Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 19, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM UNITED WE STAND MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 7 54.5 N/A $4F Hinchinbrook / Petulie
2 13 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.71 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
3 2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 0.92 6 59 N/A $14 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 12 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 1.87 1 56.5 N/A $5 Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
5 7 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller John Kehoe 2.87 4 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
6 11 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.48 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
7 1 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 3.78 10 59 N/A $4.60 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
8 3 FOR GORDON I ROCK Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.48 13 59 N/A $26 Frisco View / For Kings I Dance
9 10 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 6.22 2 57 N/A $16 Strategic / Tranzero
10 15e MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 6.41 5 57 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
11 9 GOLDEN ABBEY Margaret De Gonneville Kirk Matheson 7.18 9 57 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Dina
12 8 GLADIATOR’S GIRL Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 8.06 8 57 N/A $151 Spartacus / Naroo
13 6 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 8.92 12 57 N/A $41 Arlington / Viking Rose
17e SUSHI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Cellini
18e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
16e MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
5 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett 0 N/A Snippetson / Canny Choice
4 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Sequalo / Starlit Angel
Race 2 - 2:00PM PWD EARTHMOVING PTY LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.20 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12 59.5
(cd 58)
N/A $2.80F Murtajill / Subtle Miss
2 5 CERCA TROVA Kevin Miller Robert Thompson 3.7 13 55 N/A $17 Conatus / Assasi
3 4 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.69 6 55 N/A $18 Wanted / Chaparral Lass
4 2 MALFOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.9 7 56 N/A $4.80 Dundeel / Hokuspokus
5 9 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Matthew Paget 6.4 2 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
6 7 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.07 1 54 N/A $6 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
7 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 7.39 8 54 N/A $61 Stratum / With My
8 8 DANGEROUS DAN Bob Milligan Peter Graham 8.09 4 54 N/A $13 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
9 12 SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 11.14 9 54 N/A $26 Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
10 16e TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 11.56 3 54 N/A $19 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
11 14 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Ben Looker 13.82 10 54 N/A $51 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
12 17e GREVILLEA Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.45 5 54 N/A $151 Raheeb / Relaxingly
13 18e OUR DANNY BOY Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 19.92 11 54 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
14 13 THE ABYSS (NZ) Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 20.06 14 54 N/A $8.50 Ocean Park / Belle Femme
3 TOROWOTO Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Shamus Award / Celtic Bloom
6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
15e BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Al Maher / Shirra Nui
10 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Choice Blend
Race 3 - 2:35PM U.S.U PICNIC DAY MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Mac) $41, Deductions in $ 1st 0c 3p, 2nd 1c place, 3rd 5c place. Track upgraded to Heavy 8

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4 57 N/A $2.40 Smart Missile / Tiffinco
2 2 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.41 3 59 N/A $2F Redoute's Choice / Class Success
3 4 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 1.93 6 59 N/A $7 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 5 SCORCHING Terry Evans Josh Adams 2.07 9 59 N/A $51 Haradasun / Miss January
5 1 ANAKYN DARAXES Bob Milligan Peter Graham 3.04 5 59 N/A $51 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
6 9 TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.41 2 57 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
7 7 HEY HEY MY MY Cathy Chapman Ms Laura Cheshire 5.16 1 57 N/A $61 Conatus / Melinda
8 10 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5.72 8 57 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Octamistic
9 16e SUN PEAKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 18.92 7 54.5 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Sun Valley
SB 15e MISS MAC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 N/A   Spinning World / Flouncing
14 WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
8 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
13 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
3 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 0 N/A Master of Design / Maitresse
11 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 0 N/A Trusting / Confident
12 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Shamus Award / Asia Winds
Race 4 - 3:10PM BANARRA BRAHMANS CLASS 2 PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.74 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 11 54 56 $1.90F Strada / One Wink
2 12 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.24 2 55.5 53 $9 Sizzling / Final Star
3 2 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.9 6 59 60 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 5 SYRAH Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 2.98 12 59 46 $26 Helmet / Star Shiraz
5 7 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Allan Chau 3.31 9 57 48 $19 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
6 9 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3.64 3 57 45 $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
7 13 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.34 13 55 50 $21 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
8 16e THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 5.57 7 57 42 $101 Intergaze / Disarmament
9 4 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 6.67 5 59 47 $61 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
10 17e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Grant Buckley 7.22 4 59 41 $26 Star Witness / Barawin
11 8 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 7.26 14 57 45 $41 Helmet / Butterfield
12 6 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 8.19 10 57 55 $31 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
13 15e TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9.04 1 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $31 Reset / Camellias
14 10 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Chad Lever 13.44 8 57 45 $71 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
18e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 39 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
3 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0 59 Commands / Judicial Queen
1 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt 0 46 Instinction / Polythene Pam
11 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 54 Duporth / Madame Medusa
Race 5 - 3:45PM HARRINGTON HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIGERS IMAGE Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 12 59 54 $3.50F Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
2 9 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.41 3 57.5 55 $14 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
3 18e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.58 5 55 46 $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
4 2 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.73 13 62 60 $4.80 Akacheeta / Minma
5 13 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 2.02 11 55.5 51 $13 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
6 11 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 3.55 2 56.5 53 $16 Snippetson / Burnley
7 12 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 4.01 8 56.5 49 $71 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
8 14 COZURSMART Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.07 7 55 50 $31 Pluck / Faking
9 17e LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4.77 6 54 47 $15 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
10 3 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Grant Buckley 5.24 10 62 60 $15 Show a Heart / Pachanga
11 5 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Chad Lever 6.84 9 59 54 $61 All American / Special Sweep
12 15e COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.42 4 56.5 49 $151 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
13 8 CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Allan Chau 12.74 1 58 52 $41 Lucky Owners / Happy Spring
1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 67 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
16e MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin 0 49 Oratorio / Fermata
7 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Robert Thompson 0 53 Dream Ballad / Crezned
10 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 50 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
4 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0 63 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
Race 6 - 4:20PM CLIPSAL ALLAN BAKEWELL MEMORIAL KRAMBACH SPRINT (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.84 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 6 58.5 80 $6 Excites / Centaure
2 5 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 2.16 9 56.5 72 $6 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
3 6 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 2.54 2 54 67 $3.60F Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
4 3 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.65 8 58.5 76 $19 Cecconi / Sheka
5 4 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 3.05 1 57 77 $3.70 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
6 9 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 3.44 7 54 47 $10 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 7 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3.47 3 54 66 $15 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
8 1 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 4.96 4 64.5
(cd 60.5)
88 $9.50 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
9 8 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.23 5 54
(cd 55)
48 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 CARVALHO Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 0 46 Danerich / Spinnerina
Race 7 - 4:55PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE KRAMBACH CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.94 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 3 54 49 $21 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
2 6 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.46 9 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $12 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
3 2 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0.65 7 58 75 $12 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 3 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.12 2 55 69 $2.15F Snippetson / Missonet
5 5 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Josh Adams 1.7 4 54 58 $10 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
6 1 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Josh Oliver 2.29 5 58.5 76 $3.50 Haradasun / Ionica
7 4 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Robert Thompson 2.52 1 54 62 $31 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
8 8 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Rachael Murray 6.12 6 54 51 $16 Husson / Noise Maker
9 10 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 6.91 8 54 47 $26 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
11 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Darryl McLellan 0 41 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
7 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0 55 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
Race 8 - 5:30PM KRAMBACH HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.41 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 1 59.5 62 $3.10F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 9 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0.81 2 55.5 54 $9.50 Host / Haumea
3 8 MINA HARKER Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 2.35 3 55.5 58 $13 Viscount / Betty's Belle
4 2 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Allan Chau 2.83 4 59 61 $9.50 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
5 11 FINANCIAL Tony Ball Grant Buckley 3.16 9 54 48 $4.40 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
6 4 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.77 6 58.5 60 $7.50 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
7 7 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Peter Graham 3.78 10 55.5 54 $21 Eavesdropper / Danetana
8 12 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.41 11 54 48 $26 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
9 3 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 5.89 12 58.5 60 $12 Mossman / Mal de Mer
10 15e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.92 5 54
(cd 55)
39 $151 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 13 CASIRAGHI Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.31 7 54 45 $151 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
12 10 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.92 8 54 50 $41 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
5 FUJI FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
14 EMVEPEE John McLachlan 0 44 Husson / Virgin Snow
6 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0 60 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude