisedale 9 3 54 40 $101 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
8 7 VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson Geovani Castillo 13.3 1 54.5 N/A $71 Hayden / Clearer Now
6 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 48 Zizou / Solysombra
Race 4 - 3:15PM ULLADULLA CHINESE RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.61 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 7 59 N/A $2.20F Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
2 13 SCARLET DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.1 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 10 PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1.9 9 56.5 N/A $4 Denman / Miss Provocative
4 2 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4.9 8 59 N/A $17 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
5 8 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 6 56.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
6 12 NOT A ZIN ZAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.3 2 54.5 N/A $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
7 7 BERNSON John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 5 56.5 N/A $71 Bernardini / Carlarossa
8 11 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 6.7 3 54.5 N/A $20 Sepoy / Miss Independent
9 9 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 13.5 1 56.5 N/A $31 Sizzling / Springs Reward
3 PASAGA Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0 N/A Real Saga / Pachanga
4 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
6 SONIC POWER John P Thompson 0 N/A Excites / Zedi Power
5 SERKET Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
Race 5 - 3:59PM ELDERS INSURANCE – BEDE MURRAY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.19 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 2 54.5 45 $19 Street Cry / High School
2 12 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.2 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $26 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
3 1 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.3 7 61 58 $15 God's Own / Vintrack
4 2 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0.4 13 61
(cd 58)
58 $3.10F Dalakhani / Siren's Song
5 8 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0.9 8 57.5 51 $5 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
6 3 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1.1 4 61 58 $11 Helmet / Paris in the Fall
7 7 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.2 1 58 52 $21 Pins / Boundless
8 4 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 3 59.5 59 $10 Tickets / Hymn
9 9 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 12 57 50 $9 Snippetson / Quibble
10 5 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2.9 11 58.5 53 $26 Pierro / Rosnaree
11 6 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 3.4 6 58.5 53 $11 Foxwedge / Dahleah
12 13 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 3.5 10 54 40 $26 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
13 11 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Jon Grisedale 3.9 9 54 44 $61 Red Element / Extension of Life
Race 6 - 4:39PM SOUTH COAST BUSINESS & FINANCIAL MOLLYMOOK CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7 54 56 $3.50 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
2 4 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 0.1 9 59.5 63 $3.40F Benfica / Brookton Dawn
3 9 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0.2 6 55.5 55 $21 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
4 8 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 2 55.5 59 $8.50 Danerich / Scores
5 1 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1.2 3 65.5
(cd 62.5)
75 $7.50 Oratorio / Magical Misty
6 3 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.5 8 60 64 $21 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
7 2 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.7 4 61
(cd 58)
66 $51 Danroad / Cherkassy
8 7 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Jon Grisedale 3.7 1 56 60 $5 Mossman / Bella Arena
9 5 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 13.7 5 59 66 $15 Rogano / Betty's Belle
12 VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson 0 N/A Hayden / Clearer Now
11 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 53 Time Thief / Siraiki
6 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 60 Smart Strike / Porte Bonheur
Race 7 - 5:14PM TIERNEY BREED AND RACE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 8 56 N/A $3.40F Zariz / Scenic Review
2 7 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.8 2 55 N/A $3.70 All American / Diamond Delight
3 10 JERSEY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.9 4 55 N/A $4.40 All American / Reverenza
4 11 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 6.9 9 55 N/A $31 Bearcat / Poppy
5 13 PINETTI Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 7 5 55 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Torrini
6 8 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Jon Grisedale 7.5 7 55 N/A $71 O'lonhro / Barbie
7 4 CABANGA Rick Worthington Chad Lever 7.6 3 56 N/A $5.50 So You Think / Sila Jasak
8 12 MAGIC MARY Warren Ganderton Adrian Layt 9.4 6 55 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
9 9 JANEADIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Jeff Penza 17.4 1 55 N/A $31 Pluck / I Dream
14 SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow Richard Bensley 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Delphic Dancer
16e GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Danasierra
15e VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson 0 N/A Hayden / Clearer Now
3 RIP MASTERS Paul Cave 0 N/A Danerich / Kassiyaka
2 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Elvstroem / Annexation
1 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 BENFICA MAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Benfica / Istimaid