Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 20, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Nov-18 10:50AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Race 1 - 2:05PM MACINTYRE GAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Same Again) Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 12c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 3 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Denmarket / Jan's Dancer
2 9 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.82 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.60 Equiano / Queen of Castille
3 11 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Luke Cumberland 1.04 7 57 N/A $2.30F Ready As / Little Miss Clang
4 2 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Kasie Stanley 1.25 4 59 N/A $8 Dubleo / Lil
5 8 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.44 8 57 N/A $8 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
6 7 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.11 2 57 N/A $10 More Than Great / Gee Gee
7 1 BUNNY HOPPER Troy O'Neile Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.47 1 59 N/A $7 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
8 3 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 4.85 6 59 N/A $7 Nidan / Lady Kenya
SB 4 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Geoffrey Snowden 0 59 N/A $7 More Than Great / Whowantsone
6 INTO TEMPTATION Sue Grills Josh Oliver 0 N/A Excelebration / Cyclonic Miss
10 SWIFT REVENGE Dean S Smith Brooke Stower 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
Race 2 - 2:40PM STEWART’S GRAIN TRADING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1010 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 5 55.5 42 $7 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
2 1 CARIBOU Jeremy Everson Luke Cumberland 1.39 11 59 53 $4.60 Denman / Christmas
3 4 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 2.07 3 57 49 $6 Sepoy / Iseult
4 12 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Brooke Stower 2.33 4 54 35 $14 Snippetson / Miriwinni
5 13e FRANKY COLD MEDINA Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.9 7 54 33 $11 Murtajill / Piece of Class
6 9 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Ms Leanne G Henry 3.1 1 54 42 $6.50 Arlington / Secret Escort
7 2 KARMA FORCE Wayne Nugent Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 3.98 2 59
(cd 55)
49 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Ikhlas
8 3 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 4.03 12 57.5 50 $3F Alert / Trixizar
9 5 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.12 9 57
(cd 55)
45 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
10 10 CELONA Gavin Groth Kasie Stanley 4.77 8 54 39 $8 Benicio / Darling Beware
11 6 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Mr Scott Sweedman 4.93 6 56.5 48 $8.50 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
12 11 PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 18.01 10 54
(cd 52)
37 $6 Soldier's Tale / Incur
8 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke 0 40 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
Race 3 - 3:20PM THOMAS DAVIS BROWN & CO ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 9 58.5 45 $4.20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
2 2 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 0.15 2 61 50 $7.50 Nidan / Dancing Bird
3 9 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.43 10 57.5 43 $7.50 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 5 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1.13 8 58.5 49 $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
5 4 UNBOWED David Campbell Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 2.04 7 61
(cd 57)
50 $10 Refuse To Bend / Deadly Nightshade
6 12 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Kasie Stanley 2.35 6 56 40 $5 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
7 1 THE GUN Sue Grills Josh Oliver 2.56 4 62 52 $3.50F Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
8 13 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Ms Leanne G Henry 2.66 3 55.5 43 $15 Equiano / Quick Verdict
9 3 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.71 5 61
(cd 59)
50 $3.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
10 7 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 2.74 1 58 44 $4.40 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
11 10 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 7.03 11 57.5 47 $7 Wanted / Pure Drama
8 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 0 44 Reset / Camellias
11 CARVALHO Sally Taylor 0 46 Danerich / Spinnerina
Race 4 - 4:15PM VIVER’S BOUTIQUE/SUTTONS INSURANCE BROKERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 57 N/A $4 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
2 7 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 3.06 7 54.5 N/A $2.50F Arlington / Fool's Ride
3 2 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Brooke Stower 3.5 5 59 N/A $4.40 Conatus / Stratella
4 5 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 4.14 2 57 N/A $9 Rothesay / Rebelette
5 3 VONDAYE Ian Cook Mr Scott Sweedman 5.9 3 59 N/A $4.60 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
6 6 REDLETTER ROSIE Mark Ostini Kasie Stanley 6.05 6 57 N/A $3.60 Red Element / Constant Sparkle
7 1 BULLY ’N’ ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.78 1 59 N/A $6 Mustaneer / Finest View
Race 5 - 4:50PM TOPBUILD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1 57 42 $13 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
2 5 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 0.69 8 59.5 51 $5 Ready's Image / Promessa
3 15e THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.18 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $3.50F Show a Heart / Thunderunder
4 6 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 2.24 10 58.5 49 $8 Murtajill / Heartland
5 1 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 3.24 6 62 56 $13 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
6 8 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 3.82 5 58
(cd 60)
44 $7 Reward for Effort / Debated
7 9 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Luke Cumberland 5.24 7 57.5 47 $17 So You Think / Juicy Lady
8 7 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.89 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $5 Onemorenomore / Happens
9 4 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Brooke Stower 6.65 12 59.5 47 $12 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
10 11 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.14 4 57 46 $13 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 2 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 7.98 9 62
(cd 58)
52 $4.40 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
12 3 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Kasie Stanley 11.56 3 60.5 49 $12 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
13 14 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 11.62 11 54.5 37 $26 Back the Crown / Truthful
16e BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 0 41 Nicconi / Charming Bay
17e FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner 0 40 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
13 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge 0 45 Dane Supreme / Sunset Scene
10 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham 0 43 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star