Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
2 6 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 0.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
3 10 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
4 1 ASTORIA James Cummings James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
5 8 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Craig Williams 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
6 9 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
7 5 HIERO John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Snow Spell
8 3 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair
9 2 CATALANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
7 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Le Havre / Love Queen
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.86 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
2 8 PROVEN CLASS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
3 10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 5 GOODWOOD ZODIAC (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.4 0 N/A   Kodiac / Insieme
5 2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 11.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
6 7 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 12.2 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
7 9 TOMATIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 16.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
8 3 COMPTON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 22.6 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
9 6 GRAVY TRAIN John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 22.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zigzag
4 FEDERAL James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 3 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 7 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
4 5 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Longlea
5 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
7 2 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
8 10 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
9 9 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Charge Forward / Zafaaf
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 8 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
3 6 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
4 3 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 8.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 7 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Hugh Bowman 9.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
6 4 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Craig Williams 0 N/A Congrats / Siren
2 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill 0 N/A High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
5 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Acquired
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Youwantmetoo)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
2 7 VALIANT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
3 5 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Lady Susannah
4 3 DE VALERA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
5 1 BALLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
6 4 KANLAON Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Up the Hill
7 9 SINGING SAND James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
8 6 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritime
SB 8 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Wanted / Regal Arena
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 8 - 9:25AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.