Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 19, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: All trials on the Pro-Ride track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 4 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 0 N/A   Choisir / Courtney
3 11 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
4 6 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
5 9 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Craig Franklin 3.9 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Three Days In May
1 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman 0 N/A Reset / Goujon
2 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Family Breakup
8 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Choisir / Three Cheers
5 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Excites / Red Obsession
3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
7 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.24 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONSIEUR BRONX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fauchon
2 4 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
3 9 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.8 0 N/A   Eighth Wonder / Nautical
4 6 MAN AND SUPERMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Romincka
5 5 LES AMOUREUX Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 31.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
8 NATANYA Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane
10 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Denman / Espadon
2 BRIX David Pfieffer 0 N/A Trusting / Second Draw
3 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore 0 N/A High Chaparral / Di Falco
1 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Pentire / Gin City
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.22 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Ausvall
2 7 TUNERO Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
3 8 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Valdemoro
4 5 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
5 9 INSTANT DE REVE (FR) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Vision D'Etat / Argomilla
2 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Enjoyment
4 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Dalghar / Ustinova
6 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Savabeel / Kashmir
3 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore 0 N/A More Than Ready / Malapert
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wedding
2 2 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
3 4 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fly Me
4 8 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Lee Magorrian 1.7 0 N/A   Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
5 3 CHIA Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Mulu Miss
6 1 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
7 10 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Jason Collett 9.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
8 11 FLEECED Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10 0 N/A   Trusting / Ram's Choice
6 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
7 PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Msongari
9 THUWAANY Mark Newnham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 6 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 9 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley 0.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
4 3 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
5 7 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Burlesque
6 2 EMERALDS John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
7 10 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
8 1 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
9 5 FOWZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
4 FLEECED Scott Singleton 0 N/A Trusting / Ram's Choice
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.06 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 7 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danica
3 2 BILLY PIU STYLE Tommy Wong Yusuke Ichikawa 3.8 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Discord
4 6 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
5 3 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
6 8 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
7 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
8 9 SHARP OBJECT John Sargent Ms Rachel King 9.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Sharp
9 11 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Registered Nurse
5 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
10 NOMBUSO Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Estatuilla
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.28 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
2 10 NOMBUSO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Estatuilla
3 8 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ultimate Fever
4 5 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Yusuke Ichikawa 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
5 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
6 3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
7 7 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
8 1 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
6 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Registered Nurse
9 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Deverra
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.12 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 1 BALLET BABY Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
3 8 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
4 6 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / So So
5 4 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Mambo Light
9 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
7 PIRACY James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
3 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Volcada
5 MONTRACHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.96 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHUDABEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
2 1 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
3 9 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / The Cloud
7 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Sepoy / Shanzero
2 I AM SPECIAL Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Special Mention
5 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
4 NORTHERN LIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
3 MANICURE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Trim
6 SEXY EYES Chris Waller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
Race 10 - 10:33AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.04 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Social Glow
2 4 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
3 5 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
4 8 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Pins / Sweet Lady
7 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
1 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
3 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A Choisir / Booralee
2 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
6 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dutch Art / See Emily Play
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TALENT AWARD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
2 1 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
3 5 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
4 8 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 3.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Scatcat
3 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
9 SENNACHERIB Richard Freedman 0 N/A Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
7 NEW TYCOON Gary Moore 0 N/A Foxwedge / Backatem
4 GRUMBLE David Payne 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
2 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Pierro / Southern Venture
6 IN A WHILE Chris Waller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.57 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
2 9 TAWARET Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
3 10 ZOUOLOGIST Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
4 4 CHECKSUM Chris Waller Craig Franklin 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sumehra
5 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
6 6 MONTALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Frontalis
7 7 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 8.2 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
8 8 POINT OF HONOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.4 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Duel At Daybreak
5 KENTFORD David Payne 0 N/A Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
3 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
2 1 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
3 10 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / We Betcha
4 3 CULBERTSON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Malbun
5 2 COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
6 9 WILD GISELLE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 5.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / More Than a Monty
6 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
8 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A All American / Salutations
4 ROCK ZONE David Payne 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
7 STELLADI NATALE (USA) Chris Waller 0 N/A Tapit / Dixie Smile
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.17 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
2 4 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
3 6 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 3 HIGH ACADEMY Garry White Corey Brown 7.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
5 7 PLEASE JAMES Jason Attard Sam Weatherley 8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Domybest
6 10 CUMBIA Chris Waller Craig Franklin 8.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Fast And Sexy
7 1 DELIYA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 9.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
5 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A More Than Ready / Purespeed
2 DREAM CHILD David Payne 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
8 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Zoustar / Dushanbe